Ergotron LX LCD Arm Wall Mount 45-243-026

Price History
• Wall Mount
• Wall mount for monitors up to 34 inches
• Extendable arm allows a maximum reach of 64 cm
• Screen can be raised by 33 cm
• 360-degree swivel and rotation function for individual viewing angles
• Cable management system for organization
• Suitable for monitors up to 11.3 kg
• Compact design allows wall mounting with a depth of 10 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergotron LX LCD Arm Wall Mount 45-243-026
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergotron LX Series LX Wall Mount LCD Arm 86.4 cm (34inch) Aluminium 45-243-026
Ergotron LX Series LX Wall Mount LCD Arm 86.4 cm (34inch) Aluminium 45-243-026, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.99 / Unit
Ergotron – LX Single Monitor Arm, VESA Wall Mount – for Monitors Up to 34 Inches, 3.2-1.3kg – Polished Aluminum (45-243-026) B00358RFJ8
Broad compatibility: Fits single screens up to 34 inches diagonal and 3.2-11.3 kilograms; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm and 100x100mm Installation flexibility: Includes arm, extension, wall mount base with theft deterrent anchor holes for cable locks, and hardware; attaches directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Large range of motion: Find the most comfortable and ergonomic fit with 65.3 centimeters of horizontal extension and 33 centimeters of lift; add more reach with the LX Extension (45-289-026) accessory; customize views with 360 degrees of rotation and 75 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 10 centimeters of the wall Sleek and sturdy: Enhances the look of your workstation with adjustable positioning to help boost productivity; neatly control cables with integrated cable management Built to last: Extensive quality testing ensures your display stays stable and secure; Ergotron products set the standard for quality with a 10-year warranty and expert technical support
prodImage
£174.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0
Ergotron LX Series LX Wall Mount LCD Arm 86.4 cm (34") Aluminium 17620
Durable polished aluminum construction! Tested to perform 10 times the expected life-cycle of other competitive brands at roughly half the price. Sleek and streamlined the LX frees up space and allows positioning of your display for greater productivity. Reposition your LCD with just a touch. Up. Down. Forward. Back. The LX provides unparalleled range of motion. Benefits - Increase viewing comforthelp reduce eye back and neck strain - Upgrade LCD monitors and TVs with improved ergonomic adjustment - Patented CF motion technology provides premium ease-of-use display adjustment - Cable management feature routes cables under the arm out of the way - Extends LCD up to 25" (64 cm); push your display out of the way when not in use - 13" (33 cm) height range meets the ergonomic needs of more than nine out of ten adults - Arm folds back over the base into a compact retracted position; perfect for tucking under systems furniture storage shelves or cabinets in space constrained areas
prodImage
£175.55
Shipping: Free
Ergotron LX Series LX Wall Mount LCD Arm 86.4 cm (34") Aluminium 45-243-026
Find your best view. save desk space and discover your most productive self. thanks to the LX Wall Monitor Arm. Place your screen where you need it for each project. and then reclaim a space full of opportunities by folding the arm and pushing it aside during a much-needed screen break.The flexible. modular design of the Ergotron LX family of monitor arms help you to find your best view while keeping your workspace clean. Place your screen where you need it for each project. and then reclaim a space full of opportunities by folding the arm and pushing it aside during a much-needed screen break.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£179.78
Shipping: Free
Ergotron 45-243-026 LX WALL MOUNT LCD ARM
Ergotron 45-243-026 LX WALL MOUNT LCD ARM, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Other Computer Monitors & Accs
prodImage
£232.85
Shipping: Free
Ergotron – LX Single Monitor Arm, VESA Wall Mount – for Monitors Up to 34 Inches, 3.2-1.3kg – Polished Aluminum (45-243-026)
Broad compatibility: Fits single screens up to 34 inches diagonal and 3.2-11.3 kilograms; compatible with VESA patterns 75x75mm and 100x100mm Installation flexibility: Includes arm, extension, wall mount base with theft deterrent anchor holes for cable locks, and hardware; attaches directly to sturdy vertical surfaces, wood studs, or to optional accessories Wall Plate (97-101-003) or Track Mount Bracket Kit (97-091) Large range of motion: Find the most comfortable and ergonomic fit with 65.3 centimeters of horizontal extension and 33 centimeters of lift; add more reach with the LX Extension (45-289-026) accessory; customize views with 360 degrees of rotation and 75 degrees of tilt; frees up desktop space by folding within 10 centimeters of the wall Sleek and sturdy: Enhances the look of your workstation with adjustable positioning to help boost productivity; neatly control cables with integrated cable management Built to last: Extensive quality testing ensures your display stays stable and secure; Ergotron products set the standard for quality with a 10-year warranty and expert technical support
prodImage
£246.70
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0
Product Details
Wall mount for monitors up to 34 inches
Extendable arm allows a maximum reach of 64 cm
Screen can be raised by 33 cm
360-degree swivel and rotation function for individual viewing angles
Cable management system for organization
Suitable for monitors up to 11.3 kg
Compact design allows wall mounting with a depth of 10 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Ergotron LX LCD Arm Wall Mount 45-243-026
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ergotron LX Pro Monitor Arm (45-708-290)
£134.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com ARMDUALSS
£135.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Neomounts DS60-425BL2
£104.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
3M PF380W2B
£131.86
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kensington Privacy Filter (627436)
£138.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Neomounts DS70PLUS-450BL1
£130.43
Compare Prices
7 offers
RaidSonic Icy Box IB-MS505-TI
£138.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Neomounts DS70PLUS-450WH1
£121.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ergotron LX LCD Arm Wall Mount 45-243-026
hd-outlet
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £134.99 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£174.18
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: 0
prodImage
£175.55
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£179.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel