Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102)

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102)
from £3,430.70to £6,162.625 offersManufacturer: Epson
• Label printer with inkjet technology
• Supports media widths from 25.4 to 215.9 mm
• Advanced media support including textured paper
• Prints from tiny to large and durable labels
• Adjustable sensor enables printing on any shape
• Print speed of 85 mm/s
• Resolution of 1,200 x 1,200 dpi
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson ColorWorks C6500Ae (BK) C31CH77102
Industrial colour label printerThese on-demand. digital. four-colour label printers open up new opportunities for businesses with lots of SKUs to manage and not much time. The C6500 Series meets the needs of small to medium batch customers across many sectors (food. chemical. beverage. manufacturing etc.). The series includes peeler-equipped (Pe) and auto-cutter (Ae) models.Media flexibilityThe C6500 series benefits from a wealth of new features that are designed to provide practical and creative solutions. It supports media widths. from 25.4mm to 215.9mm and boasts expanded media support which even includes textured paper. In practical terms. this range of ColorWorks label printers can print anything from tiny labels for vaping liquid bottles. to large durable labels that are suitable for chemical drums. The matte black ink version (for both Pe and Ae models) also provides users with increased print finish flexibility on textured or plain paperEasy to useThe series has been designed to be extremely user friendly. All operations can be carried out from the front. which saves on operation space. The roll replacement is possible from the front. right and left. We’ve also designed a number of technical tools to help with printer management. configuration and maintenance. including: web interface and printer fleet management. remote configuration. maintenance and monitoring.Print qualityThese label printers offer high-quality. high-resolution. four-colour print output as standard; along with colour matching functionality (ICC profile and spot colour matching tool) for impressive. impactful. on-demand colour labels.Easy integrationAll models in the range are integration-friendly. SAP direct support. ESC Label. Linux and Mac drivers. ZPLII compatible"
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,430.70
Shipping: Free
Epson COLORWORKS CW-C6500AE (BK) MAX C31CH77102BK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£3,440.99
Shipping: Free
Epson C6500AE 8IN Wide AUTOCUTTER Colour Label Printer C31CH77102-PJ
C31CH77102
prodImage
£3,471.00
Shipping: Free
Epson Colorworks Cw-C6500Ae. Print Technology: Inkjet Maximum Resolution: 1200 X C31CH77102
Epson Colorworks Cw-C6500Ae. Print Technology: Inkjet Maximum Resolution: 1200 X, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£3,611.25
Shipping: Free
Epson C6500AE 8IN WIDE AUTOCUTTER
...
prodImage
£6,162.62
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Label printer with inkjet technology
Supports media widths from 25.4 to 215.9 mm
Advanced media support including textured paper
Prints from tiny to large and durable labels
Adjustable sensor enables printing on any shape
Print speed of 85 mm/s
Resolution of 1,200 x 1,200 dpi

Price History

1M 3M
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 4 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£309.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)
£3,283.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother TJ-6521TN
£3,226.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102MK)
£3,430.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T2E0000Z)
£3,176.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6000Pe (C31CH76202)
£3,722.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61046-T0E0100Z)
£4,039.60
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)
£2,959.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT620 (ZT62063-T0E0100Z)
£2,943.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61043-T1E0100Z)
£2,982.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZT510 (ZT51043-T1E0000Z)
£2,895.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102)
prodImage
£3,430.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,440.99
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£3,471.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£3,611.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel