Falke RU3 Comfort Men

• running sock
• Material: Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester, Polypropylene
• Padding: strong
• Stocking length: calf
• Running socks
• Material: Polypropylene, Lyocell, Polyamide, Polyester, Elastane
• Shaft length: Regular
• Cushioning: Medium
Show all product details

33 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister 1 Pair Running Socks, Black Black-Mix 3010, 9.5-10.5 B018K9L67I
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£11.77
£16.26
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister Running Socks 1 Pair, Black-Mix 3010, 8-9 B018K9L6JG
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£12.42
£16.91
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024095
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024100
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Falke Mens Running 3 Strong Socks - White Mix 16701
Falke Mens Running 3 Strong Socks - White Mix, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£20.95
£24.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Falke Mens Running 3 Strong Socks - Black Mix 16701
Falke Mens Running 3 Strong Socks - Black Mix, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£20.95
£24.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
More offers
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister Running Socks 1 Pair, White-Mix 2020, 8-9 B018K9L1LY
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£13.00
£17.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister 1 Pair Running Socks, Black Black-Mix 3010, 11-12.5 B018K9L6PU
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£13.74
£18.23
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024105
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024104
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024094
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024098
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024102
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024099
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024093
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024092
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024106
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024103
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024097
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Socks Falke RU3 MAG2024091
With its ultra-thick padding, the running sock, the RU3 for men, is ideal for the occasional runner and provides high cushioning and maximum comfort. The padding also provides blister protection by reducing pressure points. The fast moisture and heat transport as well as the optimal fit ensure pleasant and sporty walking units.Very high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left footVery high reinforcement for maximum protection against pressure pointsHigh damping and maximum comfortFast moisture wicking and drying thanks to three-layer structureProtects from blisters by reducing pressure pointsOptimal fit due to optimal cutting - right foot / left foot40% Polypropylene, 25% Lyocell, 23% Polyamide, 10% Polyester, 2% Elastane
prodImage
£15.48
£32.47
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
FALKE Men's RU3 Running Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti-Blister Cooling B07887HNT2
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.17
£20.66
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister Running Socks 1 Pair, White-Mix 2020, 5.5-7.5 B018K9L1EQ
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.25
£20.74
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Running Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti-Blister Cooling B018K9L1EQ
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.38
£20.87
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister Running Socks 1 Pair, Grey Lightgrey 3406, 8-9 B07888GMJX
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.80
£21.29
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister Running Socks 1 Pair, Grey Lightgrey 3406, 9.5-10.5 B07887HNT2
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£16.80
£21.29
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Running Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti-Blister Cooling B01AMVJ070
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£17.87
£22.36
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FALKE Men's RU3 Running Socks Extra-Strong Cushioning Anti-Blister Cooling B07886G239
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£18.02
£22.51
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Falke Mens Running 3 Strong Socks - Black Mix 16701-3010-L
Falke Mens Running 3 Strong Socks - Black Mix, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Socks
prodImage
£20.95
£24.45
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister 1 Pair Running Socks, Black Black-Mix 3010, 5.5-7.5 B018K9L1HI
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
FALKE Men's RU3 Comfort M So Lyocell Functional Yarn Anti-Blister Running Socks 1 Pair, Grey Lightgrey 3406, 11-12.5 B0788BH7TS
THICK RUNNER SOCK FOR MAXIMUM PROTECTION: single pack of running socks for men and teenage boys in a lyocell blend ultra soft on the skin; padded with extra-thick cushioning for maximum shock absorption; with ribbed cuff and designer logo on calf and sole HIGH COMFORT: thick vegan sport socks for runners with cushioned sole; breathable and with a 3-layer construction allowing fast moisture wicking to keep your feet dry and blister free; flat seam in the toe area to avoid pressure points, irritations and blisters; suitable for endurance, long-distance run, marathon, can also be used as winter socks for nordic walking Comfortable and light athletic socks in a mid-calf length covering the leg half-way up to the knee; suited for any sport or running shoe; excellent shape and colour retention even after repeated washing; machine wash 40°C gentle Special knitting techniques adapted to the gender and anatomical differences of the right and left foot ensure a high comfort, a wrinkle-free fit, a long durability and protect against pressure points Model number for the FALKE men's RU3 Comfort running socks: 16701; available in sizes: 39-41 (UK 5.5-7.5), 42-43 (UK 8-9), 44-45 (UK 9.5-10.5), 46-48 (UK 11-12.5), 49-50 (UK 13-14); environment-friendly and sustainable thanks to lyocell: the shape-retaining and friction-resistant material stands for long durability with high breathability; all components of the high-quality lyocell are biodegradable and thus sustainable FALKE, a family business founded in 1895, stands for unconditional quality, the highest craftsmanship, innovative and functional products with environmentally friendly packaging
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Running socks
Material: Polypropylene, Lyocell, Polyamide, Polyester, Elastane
Shaft length: Regular
Cushioning: Medium
Moisture management: Fast
Material
Material:Elastane, Polyamide, Polyester, Polypropylene
Other
Padding: strong
Stocking length: calf

Price History

1M 3M
Falke RU3 Comfort Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

22 Reviews

Latest
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/01/2021
|
Super
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/02/2018
|
Excellent product 2nd time purchase.
Excellent quality. Love the fact that left and right ...
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/03/2016
|
Excellent quality. Love the fact that left and right socks are labelled. Makes for a better fit and experience.
Super socks
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2016
|
Super socks So nice to buy MY size rather than one size fits all. Great transaction.
Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/11/2015
|
I love my Falke socks
With reviews from

Falke RU3 Comfort Men Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 22 reviews
5
18
4
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Falke

Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)
£15.03
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Men (16138)Compare 56 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)
£14.40
Falke TK2 Explore Men (16474)Compare 68 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)
£14.49
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Women (16139)Compare 65 Prices
Falke TE2 Short Women
£9.90
Falke TE2 Short WomenCompare 16 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)
£18.00
Falke TK2 Explore Crest Women (16194)Compare 41 Prices
Falke Achilles Sports Sock Men
£53.21
Falke Achilles Sports Sock MenCompare 2 Prices
Falke RU5 Invisible Men
£15.00
Falke RU5 Invisible MenCompare 15 Prices
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)
£13.99
Falke TK2 Explore Women (16445)Compare 48 Prices
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)
£12.50
Falke TK5 Short Men (16461)Compare 51 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Falke RU Compression Stabilizing Men (16185)
£11.81
Compare Prices
26 offers
Falke TK2 Explore Cool Short Men
£11.66
Compare Prices
59 offers
Adidas Essentials Linear Tight Women
£10.42
Compare Prices
27 offers
Falke RU4 Light Short Women
£11.97
Compare Prices
17 offers
Adidas Entrada 22 training jacket child
£12.00
Compare Prices
75 offers
Falke RU5 Short Men
£11.28
Compare Prices
14 offers
Falke TK2 Children (10442)
£12.04
Compare Prices
29 offers
Falke Walkie Ergo
£12.07
Compare Prices
79 offers
Falke RU4 Cool Women
£10.85
Compare Prices
56 offers
Jako Manchester 2.0 Children's Sports Pants
£11.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Falke RU3 Comfort Men
prodImage
£11.77
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£12.42
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£15.48
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£15.48
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel