Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 mm 60 m

• Climbing Rope
• Dynamic elongation: 29%
• Impact force Kn: 9
• Core proportion: 64%
• Sheath proportion: 36%
• Static elongation: 7.10%
• Number of falls: 9
• Single rope: Yes
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
£252.07
Shipping: £16.99
Best Prices
Best Price
£252.07
Shipping: £16.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Climbing rope Edelrid Eagle Lite MAG11312377
The new generation Eagle Lite: lighter due to its reduced diameter, more compact, and easier to handle. The use of the most modern threads has allowed us to decrease the diameter of the rope without compromising its technical qualities.Easy to handle thanks to the Thermo Shield treatmentReady to use without twisting thanks to the hanked coiling
prodImage
£252.07
£269.06
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Eagle Lite MAG11312382
The new generation Eagle Lite: lighter due to its reduced diameter, more compact, and easier to handle. The use of the most modern threads has allowed us to decrease the diameter of the rope without compromising its technical qualities.Easy to handle thanks to the Thermo Shield treatmentReady to use without twisting thanks to the hanked coiling
prodImage
£252.07
£269.06
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:9.5 mm
Dimensions:L60 m
Miscellaneous
Dynamic elongation: 29%
Impact force Kn: 9
Core proportion: 64%
Sheath proportion: 36%
Static elongation: 7.10%
Number of falls: 9
Single rope: Yes
Half rope: No
Twin rope: No

More from Edelrid

Edelrid Prisma Guide
£58.92
Edelrid Prisma GuideCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Jayne III
£50.81
Edelrid Jayne IIICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Work Glove Closed II
£26.76
Edelrid Work Glove Closed IICompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Giga Jul
£48.63
Edelrid Giga JulCompare 5 Prices
Edelrid Pure Screw
£15.46
Edelrid Pure ScrewCompare 4 Prices
Edelrid Cable Comfort VI
£90.92
Edelrid Cable Comfort VICompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Finn III
£42.18
Edelrid Finn IIICompare 11 Prices
Edelrid 6 Point
£42.99
Edelrid 6 PointCompare 1 Prices
Edelrid Cable Kit VI
£81.76
Edelrid Cable Kit VICompare 3 Prices
Edelrid Autana
£84.63
Edelrid AutanaCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edelrid Iguazu
£252.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Black Diamond Viper Adze
£220.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 50 m
£224.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 mm 70 m
£286.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid RAP Line Protect Pro Dry 6 mm 50 m
£293.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Boa Gym 9.8 50 m
£217.28
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Helios
£201.77
Compare Prices
3 offers
Petzl Lynx Leverlock
£189.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edelrid Eagle Lite 9.5 mm 60 m
prodImage
£252.07
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£252.07
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel