Festool ST-STF 125/8-M4-J W-HT (492280)

Price History
• Sanding pad suitable for ES 125, ETS 125, and ETSC 125
• Hook-and-loop backing allows for quick abrasive changes
• Soft version for universal use on flat and curved surfaces
• High-temperature resistant hook-and-loop
• Suitable for grits up to P220
• Visit the Festool ProfiStore in Berlin
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool ST-STF 125/8-M4-J W-HT (492280)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool 125mm Medium Sanding Pad for ETS/ETS EC 125 492280
Festool 125mm Medium Sanding Pad for ETS/ETS EC 125 492280, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Abrasives > Backing Pads
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Sanding pad ST-STF 125/8-M4-J W-HT GZ-38H7-R7J3
Soft pad with regular density for most general purpose finish sanding applications Fits ETS 125 and ES 125 Random Orbit Finish Sanders StickFix hook and loop design for quick and efficient abrasive changes; enables re-use of partially used abrasives Jetstream design delivers highly effective dust removal, resulting in cleaner air, better finishes and longer pad and abrasive life Festool pads utilize a highly-resilient, heat-resistant MPE foam for consistent finishing results, uniform wearing, and extended pad life. Special abrasives for wood materials Preliminary and intermediate sanding for paintwork and oiling for joiners, carpenters Used for painters and for the woodworking and furniture industries
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Sanding Pad ST-STF 125/8-M4-J for ETS 125 & ES 125 GZ-38H7-R7J3
Soft pad with regular density for most general purpose finish sanding applications Fits ETS 125 and ES 125 Random Orbit Finish Sanders StickFix hook and loop design for quick and efficient abrasive changes; enables re-use of partially used abrasives Jetstream design delivers highly effective dust removal, resulting in cleaner air, better finishes and longer pad and abrasive life Festool pads utilize a highly-resilient, heat-resistant MPE foam for consistent finishing results, uniform wearing, and extended pad life. Special abrasives for wood materials Preliminary and intermediate sanding for paintwork and oiling for joiners, carpenters Used for painters and for the woodworking and furniture industries
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
Festool Sanding Pad ST-STF 125/8-M4-J for ETS 125 & ES 125 B002VMVG76
Soft pad with regular density for most general purpose finish sanding applications Fits ETS 125 and ES 125 Random Orbit Finish Sanders StickFix hook and loop design for quick and efficient abrasive changes; enables re-use of partially used abrasives Jetstream design delivers highly effective dust removal, resulting in cleaner air, better finishes and longer pad and abrasive life Festool pads utilize a highly-resilient, heat-resistant MPE foam for consistent finishing results, uniform wearing, and extended pad life. Special abrasives for wood materials Preliminary and intermediate sanding for paintwork and oiling for joiners, carpenters Used for painters and for the woodworking and furniture industries
prodImage
£47.40
Shipping: Free
Festool Sanding pad ST-STF 125/8-M4-J W-HT GZ-38H7-R7J3
Soft pad with regular density for most general purpose finish sanding applications Fits ETS 125 and ES 125 Random Orbit Finish Sanders StickFix hook and loop design for quick and efficient abrasive changes; enables re-use of partially used abrasives Jetstream design delivers highly effective dust removal, resulting in cleaner air, better finishes and longer pad and abrasive life Festool pads utilize a highly-resilient, heat-resistant MPE foam for consistent finishing results, uniform wearing, and extended pad life. Special abrasives for wood materials Preliminary and intermediate sanding for paintwork and oiling for joiners, carpenters Used for painters and for the woodworking and furniture industries
prodImage
£47.81
Shipping: Free
Festool 492280 ST-STF ES125/90/8-M4 W-HT Sanding pad for ETS 125 C-492280
Festool 492280 ST-STF ES125/90/8-M4 W-HT Sanding pad for ETS125 Connecting thread M4 Bolt circle diameter: 90 mm Festool 492280 ST-STF...
prodImage
£63.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool Sanding Pad ST-STF 125/8-M4-J for ETS 125 & ES 125 GZ-38H7-R7J3
Soft pad with regular density for most general purpose finish sanding applications Fits ETS 125 and ES 125 Random Orbit Finish Sanders StickFix hook and loop design for quick and efficient abrasive changes; enables re-use of partially used abrasives Jetstream design delivers highly effective dust removal, resulting in cleaner air, better finishes and longer pad and abrasive life Festool pads utilize a highly-resilient, heat-resistant MPE foam for consistent finishing results, uniform wearing, and extended pad life. Special abrasives for wood materials Preliminary and intermediate sanding for paintwork and oiling for joiners, carpenters Used for painters and for the woodworking and furniture industries
prodImage
£48.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Sanding pad suitable for ES 125, ETS 125, and ETSC 125
Hook-and-loop backing allows for quick abrasive changes
Soft version for universal use on flat and curved surfaces
High-temperature resistant hook-and-loop
Suitable for grits up to P220
Visit the Festool ProfiStore in Berlin

Price History

1M 3M
Festool ST-STF 125/8-M4-J W-HT (492280)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£515.00
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 1 Prices
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)
£339.58
Festool BHC 18-Basic (577600)Compare 1 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)
£663.59
Festool RO 150 FEQ (575066)Compare 2 Prices
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-Plus
£710.91
Festool ETS EC 125/3 EQ-PlusCompare 1 Prices
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)
£622.99
Festool OSC 18 E-Basic (576591)Compare 2 Prices
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)
£359.99
Festool KHC 18 EB-Basic (577447)Compare 3 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,569.99
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 2 Prices
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)
£59.80
Festool HSB 100/Bi/OSC (203334)Compare 3 Prices
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)
£494.47
Festool TXS 18 C 3.0 set (576896)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)
£410.86
Festool CXS 18 C 3.0-Plus (576883)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Festool SF-OF (486242)
£43.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
Makita B-40559
£45.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolfcraft Step drill bit HSS 10 mm (2516000)
£44.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DWV9220
£44.36
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita Bitset E-03109
£37.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita B-67505
£44.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita Bitset B-55697
£43.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DT2963-QZ
£46.91
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festool DB STONE CE D8 3x (769114)
£44.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
elsonsonline
prodImage
£43.95
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
Elsons Online
prodImage
£46.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£47.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel