Evans B12G1

Manufacturer: Evans Drumheads
Evans B12G1
from £19.955 offersManufacturer: Evans DrumheadsPrice History
• Tom single-ply head
• Wide overtone spectrum
• Usable as batter and resonant head
• Popular as a snare head without muffling
• Evans 12' G1 Coated head
• Natural warm sustain
• Snare batter head, Evans B12G1
• Head thickness: 0.254 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£19.95
Shipping: £3.95
Best Prices
£22.00
Shipping: £6.95

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Evans G1 Drum Heads - Coated B12G1
Evans G1 Drum Heads - Coated, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£19.95
£23.90
Shipping: £3.95
with shipping: £3.95
Evans 12" G1 Coated Drum Head color
Evans 12" G1 Coated Drum Head, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£22.00
£28.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Evans Drum Heads - G1 Coated Tom Drumhead, 12 Inch
SINGLE PLY: Evans G1 heads are made with a single ply of 10mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G1 heads are highly versatile, boasting a very balanced attack, long sustain, bright tone, and average durability WARMTH, FOCUS, DEPTH: This tom head is coated to deliver additional warmth, focus, and depth LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
prodImage
£23.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
Evans 12" G1 Coated Drum Head B12G1
Evans 12" G1 Coated Drum Head B12G1, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£23.59
Shipping: Free
EVANS G1 Coated Drum Head, 12 Inch B12G1
EVANS G1 Coated Drum Head, 12 Inch, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Percussion > Parts > Skins & Heads
prodImage
£23.90
£26.90
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Product Details
Tom single-ply head
Wide overtone spectrum
Usable as batter and resonant head
Popular as a snare head without muffling
Evans 12' G1 Coated head
Natural warm sustain
Snare batter head, Evans B12G1
Head thickness: 0.254 mm
Variant: Coated

Price History

1M 3M
Evans B12G1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Evans Drumheads

Evans BD26GB4C
£69.95
Evans BD26GB4CCompare 3 Prices
Evans BD24RSW-NP
£73.57
Evans BD24RSW-NPCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD18RBG
£52.25
Evans BD18RBGCompare 3 Prices
Evans TT15ECR
£31.35
Evans TT15ECRCompare 1 Prices
Evans BD18RSW
£55.61
Evans BD18RSWCompare 2 Prices
Evans BD26RONX
£73.72
Evans BD26RONXCompare 2 Prices
Evans CS14S
£21.82
Evans CS14SCompare 2 Prices
Evans B13EC2S
£26.50
Evans B13EC2SCompare 4 Prices
Evans BD24RONX
£72.82
Evans BD24RONXCompare 4 Prices
Evans S14GEN20
£24.74
Evans S14GEN20Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 10"
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans B10G1RD
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evans S10H20
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Diplomat Coated 10"
£19.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador X Coated 10"
£19.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vic Firth SBG
£16.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 10"
£19.80
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Emperor Vintage Coated 8"
£19.80
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 8"
£18.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vic Firth AJ6
£19.72
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel