Black Diamond Viper Adze

• Viper
• Material: Aluminum, Steel
• Ice tool for climbers
• Hydroformed shaft
• Dimensions: L50 Millimetre
• Weight: 662 g
Show all product details

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Black Diamond Viper Adze BLACK/GREY ONE BD4120860000ALL1
Lightweight, hydroformed aluminum shaft extends through the ************************************************************* for responsive feel and rigidity (CEN T) Adjustable FlickLock upper pommel Modular head is compatible with all current BD picks Natural pick (CEN T) included Clippable spike.Alpine FlickLock Pommel.Sold separately
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Black Diamond Viper Adze Ice Tool BD4120010000ALL
Black Diamond Viper Adze Ice Tool, Sporting Goods > Climbing/ Mountaineering > Ice Axes
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
Mountaineering ice axe Black Diamond Viper Adze MAG12393076
This climbing gear is focused on wear resistance and versatility. The hydroformed shaft optimizes strength and stiffness while keeping the weight low; the length and angle of the blade are adjusted to improve grip comfort and handling on different types of ice and snow. The sliding handrest allows for storing the lower pommel to anchor the ice axe in the snow. The Viper is part of our I.C.E. System - which means that the blades and heads are all interchangeable - but it is sold with the standard I.C.E. blade and either a hammer or an adze. If you are looking for an ultra versatile ice axe to tackle steep couloirs, ice routes, and varied winter ascents, the Viper is the tool for you.Modern blades and head configuration provide excellent performance on technical terrainThe lightweight, curved shaft is hydroformed from a single piece of aluminium for optimal strength and stiffnessThe adjustable FlickLock upper pommel and retractable lower pommel offer all-terrain versatilityIncludes an .....
prodImage
£232.13
£249.12
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:L50 Millimetre
Weight:662 g
Other
Ice tool for climbers
Hydroformed shaft
Properties
Material:Aluminum, Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Black Diamond Viper Adze
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Black Diamond

Black Diamond ATC Guide
£24.74
Black Diamond ATC GuideCompare 5 Prices
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZ
£153.00
Black Diamond Pursuit FLZCompare 2 Prices
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cm
£146.42
Black Diamond Distance FLZ 140 cmCompare 1 Prices
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid Helmet
£102.24
Black Diamond Vapor Hybrid HelmetCompare 12 Prices
Black Diamond Notion Pants Men
£73.49
Black Diamond Notion Pants MenCompare 11 Prices
Black Diamond Half Dome
£40.97
Black Diamond Half DomeCompare 19 Prices
Black Diamond Trail Trekking Pole
£75.99
Black Diamond Trail Trekking PoleCompare 16 Prices
Black Diamond Vision
£64.14
Black Diamond VisionCompare 15 Prices
Black Diamond Solution Harness Men
£62.99
Black Diamond Solution Harness MenCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 50 m
£217.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 50 m
£224.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ocun Joker FTS
£187.32
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Helios
£201.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Lynx Leverlock
£189.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Iguazu
£252.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 mm 60 m
£252.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Parrot 9.8 70 m
£185.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Viper Adze
Summit to Sea - Anglesey
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
summitsonline
prodImage
£224.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£232.13
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel