Epson Expression Premium XP-6100

Manufacturer: Epson
from £103.99to £182.077 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 32 ppm, Colour 32 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 A4 Multifunction Wireless Inkjet Printer B07J4G6RQ7
STYLE and SUBSTANCE - Unsightly tech is a thing of the past; this all-in-one looks great from every angle, and wherever you choose to place it, the modest footprint ensures it takes up as little space as possible. BEST of BOTH WORLDS - Enjoy the beauty of high-quality photos and crisp, clear text documents with the five-colour Claria Premium dye and pigment ink set, Photos are crystal clear with vibrant colours and deep, rich blacks as Claria Premium incorporates a photo black ink cartridge. MOBILE PRINTING - Print using smart devices with Epson’s free apps, Wi-Fi, and Wi-Fi Direct, Print and scan wirelessly with Epson’s iPrint app or try Epson’s Creative Print app to print photos from Facebook, create greeting cards and more, and print from almost anywhere in the world by emailing files to the printer with Epson Email Print. FUSS-FREE FEATURES - The XP-6100 is easy to use without a computer; there’s a 6.1 cm LCD screen and a memory card slot for printing photos directly, Save time and paper with fast, A4 double-sided printing and dual paper trays (duplex), It's also possible to print on suitable CDs and DVDs, and create personalised calendars. Printing Speed ISO/IEC 24734 15.8 pages/min Monochrome, 11.3 pages/min Colour 15 Seconds per 10 x 15 cm photo (Epson Premium Glossy Photo Paper)
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer C11CG97401
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 The mid-range inkjet Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 is a multifunction printer that offers printing scanning and copying. It can be shared on a wireless network offers convenient touchscreen input and provides duplex printing. it is suitable for home use and will also effectively serve a small business or office. Fast printing One of the key benefits of the mid-range printer is its speed. The XP-6100 can print pages in mono and colour up to 32 pages per minute.The inkjet printer will print a single 6x4 photo in just under a minute and can produce two 10x8 photos in less than 10 minutes. If speed is important the Epson is a solid choice especially at this price range. It is ideal in intensive settings such as offices where a backlog of print jobs can prove costly.When it comes to photocopying the XP-6100 can reproduce a page of black content in nine seconds and a colour page takes 19 seconds to finish. Photo printing capabilities The Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 utilises separate black cartridges for office printing and photo printing too allowing you to use more expensive dye-based black ink for photos and pigment black ink for standard printing. Office and home printing The Expression Premium has a host of other useful features too. It has a small bank of buttons and touchscreen offering intuitive controls. It can be used for duplex or double-sided printing. In fact the only feature that it lacks is that of a fax machine.The range of features speed of printing and relatively compact design of the XP-6100 make this a suitable printer for home use especially thanks to the separate photo and standard black printer cartridges. The speed of printing and WiFi capabilities also means that this Epson model lends itself perfectly to use in busy offices where time is of the essence..
prodImage
£142.97
£149.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 C11CG97401
Wireless all-in-oneForget compromise; with the XP-6100 you can produce high-quality photos and text documents from a compact and stylish all-in-one. It’s economical too with individual ink cartridges for replacing just the colour you’ve used. And if printing away from your desktop appeals. there’s a full suite of mobile printing options.Style and substance Unsightly tech is a thing of the past; this all-in-one looks great from every angle. And wherever you choose to place it. the modest footprint ensures it takes up as little space as possible.Best of both worlds Enjoy the beauty of high-quality photos and crisp. clear text documents with the five-colour Claria Premium dye and pigment ink set. Photos are crystal clear with vibrant colours and deep. rich blacks as Claria Premium incorporates a photo black ink cartridge.Mobile printingPrint using smart devices with Epson’s free apps. Wi-Fi. and Wi-Fi Direct. Print and scan wirelessly with Epson’s iPrint* app or try Epson’s Creative Print* app to print photos from Facebook. create greeting cards and more. And print from almost anywhere in the world by emailing files to the printer with Epson Email Print*.Fuss-free featuresThe XP-6100 is easy to use without a computer; there’s a 6.1cm LCD screen and a memory card slot for printing photos directly. Save time and paper with fast. A4 double-sided printing and dual paper trays (duplex). It's also possible to print on suitable CDs and DVDs. and create personalised calendars.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.36
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 Inkjet 32 ppm 5760 x 1440 DPI A4 Wi-Fi
Compact and stylish, this all-in-one prints high-quality photosand sharp documents with individual inks and mobile and A4 duplexprinting. Unsightly...
prodImage
£152.08
Shipping: Free
Epson Exp Premium XP-6100 A4 Colour Inkjet Multifunction C11CG97401
Epson Exp Premium XP-6100 A4 Colour Inkjet Multifunction, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£155.35
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer C11CG97401
prodImage
£179.97
£201.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100 Print/Scan/Copy Wi-Fi Printer, Black, Amazon Dash Replenishment Ready with Additional Ink Multipack B08X5WPDZQ
All-In-One: A stylish and compact all-in-one, the XP-6100 can print, scan and copy A4 Double-Sided Printing: Save paper and time with fast A4 double-sided printing Wireless: Print with or without a wireless network via Wi-Fi or Wi-Fi Direct Mobile Printing: Print and scan from smart devices with mobile printing High Quality Printing: Get high quality, clear photo prints and crisp text documents Amazon Dash Replenishment is the smart way to print; with Dash Replenishment, your printer detects when you are low and places a smart reorder directly with Amazon No subscription fees; just register to start the service
prodImage
£182.07
£186.56
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Dimensions
Dimensions:W349 mm x H142 mm x D340 mm
Weight:6.6 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:100 sheets
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, US-Legal, US-Letter, 10 x 15 cm, 13 x 18 cm
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Card Reader for:Memory Stick, Memory Stick Duo, Memory Stick Pro Duo, Micro SDHC Card, Mini SDHC Card, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC Memory Card, SecureDigital Card
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:5,760 dpi x 1,440 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 32 ppm, Colour 32 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M
Epson Expression Premium XP-6100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWFCompare 11 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 12 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Envy 6532e (714P0B)
£100.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon Pixma TS7750i
£99.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Envy 6132e (714J2B)
£79.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 8132e (40Q45B)
£109.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson Expression Home XP-5200
£101.54
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-2935DWF
£110.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Envy 110
£99.74
Compare Prices
17 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-3820DWF
£91.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
HP Officejet Pro 8135e (40Q47B)
£116.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
prodImage
£103.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£143.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£152.08
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel