Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m

Price History
• Climbing Rope
• Rope type: Climbing rope, single rope
• Weight: 62 g/m
• Sheath proportion: 40%
• Core proportion: 60%
• Static elongation: 9.3%
• Impact force: 8.8 kN
• Diameter: 9.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing rope Edelrid Parrot MAG8126618
Strong universal rope with low empreinte environmental impact. Innovative assembly technology allows us to use high-quality residual yarns from our own production. Its properties and strength are identical to those of our autres ropes.Pleasant to handle thanks to Thermo Shield treatmentUnique designExcellent value for moneyImmediately usable without twisting thanks to skein coilingRope pattern and color may vary due to use of leftover ropes
prodImage
£185.58
£202.57
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
, color:assorted colours, Groesse-Edelrid:70 ED-715000709000
Weight: 62 g/m Diameter: 9.8 mm Number of falls: 7 Length: 40 m, 50 m, 60 m, 70 m, 80 m
prodImage
£205.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:9.8 mm
Dimensions:L70 m
Weight:4.34 kg
Miscellaneous
Rope type: Climbing rope, single rope
Weight: 62 g/m
Sheath proportion: 40%
Core proportion: 60%
Static elongation: 9.3%
Impact force: 8.8 kN

Price History

1M 3M
Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£57.30
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£48.63
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.92
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Petzl Lynx Leverlock
£189.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Helios
£201.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Black Diamond Viper Adze
£220.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 50 m
£217.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 50 m
£224.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Joker FTS
£187.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl ASAP
£142.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Petzl Kit Corax Grigri Sm'D
£140.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m
prodImage
£185.58
Shipping: £16.99
Dick's Climbing
prodImage
£205.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel