Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102MK)

Price History
• Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae
• Label printer with inkjet technology
• Print speed up to 85 mm/sec
• Max. resolution 1200 x 1200 dpi
• Versatile media compatibility: labels, plain paper, continuous paper
• Compact design with front panel operation
• Automatic paper cutter for primary and secondary labeling
• No need to stock pre-printed labels
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102MK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson ColorWorks C6500Ae (MK) C31CH77102MK
Industrial colour label printerThese on-demand. digital. four-colour label printers open up new opportunities for businesses with lots of SKUs to manage and not much time. The C6000 Series meets the needs of small to medium batch customers across many sectors (food. chemical. beverage. manufacturing etc.). The series includes peeler-equipped (Pe) and auto-cutter (Ae) models.Media FlexibilityThe C6000 series benefits from a wealth features that are designed to provide practical and creative solutions. It supports media widths. from 25mm for the C6000Ae and from 50mm for the C6000Pe to 112mm and boasts expanded media support which even includes textured paper. The ColorWorks range of label printers can print anything from tiny labels for vaping liquid bottles. to large durable labels suitable for chemical drums. The matte black ink version (for both Pe and Ae models) provides users with increased print finish flexibility on textured or plain paper.Easy to useThe series has been designed to be extremely user friendly. All operations can be carried out from the front. saving operation space. The roll replacement is possible from the front. right and left. We’ve also designed a number of technical tools to help with printer management. configuration and maintenance. including: web interface and printer fleet management. remote configuration. maintenance and monitoring.Print qualityThese label printers offer high-quality. high-resolution. four-colour print output as standard; along with colour matching functionality (ICC profile and spot colour matching tool) for impressive. impactful. on-demand colour labels.Easy integrationAll models in the range are integration-friendly. SAP direct support. ESC Label. Linux and Mac drivers. ZPLII compatible
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,875.97
Shipping: Free
Epson ColorWorks C6500Ae (MK) 273597
Industrial colour label printer These on-demand digital four-colour label printers open up new opportunities for businesses with lots of SKUs to manage and not much time. The C6000 Series meets the needs of small to medium batch customers across many sectors (food chemical beverage manufacturing etc.). The series includes peeler-equipped (Pe) and auto-cutter (Ae) models. Media Flexibility The C6000 series benefits from a wealth features that are designed to provide practical and creative solutions. It supports media widths from 25mm for the C6000Ae and from 50mm for the C6000Pe to 112mm and boasts expanded media support which even includes textured paper. The ColorWorks range of label printers can print anything from tiny labels for vaping liquid bottles to large durable labels suitable for chemical drums. The matte black ink version (for both Pe and Ae models) provides users with increased print finish flexibility on textured or plain paper. Easy to use The series has been designed to be extremely user friendly. All operations can be carried out from the front saving operation space. The roll replacement is possible from the front right and left. Weve also designed a number of technical tools to help with printer management configuration and maintenance including: web interface and printer fleet management remote configuration maintenance and monitoring. Print quality These label printers offer high-quality high-resolution four-colour print output as standard; along with colour matching functionality (ICC profile and spot colour matching tool) for impressive impactful on-demand colour labels. Easy integration All models in the range are integration-friendly. SAP direct support ESC Label Linux and Mac drivers. ZPLII compatible
prodImage
£3,341.08
Shipping: Free
COLORWORKS C6500AE (MK) C31CH77102MK-PJ
Epson - Printers & Scanners 32.0200kg Manufacturer -
prodImage
£3,470.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae
Label printer with inkjet technology
Print speed up to 85 mm/sec
Max. resolution 1200 x 1200 dpi
Versatile media compatibility: labels, plain paper, continuous paper
Compact design with front panel operation
Automatic paper cutter for primary and secondary labeling
No need to stock pre-printed labels

Price History

1M 3M
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102MK)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 1 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.83
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£159.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 3 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 15 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 10 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102)
£2,889.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61043-T0E01C0Z)
£2,897.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61046-T0E0100Z)
£3,398.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)
£2,763.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T2E0000Z)
£2,673.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61043-T1E0100Z)
£2,510.53
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZT620 (ZT62062-T1E0100Z)
£2,666.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT620 (ZT62063-T2E0100Z)
£2,619.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41146-T0E0000Z)
£2,246.94
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)
£2,490.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson ColorWorks CW-C6500Ae (C31CH77102MK)
prodImage
£2,875.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£3,341.08
Shipping: Free
AIMTECH
prodImage
£3,470.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel