Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)

Price History
• Trekking Socks
• Material: Elastane, Merino wool, Polyacrylic, Polyamide, Polypropylene
• Moisture-regulating
• Quick-drying
• Cushioning effect
• Sock length: calf
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

69 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FALKE Men's TK2 Explore M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister 1 Pair Hiking Socks, Beige Nature Mel 4100-O, 9.5-10.5 B001MAEG2A
These hiking socks for medium mountain ranges are made of odour-inhibiting, breathable wool and functional material and keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole The medium-thickness padding in the areas most subject to wear in these thermal socks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For walking or hiking, these trekking socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£27.82
£33.66
Shipping: £5.84
with shipping: £5.84
FALKE Men's TK2 Explore M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister 1 Pair Hiking Socks, Green Olive 7830-O, 5.5-7.5 117359S
These hiking socks for medium mountain ranges are made of odour-inhibiting, breathable wool and functional material and keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole The medium-thickness padding in the areas most subject to wear in these thermal socks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For walking or hiking, these trekking socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£27.95
£31.20
Shipping: £3.25
with shipping: £3.25
FALKE Men's TK2 Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B001MACODS
These hiking socks for medium mountain ranges are made of odour-inhibiting, breathable wool and functional material and keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole The medium-thickness padding in the areas most subject to wear in these thermal socks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For walking or hiking, these trekking socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£28.10
£34.31
Shipping: £6.21
with shipping: £6.21
FALKE Men's TK2 Explore M So Wool Thick Anti-Blister 1 Pair Hiking Socks, Beige Nature Mel 4100-O, 8-9 B001MACPP0
These hiking socks for medium mountain ranges are made of odour-inhibiting, breathable wool and functional material and keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole The medium-thickness padding in the areas most subject to wear in these thermal socks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For walking or hiking, these trekking socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£28.81
£36.21
Shipping: £7.40
with shipping: £7.40
FALKE Men's TK2 Hiking Socks Medium Cushioning Anti Blister Warm Mid-Calf Length Breathable Quick-Drying Climate-Regulating Odour-Neutralising Wool Functional Yarn 1 Pair B001MACSB6
These hiking socks for medium mountain ranges are made of odour-inhibiting, breathable wool and functional material and keep your feet dry thanks to the triple layer moisture-absorbing sole The medium-thickness padding in the areas most subject to wear in these thermal socks offers you a high level of comfort; the flat toe seam prevents pressure points, rubbing and blisters For walking or hiking, these trekking socks offer you secure shoe contact and a high level of cushioning in hiking shoes (categories A-B); we recommend the smaller size if you are between sizes Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points The high-quality merino wool warms your feet in cold temperatures and cools them in warm temperatures; the all-season hiking socks accompany you on your outdoor activities in all weather conditions FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£28.88
£35.84
Shipping: £6.96
with shipping: £6.96
Falke TK2 Explore Men Trekking Socks - Cushioned Walking Hiking Socks.
TK2 Explore Men Trekking Socks - Cushioned Walking Hiking Socks., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Socks
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
TK2 Explore Men Trekking Socks - Cushioned Walking Hiking Socks., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Socks
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
Falke TK2 Explore Men Trekking Socks - Cushioned Walking Hiking Socks. 164746120
TK2 Explore Men Trekking Socks - Cushioned Walking Hiking Socks., Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping & Hiking Clothing > Men's > Socks
prodImage
£29.50
Shipping: Free
Falke TK2 Explore Mid Weight Mens Walking Trekking Socks 16474
Falke TK2 Explore Mid Weight Mens Walking Trekking Socks, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£30.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Material
Material:Elastane, Merino wool, Polyacrylic, Polyamide, Polypropylene
Other
Moisture-regulating
Quick-drying
Cushioning effect
Sock length: calf

Price History

1M 3M
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

67 Reviews

Latest
Super socken!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
02/07/2022
|
Alles top. Absolut empfehlenswert!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/07/2022
|
Alles top. Absolut empfehlenswert!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/04/2022
|
When hiking I used to suffer foot cramp. I found these socks last year and have done over a dozen Munro’s and over 150 miles of walking in them. They support the foot arch and now, no cramping. They’re really hard wearing and I...View More won’t walk (distance or hill) in anything else.View Less
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/03/2022
|
Super
Great socks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/02/2022
|
Got confused over sizes so ended up with smaller size than expected but fitted perfectly. Not too thick but great protection when hiking long distances. Washed really well and great quality.
With reviews from

Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474) Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 67 reviews
5
57
4
3
1
2
1
3

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£15.03
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 56 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.99
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 66 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 17 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 41 Prices
Falke Achilles Sports Sock Men
£53.21
Falke Achilles Sports Sock MenCompare 2 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 15 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)Compare 62 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
£12.50
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)Compare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

UYN Winter Pro Run Women
£13.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Essentials Small Logo Chelsea Short Men
£13.80
Compare Prices
64 offers
Adidas Entrada 22 Presentation Jacket Child
£14.27
Compare Prices
24 offers
Falke TK1 Women (16443)
£16.28
Compare Prices
31 offers
Craft Active Intensity CN LS W
£13.69
Compare Prices
10 offers
Adidas Loungewear Essentials Slim Logo T-Shirt
£13.65
Compare Prices
21 offers
Falke TK5 Invisible Women
£14.37
Compare Prices
20 offers
Falke TK1 Adventure Wool Women (16385)
£13.98
Compare Prices
21 offers
Falke TK2 Explore Wool Men (16394)
£13.60
Compare Prices
43 offers
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
jcsmarketplace
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.40
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.50
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.83
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel