HP Envy Inspire 7920e (242Q0B)

Manufacturer: HP
HP Envy Inspire 7920e (242Q0B)
from £118.00to £249.997 offersManufacturer: HP
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 10 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Envy Inspire 7920e (242Q0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HP ENVY Inspire 7920e All-in-One Printer Thermal inkjet A4 4800 x 1200 DPI 15 ppm Wi-Fi
HPENVYInspire7920eAll-in-OnePrinterThermalinkjetA44800x1200DPI15ppmWi-Fi
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
‎HP HP Envy Inspire 7920e All-in-One Printer - 6 months of Instant Ink printing with HP+
About this product THE BEST FAMILY PRINTER; Print, scan and copy in black & white and colour; print speed is 15ppm black and 10ppm color...
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
HP ENVY Inspire 7920e Wireless All-in-One Color Printer. Instant Ink; 242Q0B#629
Everything you need in a home printer. Work. learn and create with the printer that prints everything so you can tackle anything – from high-quality photos to documents. Choose HP+ and get the smart printing system that keeps you connected and ready to print from virtually anywhere[1]. HP Instant Ink eligibleDynamic security enabled printer Certain HP printers are intended to work only with cartridges that have a new or reused HP chip or electronic circuitry. These printers use dynamic security measures to block cartridges using a non-HP chip or electronic circuitry. Periodic firmware updates will maintain the effectiveness of these measures and block cartridges that previously worked. Reused HP chips and electronic circuitry enable the use of reused. remanufactured. and refilled cartridges.This is an HP+ enabled printer. Choose HP+ at product setup to activate benefits. HP+ requires an HP account. ongoing connection to the internet. and exclusive use of Original HP Ink cartridges for the life of the printer. More at: http://www.hp.com/plus
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£130.81
Shipping: Free
HP 242Q0B#629 ENVY Inspire 7920e Thermal
HP 242Q0B#629 ENVY Inspire 7920e Thermal, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£137.25
Shipping: Free
HP Multi-function Printer HP Envy Inspire 7920e W128182184
HP - Printers & Scanners 10000.0000kg Manufacturer -
prodImage
£140.70
Shipping: Free
HP Multi-function Printer HP Envy Inspire 7920e
HP - Printers & Scanners 10000.0000kg Manufacturer -
prodImage
£167.19
Shipping: Free
HP ENVY Inspire 7924e All-in-one Inkjet Printer WiFi / Apple AirPrint & Ink 242Q0B#687
HP ENVY Inspire 7924e All-in-one Inkjet Printer WiFi / Apple AirPrint & Ink, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£249.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Copy Speed:b/w 13 pages/min, Colour 7 ppm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W460 mm x H233 mm x D511 mm
Weight:8.12 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:140 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:256 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 (Printer Command Language)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11a), Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:52 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 10 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Envy Inspire 7920e (242Q0B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HP

HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 2 Prices
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)
£56.58
HP DeskJet 2820e (588K9B)Compare 5 Prices
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£63.46
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 23 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)
£276.43
HP Color Laser MFP 179fwg (6HU09A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£96.50
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 7 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)
£149.99
HP OfficeJet Pro 9120e (403X8B)Compare 7 Prices
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)
£132.85
HP LaserJet Pro M234d (8J9K4F)Compare 7 Prices
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)
£54.00
HP DeskJet 4220e (588K4B)Compare 2 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£180.39
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon MAXIFY MB2150
£117.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4820DWF
£116.98
Compare Prices
13 offers
Brother DCP-J1460DW
£124.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Officejet Pro 8135e (40Q47B)
£116.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon MAXIFY MB2750
£119.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Epson Expression Photo XP-8700
£120.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon Pixma TS7451i
£119.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma TS7450i
£124.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson Expression Premium XP-7100
£126.90
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Envy Inspire 7920e (242Q0B)
prodImage
£118.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£130.81
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£137.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel