Extech SDL400 Lux Meter

Price History
• Measurement of illuminance up to 100,000 lux
• Spectral filter for measurement of visible light
• Optional thermocouple temperature sensor connectable
• Integrated data logger with storage on SD card
• RS232 interface for data transfer and analysis
• Adjustable signal tone when exceeding the measuring range
• Device dimensions: 182 x 73 x 47.5 mm (HxWxD)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Extech SDL400 Lux Meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Extech SDL400 Light Meter/Datalogger + 2GB SD Card, Case, Sensor, Batteries
Extech SDL400 Light Meter/Datalogger + 2GB SD Card, Case, Sensor, Batteries, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Analysers & Data Acquisition > Data Acquisition & Loggers > Data Loggers
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Extech SDL400 Light Meter Data Logger
Wide range to 10,000Fc or 100kLux Cosine and color-corrected measurements Utilizes precision silicon photo diode and spectral response filter Offset adjustment used for zero function to make relative measurements Adjustable data sampling rate, Weight: 1.0141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: FLIR SYSTEMS, INC.
prodImage
£307.21
Shipping: Free
Extech SDL400 Light Meter, SD Card Datalogger, to 100kLux
prodImage
£307.21
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Measurement of illuminance up to 100,000 lux
Spectral filter for measurement of visible light
Optional thermocouple temperature sensor connectable
Integrated data logger with storage on SD card
RS232 interface for data transfer and analysis
Adjustable signal tone when exceeding the measuring range
Device dimensions: 182 x 73 x 47.5 mm (HxWxD)

Price History

1M 3M
Extech SDL400 Lux Meter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Extech

Extech EX350 RMS Multimeter
£73.08
Extech EX350 RMS MultimeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX410A multimeter
£54.03
Extech EX410A multimeterCompare 2 Prices
Extech VB450 Vibration Meter
£495.00
Extech VB450 Vibration MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide Meter
£302.76
Extech CO240 Carbon Dioxide MeterCompare 3 Prices
Extech EX310 Mini Multimeter
£42.42
Extech EX310 Mini MultimeterCompare 4 Prices
Extech RHT30 Multi Data Logger
£130.80
Extech RHT30 Multi Data LoggerCompare 1 Prices
Extech DO210 Oxygen Meter
£371.11
Extech DO210 Oxygen MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech SDL500 Hygro-Thermometer
£393.94
Extech SDL500 Hygro-ThermometerCompare 1 Prices
Extech MO50 Material Moisture Meter
£46.02
Extech MO50 Material Moisture MeterCompare 1 Prices
Extech RH200W Humidity Meter
£72.99
Extech RH200W Humidity MeterCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DCLE34021N-XJ
£256.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fluke T6-1000 PRO (5134758)
£279.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech VFM200 Pollutant Measuring Device
£267.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Flir MR06
£250.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech EMF450 Electrosmog Meter
£242.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SD700 multi data logger
£285.80
Compare Prices
3 offers
Extech LCR200 Component Tester
£242.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt DCE825NG18
£329.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Extech SD500 Multi Data Logger
£242.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Extech SDL400 Lux Meter
electrical-direct
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£307.21
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£307.21
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel