Festool FSK 670 (769943)

Manufacturer: Festool
Festool FSK 670 (769943)
from £257.00to £331.954 offersManufacturer: Festool
• Cut-off guide rail
• For cuts up to 670 mm width
• Compatible with Festool circular saws HK 55, HKC 55, and HK 85
• Angle range from -60° to +60°
• Weight 1.63 kg
• Suitable for cutting OSB installation panels and other sheet materials
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Festool FSK 670 (769943)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Festool FSK 670 Cross Cutting Guide Rail - 769943 For HKC 55, TSV 60 K
Festool FSK 670 Cross Cutting Guide Rail - 769943 For HKC 55, TSV 60 K, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Other Power & Air Tool Accessories
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
Festool Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HK/TS 60 Saws FSK 670 769943
Festool Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HK/TS 60 Saws FSK 670 769943, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Accessories
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Festool 769943 FSK 670 Cross Cutting Guide Rail
Suitable for Festool tool types: HKC 55, HK 55, HK 85 Length: 670mm The portable circular saw can be easily connected to the trimming rail to form a single unit, by means of a quick fastener The HK 55, HKC 55 and HK 85 portable circular saws can be easily connected to the cross cutting guide rail to form a single unit, by means of a quick fastener. The compound mitre saw system makes work easier with fast, guided and precisely-angled cross cuts. Stop system for accurately repeated angled cuts. Retract function returns the saw to start position after sawing. Splinter guard for splinter-free cuts. Adhesive cushion strip protects the workpiece surface from being damaged. Slideway lining for easy movement of the machine on the trimming rails. Secure fixing to workpieces thanks to fastening clamp which can be conveniently attached to the groove in the cross cutting guide rail Cutting length 670 mm; Angular range -60 – +60 °; Weight 1.63 kg, Weight: 5.44321324878 Pounds, Manufacturer: Festool
prodImage
£331.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool FSK Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HKC Circular Saw 670mm FSK 670
Festool FSK Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HKC Circular Saw 670mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Accessories
prodImage
£324.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cut-off guide rail
For cuts up to 670 mm width
Compatible with Festool circular saws HK 55, HKC 55, and HK 85
Angle range from -60° to +60°
Weight 1.63 kg
Suitable for cutting OSB installation panels and other sheet materials

Price History

1M 3M
Festool FSK 670 (769943)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Festool

Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)
£685.53
Festool OF 1010 REBQ-Plus (578005)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)
£1,689.12
Festool CSC SYS 50 EBI-Basic (576820)Compare 4 Prices
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)
£465.00
Festool ETSC 2 150-Basic (577723)Compare 3 Prices
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)
£750.13
Festool BS 75 E-Set (576296)Compare 1 Prices
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)
£416.42
Festool CXS 12 2.5 set (576865)Compare 2 Prices
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)
£649.98
Festool RO 150 FEQ-Plus (576017)Compare 1 Prices
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)
£314.81
Festool TID 18-Basic (576481)Compare 3 Prices
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)
£861.00
Festool SYMC 70 EB-Basic (577424)Compare 3 Prices
Festool KS 60 E (561683)
£880.08
Festool KS 60 E (561683)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita 194093-8
£248.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke TLK287 (3045631)
£267.61
Compare Prices
6 offers
Festool VB TKS 80 (575840)
£236.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DIA ABRASIVE-D130 PREMIUM (768018)
£246.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DIA HARD-D130 PREMIUM (768017)
£225.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool FS 1900/2 (491503)
£235.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Flex MH-X D225 (457205)
£280.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Makita 794384-3
£202.91
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool DIA PAINT-D130 PREMIUM (204176)
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Festool FSK 670 (769943)
tools4trade
prodImage
£257.00
Shipping: Free
elsonsonline
prodImage
£289.95
Shipping: Free
Tooled-Up
prodImage
£331.95
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£324.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel