Evoc Joyride

Price History
• Children's Backpack
• Material: Mesh, Nylon
• Chest Strap: Yes
• Front Compartment: Yes
• Phone Pocket: Yes
• Hip Belt: Yes
• Integrated Inner Pocket: Yes
• Water-Repellent: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Evoc Joyride
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids backpack lightweight performance rucksack for outdoor activities (4l storage space, AIR TUNE SYSTEM, detachable hip belt, 2l hydration bladder slot), Dusty Pink/Carbon Grey 4250450724841
Small backpack, big features: The JOYRIDE 4 is a lightweight outdoor kid backpack with great carrying comfort that is in no way inferior to the adult EVOC backpacks thanks to its many features! Unbelievable carrying comfort: Thanks to the AIR CIRCULATION and the AIR TUNE SYSTEM, the EVOC backpack guarantees maximum back ventilation for kids, extending its use for a school bag also! Practical: The child backpack has clever pocket management as well as a hydration bladder compartment for a two-litre camelbak, so your child always has enough to drink on big days out. Ergonomic and modifiable: This mini backpack comes with a removable hip belt that when combined with the comfortable shoulder straps, provides great support and relief for the back. Box contents: EVOC JOYRIDE 4 children's backpack lightweight performance backpack (4l storage space, AIR TUNE SYSTEM, detachable hip belt, 2l hydration bladder compartment, incl: Signal whistle), Dusty Pink / Carbon Grey
prodImage
£47.98
£54.93
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids backpack lightweight performance rucksack for trips & outdoor activities (4l storage space, AIR TUNE SYSTEM, detachable hip belt, 2l hydration bladder slot), Neon Blue/Gold 4250450724834
Small backpack, big features: The JOYRIDE 4 is a lightweight outdoor kid backpack with great carrying comfort that is in no way inferior to the adult EVOC backpacks thanks to its many features! Unbelievable carrying comfort: Thanks to the AIR CIRCULATION and the AIR TUNE SYSTEM, the EVOC backpack guarantees maximum back ventilation for kids, extending its use for a school bag also! Practical: The child backpack has clever pocket management as well as a hydration bladder compartment for a two-litre camelbak, so your child always has enough to drink on big days out. Ergonomic and modifiable: This mini backpack comes with a removable hip belt that when combined with the comfortable shoulder straps, provides great support and relief for the back. Box contents: EVOC JOYRIDE 4 children's backpack lightweight performance backpack (4l storage space, AIR TUNE SYSTEM, detachable hip belt, 2l hydration bladder compartment, incl: Signal whistle), Neon Blue / Gold
prodImage
£48.64
£55.59
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
EVOC Joyride Kids Back Pack 4L
EVOC Joyride Kids Back Pack 4L, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
EVOC Joyride Kids Back Pack 4L
EVOC Joyride Kids Back Pack 4L, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Accessories > Bags
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids' backpack (lightweight bike backpack for young bikers:inside, removable hip belt, with hydration bladder compartment), Steel-Lemonade-Mint 144810664
Maximum back ventilation: The JOYRIDE 4 backpack is equipped with the innovative AIR TUNE SYSTEM, which ensures optimum air circulation even on intensive descents and keeps your back pleasantly cool. Ergonomic carrying comfort: The optimized shoulder straps of the children's backpack offer maximum carrying comfort, while the removable hip belt ensures a secure fit and does not restrict freedom of movement. Practical hydration system: The bike backpack has a special hydration bladder compartment that offers space for a hydration bladder with a capacity of up to 2 liters and thus ensures sufficient hydration during the ride. Safety on the bike: The children's backpack with reflective print is made of durable material and offers the necessary safety for adventures on the bike, whether off-road or on the road. Scope of delivery: EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids backpack - for young bikers:inside - detachable hip belt and hydration bladder compartment - volume: 4 l - weight: 300 g - dimensions: 6 x 20 x 39 cm - color: Steel-Lemonade-Mint
prodImage
£61.49
Shipping: Free
EVOC JOYRIDE 4 children's backpack, bike backpack (lightweight sports backpack for young bikers: inside, removable hip belt, with hydration bladder compartment), black 144810663
Maximum back ventilation: The JOYRIDE 4 backpack is equipped with the innovative AIR TUNE SYSTEM, which ensures optimum air circulation even on intensive descents and keeps your back pleasantly cool. Ergonomic carrying comfort: The optimized shoulder straps of the children's backpack offer maximum carrying comfort, while the removable hip belt ensures a secure fit and does not restrict freedom of movement. Practical hydration system: The bike backpack has a special hydration bladder compartment that offers space for a hydration bladder with a capacity of up to 2 liters and thus ensures sufficient hydration during the ride. Safety on the bike: The children's backpack with reflective print is made of durable material and offers the necessary safety for adventures on the bike, whether off-road or on the road. Scope of delivery: EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids backpack - for young bikers:inside - detachable hip belt and hydration bladder compartment - volume: 4 l - weight: 300 g - dimensions: 6 x 20 x 39 cm - color: black
prodImage
£61.49
Shipping: Free
EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids' backpack (lightweight bike backpack for young bikers:inside, removable hip belt, with hydration bladder compartment), Steel-Lemonade-Mint B0DM6DYX45
Maximum back ventilation: The JOYRIDE 4 backpack is equipped with the innovative AIR TUNE SYSTEM, which ensures optimum air circulation even on intensive descents and keeps your back pleasantly cool. Ergonomic carrying comfort: The optimized shoulder straps of the children's backpack offer maximum carrying comfort, while the removable hip belt ensures a secure fit and does not restrict freedom of movement. Practical hydration system: The bike backpack has a special hydration bladder compartment that offers space for a hydration bladder with a capacity of up to 2 liters and thus ensures sufficient hydration during the ride. Safety on the bike: The children's backpack with reflective print is made of durable material and offers the necessary safety for adventures on the bike, whether off-road or on the road. Scope of delivery: EVOC JOYRIDE 4 kids backpack - for young bikers:inside - detachable hip belt and hydration bladder compartment - volume: 4 l - weight: 300 g - dimensions: 6 x 20 x 39 cm - color: Steel-Lemonade-Mint
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
EVOC Joyride 4L Kids Backpack 2025: STEEL/LEMONADE/MINT 4L EV731900
EVOC Joyride 4L Kids Backpack 2025: STEEL/LEMONADE/MINT 4L, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Capacity in Litres:4 L
Dimensions:H39 Centimetre x W20 Centimetre x D6 Centimetre
Weight:300 g
Functions
Material:Mesh, Nylon
Chest Strap:Yes
Front Compartment:Yes
Phone Pocket:Yes
Hip Belt:Yes
Integrated Inner Pocket:Yes
Water-Repellent:No
Side Pocket:No
Key Holder:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Evoc Joyride
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Reviews

Latest
Quality backpack
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2025
|
Very nice backpack. Well made, fantastic colours (better than on the pictures)
Quality backpack
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2025
|
Very nice backpack. Well made, fantastic colours (better than on the pictures)
Quality backpack
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2025
|
Very nice backpack. Well made, fantastic colours (better than on the pictures)
Quality backpack
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/07/2025
|
Very nice backpack. Well made, fantastic colours (better than on the pictures)
The only backpack I can use
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/04/2022
|
I use this backpack almost everyday as a hydration backpack when I cycle. I am a 5’3” female and the adult backpacks are way too large for me. Sadly, I have had troubles finding the kid’s version and don’t know what I’ll do when...View More this one falls apart. We’ve used this on long distance cycle touring (2,000 km) as well as on local rides and having a hydration backpack makes a huge difference for me. I hope EVOC keeps making the kid’s version for us small-framed adults. Not all cyclists are 6 footView Less
With reviews from

Evoc Joyride Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 25 reviews
5
14
4
11
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Evoc

Evoc Stage 6 l
£101.95
Evoc Stage 6 lCompare 8 Prices
Evoc Hydro Pro 1.5 + 1.5 l Bladder
£94.99
Evoc Hydro Pro 1.5 + 1.5 l BladderCompare 6 Prices
Evoc Hip Pack Pro 3 l
£78.20
Evoc Hip Pack Pro 3 lCompare 8 Prices
Evoc World Traveller
£298.96
Evoc World TravellerCompare 7 Prices
Evoc Race belt
£14.26
Evoc Race beltCompare 3 Prices
Evoc Stage 18L
£115.14
Evoc Stage 18LCompare 8 Prices
Evoc Trail Pro 16 L/XL
£178.49
Evoc Trail Pro 16 L/XLCompare 6 Prices
Evoc Explorer Pro 30L
£178.99
Evoc Explorer Pro 30LCompare 4 Prices
Evoc FR Trail Blackline M/L
£147.30
Evoc FR Trail Blackline M/LCompare 5 Prices
Evoc Stage 12 l
£99.00
Evoc Stage 12 lCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Herschel Heritage Backpack Kids
£46.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fjällräven Skule Kids
£51.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Vaude Skovi 19
£52.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Osprey Daylite Kids
£37.47
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Overday
£53.30
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vaude Hylax 15
£43.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mammut First Zip 4
£36.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc Joyride
pepegi eu
prodImage
£47.98
Shipping: £6.95
pepegi eu
prodImage
£48.64
Shipping: £6.95
biketart*
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£62.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel