HP Smart Tank 7005 (28B54A)

Price History
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 15 ppm, Colour 9 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: No
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HP Smart Tank 7005 (28B54A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
New HP Smart Tank 7005 AIO A4 Wireless Printer 28B54ABHC
New HP Smart Tank 7005 AIO A4 Wireless Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£190.00
£198.55
Shipping: £8.55
with shipping: £8.55
HP Smart Tank 7005 All in One Printer | Perfect for Home | Colour | Wireless | Print, Scan, Copy | Includes up to 3 Years of Ink | Refillable | 2-Sided Printing | Easy Setup | Reliable Wi-Fi B09CH1R67T
BEST FOR FAMILIES – Print a variety of colour documents in high volumes KEY FEATURES – Print, copy and scan, plus automatic 2-sided printing, borderless prints, mobile and wireless printing. Print up to 15 ppm black and 9 ppm colour. FULLY LOADED WITH SAVINGS – Perfect for low-cost, high-volume printing—up to 3 years of Original HP Ink Bottles included get up to 8,000 colour pages or 12,000 black pages right out of the box EXCEPTIONAL HP QUALITY – Consistently delivers outstanding colour graphics, photos and crisp text for all your prints SIMPLE, SPILL-FREE REFILL – Replenish ink with HP's easy-access, spill-free refill system. Simply plug the Original HP 32XL Black Bottle or Original HP 31 Colour Bottles into the ink tank and let them drain—no squeezing, no spilling. CLUTTER-FREE AI PRINTING: Print web pages and emails with precision, no wasted pages or awkward layouts; HP AI easily removes unwanted content, so your prints are just the way you want
prodImage
£212.88
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7005 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer. Two-sided printi 28B54A#BHC
Full of features. Full of savings. Printing is seamless from start to finish with a cartridge-free printer designed for the whole family. Create a variety of outstanding-quality colour documents at a low cost. with up to three years of Original HP ink included in the box.[1].
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£219.36
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7005 AIO Wireless Tank Printer & 3 Years Ink 3260861
The HP Smart Tank 7005 is designed for home offices with high printing volumes and rising cartridge costs. It comes with up to 3 years of Original HP ink, printing roughly 12,000 black or 8,000 colour pages before refills. This compact all-in-one prints, scans and copies at 15ppm black and 9ppm colour, fast enough for multi-page documents. The 250-sheet tray reduces interruptions, and automatic two-sided printing reduces paper consumption while keeping reports professional. Wireless connectivity lets you print from your laptop, smartphone or tablet using the HP Smart App, Apple AirPrint, or Bluetooth, while self-healing Wi-Fi keeps connections stable on busy networks. The spill-free refill system makes topping up ink clean and simple, and the cartridge-free design cuts your cost-per-page compared to traditional inkjets. It weighs 9.2kg and fits paper up to A4, with borderless printing for photos and documents up to 105gsm. Included 2 HP 32 Ink Bottles, 3 HP 31 Ink Bottles, 2 HP Printheads, setup guides, and flyers. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 15ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 9ppm (pages per minute). Up to 1200 x 1200dpi print resolution. Up to 4800 x 1200dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Prints on paper up to 105gsm. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. 250 sheet paper capacity. Uses 4 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: 32/31. Scanner and copier:1200 x 1200dpi optical resolution. Fits paper up to A4. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for photo printing. USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Apple AirPrint - depending on device, please check your manufacturer's settings. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: HP app. Bluetooth wireless technology enabled . General information:Minimum Mac operating system required: macOS v10.14 Mojave, macOS v10.15 Catalina, macOS v11 Big Sur. Minimum Windows operating system required: Windows 10, 7: 32-bit or 64-bit. Weight 9.2kg. Includes 2 x HP 32 Ink Bottles, 3 x HP 31 Ink Bottles, 2 x HP Printheads, 6 x flyers, 2 x guides , Power cord. Ink cartridge included. Size H19.8, W42.7, D44cm. Manufacturer's 3 year guarantee. EAN: 195908302377.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7005 All-in-One Wireless Inkjet Printer, White,Silver/Grey 10232300
- Print up to 12,000 black and white and 8,000 pages of colour with the included ink - so you'll spend less time refilling the machine and more time printing high-quality documents- Automatic double-sided printing makes light work of printing coursework and other long documents- Refilling the ink is easy thanks to the spill-free resealable bottles - so no inky fingers- Automatic ink sensor constantly monitors levels, letting you know in advance when ink is low so there are no nasty surprises- Print, scan and copy straight from your phone with the HP App- As long as you're on the same WiFi network, you can print, scan and copy from anywhere
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
HP SMART TANK 7005 4800X1200
prodImage
£274.37
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7005 Wireless Inkjet Printer Up to 3 years of Ink Included - Grey / White 91754
HP Smart Tank 28B54A#BHC Printer in Grey / White
Next Day
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 28B54A#BHC Inkjet Printer - Grey / White
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£283.00
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7005 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer Two-sided printing; Copier Scanner 301625
Full of features. Full of savings. Printing is seamless from start to finish with a cartridge-free printer designed for the whole family. Create a variety of outstanding-quality colour documents at a low cost with up to three years of Original HP ink included in the box. [1] .
prodImage
£306.89
Shipping: Free
HP Smart Tank 7005 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer, Two-sided printing; 28B54A#BHC
HP Smart Tank 7005 Wireless All-in-One Color Printer, Two-sided printing;, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£367.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £345.99 / Unit
HP Smart Tank 7005 All-in-One 28B54A#BHC
Full of features. Full of savings. Printing is seamless from start to finish with a cartridge-free printer designed for the whole family. Create a...
prodImage
£440.91
£447.41
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W428 mm x H199 mm x D363 mm
Weight:6.2 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:No
Functions
Paper Feed:250 sheets
Memory Size:128 GB
Media Formats:ANSI A, DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, US-Executive (JIS), US-Legal
Display:Yes
Printer Languages:PCL3 (Printer Command Language)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing, USB direct printing, USB direct scan
Interfaces:USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:53 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:1,200 dpi x 1,200 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 15 ppm, Colour 9 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
HP Smart Tank 7005 (28B54A)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

227 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Atrocious! Impossible to set up - even by IT professional
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
Tried for 2 days solid to set this up. Multiple calls to HP Support. Tried plugging in directly to mains socket rather than via extension lead (!). Tried unplugging for 30s and for 60s. Tried with my VPN switched on and off....View More Tried with 2.4GHz disabled on router, then with 5GHz disabled. Tried with DHCP and Manually assigned IP address. Tried opening the list of 13 (!) TCP/UDP ports on router as recommended by HP. Tried with iPad, then iPhone, then with Mac. It connected briefly then disappearedView Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Poor quality printer with lots of different issues
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/11/2023
|
I would not recommend this. After first purchase, printer went wrong with an error code. Amazon sent a replacement. New one had duplex feed issues (I did raise with HP but they couldn’t resolve it and it was too much hassle for...View More me to do another return). Now it’s suffering from paper feed issues. Paper getting caught and torn up (probably related to the duplex feed issue). To top it all off, wifi connection is flaky - definitely not an issue with my wifi. I would definitely avoid.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars easy to install
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/11/2023
|
Setting up the printer was easy, I followed the instructions which walked me through each step. From downloading the installation app, the only one bit I missed was the scan setting at the end, when the printer said tha it was...View More unable to scan, when I looked properly at the picture I was lining up the sheet at the wrong corner, place correctly it produced the goods. have printed ou acouple of test pages and two A4 pictures both from my phone. as the printer is used I may well update.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Where is the refund
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/11/2023
|
Sent it back, as faulty and print cartridges were not included. That was over 3 weeks ago. Confirmed it was picked up, but, for some reason has not arrived back and no sign of my refund. Would not recommend.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/11/2023
|
This is my first ink tank printer, setup has a couple more steps than a cartridge printer, but was easy and gave me confidence there would be no issues in the future. You need to give the ink bottles just a little force when...View More filling, and then you will hear the glug of ink draining down. Love the look of it, especially when compared to similar priced Epson ‘s or Canon’s. Moreover, the fact that the paper is in a feeder below the printer instead of sticking out the back. It has airPrint, not everView Less
With reviews from

HP Smart Tank 7005 (28B54A) Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 227 reviews
5
110
4
36
3
17
2
15
1
49

More from HP

HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)
£89.90
HP LaserJet M110w (7MD66F)Compare 15 Prices
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)
£86.94
HP Officejet Pro 8122e (405U3B)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)
£130.90
HP LaserJet MFP M140w (2A130F)Compare 1 Prices
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)
£327.35
HP Color Laser MFP 178nwg (6HU08A)Compare 1 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)
£219.67
HP Smart Tank 7605 (28C02A)Compare 15 Prices
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)
£174.56
HP OfficeJet Pro 9730e (537P6B)Compare 7 Prices
HP OfficeJet 200
£145.47
HP OfficeJet 200Compare 16 Prices
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)
£219.00
HP Smart Tank 7305 (28B75A)Compare 11 Prices
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)
£127.23
HP LaserJet MFPM234Dw (6GW99F)Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon Pixma TS9550a
£189.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon Pixma G3570
£189.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7310DTW
£158.18
Compare Prices
11 offers
Brother DCP-J1800DW
£191.29
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Smart Tank 7007 (940Y5A)
£191.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon Pixma G3430
£188.43
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon MAXIFY MB5450
£186.56
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epson WorkForce WF-7840DTWF
£222.82
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Envy Inspire 7920e (242Q0B)
£186.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J4550DW
£183.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Smart Tank 7005 (28B54A)
shazk200-3
prodImage
£190.00
Shipping: £8.55
prodImage
£212.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£269.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel