Festool FSK 420 (769942)
Manufacturer: Festool
- Miter Rail FSK 420 for Festool circular saws HK 55, HKC 55, and HK 85
- Easy connection of the saw to the miter rail via quick-release
- Efficient miter cuts through quick positioning on the workpiece
- 670 mm cutting length, suitable for OSB installation panels
- Repeatable precise right-angle miter cuts through exact guidance
- Return function brings the saw back to the starting position after cutting
- Splinter guard for tear-free cutting
- Adhesive backing protects the workpiece surface, sliding pad for smooth machine movement on the miter rail
Price History
1M 3M
Festool FSK 420 (769942)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Festool
Popular Products
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Festool 769942 FSK 420 Cross Cutting Guide Rail,Green B00X7D23JI
Suitable for Festool tool types: HKC 55, HK 55, HK 85 Length: 420mm The portable circular saw can be easily connected to the trimming rail to form a single unit, by means of a quick fastener The HK 55, HKC 55 and HK 85 portable circular saws can be easily connected to the cross cutting guide rail to form a single unit, by means of a quick fastener. The compound mitre saw system makes work easier with fast, guided and precisely-angled cross cuts. Stop system for accurately repeated angled cuts. Retract function returns the saw to start position after sawing. Splinter guard for splinter-free cuts. Adhesive cushion strip protects the workpiece surface from being damaged. Slideway lining for easy movement of the machine on the trimming rails. Secure fixing to workpieces thanks to fastening clamp which can be conveniently attached to the groove in the cross cutting guide rail Cutting length 420 mm; Angular range -60 – +60 °; Weight 1.26 kg, Weight: 4.0 pounds, Manufacturer: Festool

£206.99
Shipping: Free
Festool FSK420 420mm Cross Cutting Guide Rail 769942
Festool FSK420 420mm Cross Cutting Guide Rail 769942, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Accessories

£219.00
Shipping: Free
Festool FSK 420 Cross Cutting Guide Rail 769942 For HKC 55, TSV 60 K
Festool FSK 420 Cross Cutting Guide Rail 769942 For HKC 55, TSV 60 K, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Power Saws > Circular Saws

£228.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Festool Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HK/TS 60 Saws FSK 420 - 420mm - 769942
Festool Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HK/TS 60 Saws FSK 420 - 420mm - 769942, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Accessories

£259.95
Shipping: Free
Festool FSK Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HKC Circular Saw 420mm FSK 420
Festool FSK Cross Cutting Guide Rail for HKC Circular Saw 420mm, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tool & Air Tool Accessories > Saw Accessories

£287.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Miter Rail FSK 420 for Festool circular saws HK 55, HKC 55, and HK 85 |
| Easy connection of the saw to the miter rail via quick-release |
| Efficient miter cuts through quick positioning on the workpiece |
| 670 mm cutting length, suitable for OSB installation panels |
| Repeatable precise right-angle miter cuts through exact guidance |
| Return function brings the saw back to the starting position after cutting |
| Splinter guard for tear-free cutting |
| Adhesive backing protects the workpiece surface, sliding pad for smooth machine movement on the miter rail |
Price History
1M 3M
Festool FSK 420 (769942)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products