Edelrid Heron Eco Dry 9.8 mm 60 m

Price History
• Climbing rope
• PFC-free Eco Dry finish for water-repellent properties
• Thermo Shield treatment for comfortable handling
• Diameter: 9.80 mm, Length: 60 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Edelrid Heron Eco Dry 9.8 mm 60 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Edelrid Heron Eco Dry 9.8 Mm Rope 60 m 15239714
Fire
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
Climbing rope Edelrid Heron Eco Dry 9,8 mm MAG11312417
A tried-and-true classic, the HERON offers a wide range of applications. This robust and versatile rope now also benefits from the Eco Dry treatment free from PFCs and PFAS, in accordance with the UIAA standard for water-repellent ropes.HERON ECO DRY 9.8MMA tried-and-true classic, the HERON offers a wide range of applications. This robust and versatile rope now also benefits from the Eco Dry treatment free from PFCs and PFAS, in accordance with the UIAA standard for water-repellent ropes.Pleasant to handle thanks to the Thermo Shield treatmentLightweight, high strength, and excellent handlingReady to use immediately without tangles thanks to the hanks being coiledDurable resistance to water and dirt due to the Eco Dry treatment free from PFCs and PFAsWater absorption of less than 2%, significantly lower than the UIAA Water Repellent test
prodImage
£293.81
£310.80
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Heron Eco Dry 9,8 mm MAG11312423
A tried-and-true classic, the HERON offers a wide range of applications. This robust and versatile rope now also benefits from the Eco Dry treatment free from PFCs and PFAS, in accordance with the UIAA standard for water-repellent ropes.HERON ECO DRY 9.8MMA tried-and-true classic, the HERON offers a wide range of applications. This robust and versatile rope now also benefits from the Eco Dry treatment free from PFCs and PFAS, in accordance with the UIAA standard for water-repellent ropes.Pleasant to handle thanks to the Thermo Shield treatmentLightweight, high strength, and excellent handlingReady to use immediately without tangles thanks to the hanks being coiledDurable resistance to water and dirt due to the Eco Dry treatment free from PFCs and PFAsWater absorption of less than 2%, significantly lower than the UIAA Water Repellent test
prodImage
£293.81
£310.80
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Climbing rope
PFC-free Eco Dry finish for water-repellent properties
Thermo Shield treatment for comfortable handling
Diameter: 9.80 mm, Length: 60 m

Price History

1M
Edelrid Heron Eco Dry 9.8 mm 60 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£64.57
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£51.67
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.01
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£48.11
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Sendero
£73.84
Edelrid SenderoCompare 6 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.83
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m
£185.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Lynx Leverlock
£187.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Ocun Joker FTS
£187.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl ASAP
£142.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Helios
£201.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Kit Corax Grigri Sm'D
£140.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Airnet Harness Men
£137.56
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Alpinist Alu Combi
£134.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Alpinist Combi
£134.52
Compare Prices
4 offers
TradeINN
prodImage
£171.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£293.81
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£293.81
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel