Fenton FT212LED MK2

Price History
• Portable speaker with 1400 W power output
• Dual 12" woofers for powerful sound
• Bluetooth technology for wireless streaming
• Portable with built-in handle and wheels
• Two UHF wireless microphones with volume and echo control
• Versatile connections: AUX, guitar input, USB, SD/MMC
• LED-illuminated woofers with stereo pairing function
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fenton FT212LED MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12 Speakers, Bluetooth, Rechargeable Battery, LED Lights & Wireless Microphones - 1400W Power for Party, Karaoke, DJ & Live Events BBA6399
Enjoy big, immersive audio with this portable PA system, featuring twin 12-inch woofers delivering a powerful 1400W output, ensuring premium-quality sound at parties, karaoke or live performances. Stream music with ease from smartphones and tablets thanks to Bluetooth connectivity, or simply use the built-in MP3 player for convenient playback from your USB stick or SD card. Take your performance anywhere with the built-in rechargeable battery. Perfect for outdoor events, you can easily switch between mains and battery power for complete reliability and flexibility. Two professional-quality wireless UHF microphones instantly enhance vocals for karaoke nights, announcements or presentations, allowing freedom of movement without the hassle of tangled wires. Add excitement and boost the party vibe with integrated, vibrant LED lights illuminating both woofers, creating colourful visual effects that dance along in rhythm to your music.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System - 1400W Wireless Speaker with Microphone T170.164
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System - 1400W Wireless Speaker with Microphone, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable System 2x12" 1xUHF
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable System 2x12" 1xUHF, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12" Speakers, Bluetooth,
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12" Speakers, Bluetooth, Rechargeable Battery, LED Lights & Wireless Microphones - 1400W...
prodImage
£282.34
£285.93
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12" Speakers, Bluetooth, Rechargeable Battery, LED Lights & Wireless Microphones - 1400W Power for Part
prodImage
£294.10
Shipping: Free
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12" Speakers, Bluetooth, Rechargeable Battery, LED Lights & Wireless Microphones - 1400W Power for Part
prodImage
£294.10
Shipping: Free
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12" Speakers, Bluetooth, Rechargeable Battery, LED Lights & Wireless Microphones - 1400W Power for Part
prodImage
£305.87
£311.86
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Fenton FT212LED MK2 Portable PA System with 2x12" Speakers, Bluetooth, Rechargeable Battery, LED Lights & Wireless Microphones - 1400W Power for Part
prodImage
£317.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Portable speaker with 1400 W power output
Dual 12" woofers for powerful sound
Bluetooth technology for wireless streaming
Portable with built-in handle and wheels
Two UHF wireless microphones with volume and echo control
Versatile connections: AUX, guitar input, USB, SD/MMC
LED-illuminated woofers with stereo pairing function

Price History

1M 3M
Fenton FT212LED MK2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Reviews

Latest
Excellent item
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/12/2025
|
Excellent item
value for money
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2025
|
good quality for cost and several functions. sound quality good
Great Portable Speaker
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/12/2025
|
Excellent portable speaker. Lightweight and sturdy. Good sound quality and perfect for hosting an event to a room of 20-40 people
Impressive PA/karaoke system.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/11/2025
|
Very impressed with this! It is larger than I was anticipating but I am delighted with it. Loud enough for what I wanted. Not used the mics as yet but hopefully they won't let it down. Bought it in a black Friday deal. The...View More Bluetooth was set up in second's. The build quality is excellent.View Less
Unhappy with Product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2025
|
The outer casing and microphones are made of poor quality plastic. The remote only controls the media mode on the unit, it does not state this on the seller’s website. I experienced interference noise from the speakers although...View More the microphones were not even switched on, nor media connected, I tried moving the the unit to another room but the interference only went away when I turned the unit on and off repeatedly.View Less
With reviews from

Fenton FT212LED MK2 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
5
9
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
3

Similar Priced Products

Klipsch Vegas
£199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klipsch Gig XL
£199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips TAX5000E/10
£194.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fenton LIVE2104
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sharp PS-949
£189.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic SC-BMAX10
£178.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG XBOOM RNC5 Party Speaker
£179.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Azura
£150.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL PartyBox Encore Essential
£161.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
ElectroMarket
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
electroxtra
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
essex-disco-supplies
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£282.34
Shipping: £3.59
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel