Ergon GFR1 Factory

Manufacturer: Ergon
from £32.34to £60.6312 offersManufacturer: Ergon
• Gravity Handlebar Series GFR1
• Developed according to the ideas of Tahnée Seagrave and her team
• Extreme damping through upper flaps, minimal effort thanks to grip zone below
• High-strength internal clamp made of aluminum for torsion-resistant hold
• Maximum precision even on the toughest trails
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon GFR1 Factory
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergon GFR1 Factory Bike Cycle Handlebar Grips EG-42440051
Ergon GFR1 Factory Bike Cycle Handlebar Grips, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£32.34
Shipping: Free
Ergon GFR1 Factory MTB Grips Stealth Black Bike Grips EG-42440051
Ergon GFR1 Factory MTB Grips Stealth Black Bike Grips, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£34.19
£37.19
Shipping: £3.00
with shipping: £3.00
Ergon GFR1 Grips, Frozen Stealth, One Size B08FMS5R61
The grip has a slim overall shape for maximum feedback, yet still provides an extremely high level of damping through the ribbed section under the palm The lower grip zone (finger) is strongly pronounced to keep gripping forces at a minimum when lifting the front wheel. The slim inner stop further assists in finding the right hand position while still providing free shifter access. The high-strength alloy clamps on the inside keeps the grip from twisting – even on carbon bars. The Factory version provides incredible grip and rebound properties. The grip feeling sensation) is soft but still super defined and precise
prodImage
£37.98
Shipping: Free
Ergon GFR1 Factory Grips, Oil Slick B08FMRVSX3
The grip has a slim overall shape for maximum feedback, yet still provides an extremely high level of damping through the ribbed section under the palm The lower grip zone (finger) is strongly pronounced to keep gripping forces at a minimum when lifting the front wheel. The slim inner stop further assists in finding the right hand position while still providing free shifter access. The high-strength alloy clamps on the inside keeps the grip from twisting – even on carbon bars. The Factory version provides incredible grip and rebound properties. The grip feeling sensation) is soft but still super defined and precise
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon GFR1 Factory Grips Oil Slick EG-42440052
The new gravity-focused grip series GFR1 has been developed and tailored according to the expectations and wishes of Tahn?e Seagrave (UK) and her...
prodImage
£60.63
Shipping: Free
More offers
Ergon GFR1 Factory Lock On Grips MTB Mountain Bike Downhill DH Freeride Ergo New
Ergon GFR1 Factory Lock On Grips MTB Mountain Bike Downhill DH Freeride Ergo New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£34.64
£37.59
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Ergon GFR1 Factory - Handlebar Grips - Lock on
Ergon GFR1 Factory - Handlebar Grips - Lock on, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon GFR1 Factory Grips
Ergon GFR1 Factory Grips, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£36.95
£39.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Ergon Grips Gfr1 Factory Frozen Stealth ‎EG-42440051
Ergon Grips Gfr1 Factory Frozen Stealth, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£36.97
Shipping: Free
Ergon GFR1 Factory Lock On Grips MTB Mountain Bike Downhill DH Freeride Ergo New
Ergon GFR1 Factory Lock On Grips MTB Mountain Bike Downhill DH Freeride Ergo New, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£38.84
£41.79
Shipping: £2.95
with shipping: £2.95
Ergon GFR1 Factory - Handlebar Grips - Lock on
Ergon GFR1 Factory - Handlebar Grips - Lock on, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Ergon GFR1 Factory Grips
Ergon GFR1 Factory Grips, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Handlebar Grips, Tape & Pads
prodImage
£40.95
£43.94
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Gravity Handlebar Series GFR1
Developed according to the ideas of Tahnée Seagrave and her team
Extreme damping through upper flaps, minimal effort thanks to grip zone below
High-strength internal clamp made of aluminum for torsion-resistant hold
Maximum precision even on the toughest trails

Price History

1M 3M
Ergon GFR1 Factory
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Ergon

Ergon ST Gel S/M Men
£54.11
Ergon ST Gel S/M MenCompare 10 Prices
Ergon GA2 Fat
£13.50
Ergon GA2 FatCompare 12 Prices
Ergon GP4-S
£47.99
Ergon GP4-SCompare 6 Prices
Ergon GA3 Large
£20.99
Ergon GA3 LargeCompare 25 Prices
Ergon GA3 Small
£25.99
Ergon GA3 SmallCompare 40 Prices
Ergon SM Pro Men
£81.99
Ergon SM Pro MenCompare 21 Prices
Ergon GE1 Evo
£28.45
Ergon GE1 EvoCompare 22 Prices
Ergon GA2
£20.99
Ergon GA2Compare 30 Prices
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L Men
£127.54
Ergon ST Core Evo M/L MenCompare 6 Prices
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men M/L
£68.49
Ergon SM E-Mountain Sport Men M/LCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

SKS Mudrocker Rear
£32.39
Compare Prices
10 offers
Ergon GP1-L GripShift
£32.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
SQlab 7OX S
£32.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crankbrothers Stamp 1
£32.06
Compare Prices
26 offers
Shimano Deore RD-M4120 (E-RDM4120SGS)
£31.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Shimano GRX FD-RX810 (I-FDRX810F)
£29.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Shimano FC-TY501 170 mm (E-FCTY501C244CLB)
£31.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano XT SM-RT 86 180 mm
£31.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Shimano Deore BL-M6100 (E-BLM6100R)
£25.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
BBB Stem HighSix OS
£31.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
tweekscycles
prodImage
£32.34
Shipping: Free
leisurelakesbikesoutlet
prodImage
£34.19
Shipping: £3.00
prodImage
£37.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel