Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)

Manufacturer: Zebra
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)
from £2,959.26to £3,314.043 offersManufacturer: Zebra
• Print Technology: Direct Thermal/ Thermal Transfer
• Type: POS Printer
• Maximum Resolution: 203 x 203 DPI
• Maximum Print Width: 16.8 cm
• Maximum Media Length: 2.59 m
• Transmission Technology: Wired & Wireless
• USB Port Type: USB Type-A
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Zebra ZT421 label printer Direct thermal / Thermal transfer 203 x 203 ZT42162-T4E0000Z
Drive productivity with the ZT400 Series. Constructed with an all-metal frame and bi-fold door. these printer are durable and allow easy access. The 4.3-inch full-color touch display with intuitive interface makes them easy to use. and shows color-coded printer status alerts. Configure your printer your way with advanced technology. along with two open communication slots. These printers keep your critical operations running efficiently today. and give you the flexibility to add features in the future as you need them.Available in three print resolutions and two print widths. the ZT400 Series addresses a broad array of applications. They are easy to integrate and manage with Zebra’s Print DNA suite of applications. utilities and developer tools—all powered by Link-OS®.ENGINEERED TO MEET YOUR CURRENT AND FUTURE BUSINESS NEEDSThe ZT400 Series delivers advancements in print speed. connectivity options. and management and support tools. Factory- or field-installable options. including RFID and media handling. empower you to customize your printer to match your needs now and in the future. And. an an open architecture. allows these printers to advance with technology.DESIGNED TO DELIVER EASE OF INTEGRATION. OPERATION AND MANAGEMENTThe lighted and color-coded. side-loading supplies paths facilitate simple installation of media and ribbon and the tool-less print head and platen roller replacement keeps operations running. See printer status at a glance with the 4.3-inch full-color display. including color-coded alerts when the printer is paused or in an error state. so you instantly know when the printer needs attention. Dynamic QR codes provide “on-demand”. web-based support-including video access-to resolve printer errors quickly. Simplify integration and management with Zebra’s Print DNA suite of applications. utilities and developer tools- all powered by Link-OS.APPLICATION FLEXIBILITYStandard USB. Serial. Ethernet. dual USB Host and Bluetooth connectivity options; and two open media slots allow you to add Parallel. Ethernet. applicator interface cards and more. Easily add factory-or field-installable RFID encoding options for either general purpose UHF RFID tags or thicker on-metal tags. End user installable media handling options allow you to customize your printer to match your current and future business needs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£2,959.26
Shipping: Free
Zebra Zt421. Print Technology: Direct Thermal / Thermal Transfer Maximum Resolut ZT42162-T4E0000Z
Zebra Zt421. Print Technology: Direct Thermal / Thermal Transfer Maximum Resolut, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£3,113.55
Shipping: Free
vz industries Zt421 203Dpi USB Ethernet Btle Peel ZT42162-T4E0000Z>>Zebra
Printers & Thermal Cards
prodImage
£3,314.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Print Technology: Direct Thermal/ Thermal Transfer
Type: POS Printer
Maximum Resolution: 203 x 203 DPI
Maximum Print Width: 16.8 cm
Maximum Media Length: 2.59 m
Transmission Technology: Wired & Wireless
USB Port Type: USB Type-A

Price History

1M 3M
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Zebra

Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)
£153.95
Zebra ZD220 (ZD22042-D0EG00EZ)Compare 4 Prices
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)
£2,255.91
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T0E0000Z)Compare 3 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)
£501.97
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A043-30EE00EZ)Compare 5 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)
£1,095.00
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T0E0000Z)Compare 6 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)
£242.24
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EM00EZ)Compare 10 Prices
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EW02EZ)
£399.00
Zebra ZD421t (ZD4A042-30EW02EZ)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)
£989.08
Zebra ZT411 (ZT41142-T3E0000Z)Compare 2 Prices
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)
£364.95
Zebra ZD421d (ZD4A042-D0EE00EZ)Compare 4 Prices
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)
£3,283.66
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T0E01C0Z)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zebra ZT620 (ZT62063-T0E0100Z)
£2,943.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61043-T1E0100Z)
£2,982.78
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61043-T2E0100Z)
£2,731.34
Compare Prices
4 offers
Zebra ZT510 (ZT51043-T1E0000Z)
£2,895.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT620 (ZT62062-T0E0100Z)
£2,825.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61042-T1E0100Z)
£2,809.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T2E0000Z)
£3,176.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zebra ZT610 (ZT61043-T0E0100Z)
£2,548.34
Compare Prices
3 offers
Brother TJ-6521TN
£3,226.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42163-T0E0000Z)
£2,884.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zebra ZT421 (ZT42162-T4E0000Z)
prodImage
£2,959.26
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£3,113.55
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£3,314.04
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel