Epson Expression Photo XP-980

Price History
• A3 multifunction printer with touchscreen
• Print speed of 8 pages per minute
• Wireless connectivity for mobile printing
• Automatic duplex printing to save paper
• Two front paper trays for A4 and photo paper
• Dimensions: Height 14.7 cm, Length 48.5 cm, Width 37.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson Expression Photo XP-980
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson Expression Photo XP-980 C11CL95401
The Expression Photo XP-980 is great if you're looking to produce superior. glossy photographs up to A3. It has a range of connectivity solutions including Wi-Fi. Wi-Fi Direct and Ethernet. It features mobile printing. a large touchscreen and A4 double-sided printing.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.62
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Photo XP-980 Wireless Inkjet Printer - Black 112233
Epson C11CL95401 Printer in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Photo XP980 Inkjet Printer 8344627
The Epson Expression Photo XP980 is a compact 3in1 A3 photo printer delivering superior, glossy, longlasting prints with 6colour Claria Photo HD inks. It features a 10.9 cm touchscreen, wireless and mobile printing, dual paper trays, rear A3 feed, CD/DVD printing and automatic A4 duplexing - ideal for highquality home photo printing. Show off your photos to their very best and print occasional documents with this 3-in-1 printer, which is designed to complement your home with its compact and stylish design. It offers printing up to A3, scan and copy functionality up to A4 and B4 folding copy. Print long-lasting and professional-looking, glossy photos with Claria Photo HD Inks. Designed with longevity in mind, the high-quality ink can last for up to 300 years in a photo album. Printer:Compatible with PC and Mac. A4 print speed - black text: 28ppm (pages per minute). A4 print speed - colour text: 28ppm (pages per minute). Up to 5760 x 1440dpi print resolution. Up to 5760 x 1440dpi colour print resolution. Fits paper up to A3. Prints on paper up to 300gsm. A3 printing. Automatic duplex (double sided) printing. Borderless printing. Uses 6 ink cartridges. Recommended ink: Violin. Scanner and copier:1200 x 4800dpi optical resolution. Fits paper up to A3. Flat bed scanner. Connectivity:Suitable for photo printing. SD card, SDHC, SDXC, Memory Stick (MS), . USB port. Wireless/WiFi enabled. Ethernet. Mobile print enables printing directly from your smartphone or tablet through brand specific apps. Compatible app: Epson Smart Panel. General information:10.9cm display with touchscreen. Weight 8.5kg. Includes Individual Ink Cartridges, Main unit, Power cable, Quick Start Guide, Warranty document. Ink cartridge included. Size H14.8, W47.9, D10.9cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8715946741611.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Photo XP-980 458098
3-in-1 A3 photo printer The Expression Photo XP-980 is great if you're looking to produce superior glossy photographs up to A3. It has a range of connectivity solutions including Wi-Fi Wi-Fi Direct and Ethernet. It features mobile printing a large touchscreen and A4 double-sided printing. Compact 3-in-1 with A3 printing Show off your photos to their very best and print occasional documents with this 3-in-1 printer that's designed to complement your home with its compact and stylish design It offers printing up to A3 scan and copy functionality up to A4 and B4 folding copy. Meet Claria Photo HD Inks Print long-lasting and professional-looking glossy photos with Claria Photo HD Inks. Both photography enthusiasts and semi-professionals are sure to appreciate the enhanced level of quality produced by its 6-colour inks. Designed with longevity in mind the high-quality ink can last for up to 300 years in a photo album*. Flexible printing solutions Print scan and more directly from your device using the Epson Smart Panel app*. You can also use Epsons Creative Print* app where you can use your photos to create and print photo books greetings cards collages and more. User-friendly and versatile Access photos directly via the memory card slot using the large 10.9cm touchscreen. It's easy to switch between tasks with the two front-loading paper trays (A4 and photo-sized) and a rear speciality media feed for thicker media up to A3. You can print onto suitable CDs and DVDs and it also benefits from a motorised output tray and auto power on.
prodImage
£249.86
Shipping: Free
Epson XP-980 Inkjet A3 5760 x 1440 DPI 28 ppm Wi-Fi C11CL95402
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£262.76
Shipping: Free
Epson Expression Photo XP-980 A3 Multifunction Wireless Inkjet Printer C11CL95401
Epson Expression Photo XP-980 A3 Multifunction Wireless Inkjet Printer, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£273.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £268.07 / Unit
Epson Expression Photo XP-980 Dot
Original brand Three year warranty against manufacturing defects.
prodImage
£370.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
A3 multifunction printer with touchscreen
Print speed of 8 pages per minute
Wireless connectivity for mobile printing
Automatic duplex printing to save paper
Two front paper trays for A4 and photo paper
Dimensions: Height 14.7 cm, Length 48.5 cm, Width 37.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Epson Expression Photo XP-980
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 8 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson WorkForce WF-7830DTWF
£202.59
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-M2120
£199.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson Expression Photo XP-970
£219.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epson EcoTank M2120
£199.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OfficeJet Pro 9132e (404M5B)
£199.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
HP Smart Tank Plus 570 (5HX14A)
£179.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon Pixma TS9550a
£195.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon Pixma G4570
£212.93
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon Pixma G3571
£224.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J6760DW
£214.90
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson Expression Photo XP-980
prodImage
£203.62
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel