EcoFlow River 3

Price History
• Solar generator
• Power: 300 W
• Battery Capacity: 245 Watt-hours
• Battery Type: LiFePO4
• Charging Time via Power Adapter: 1 h
• Charging Time via Solar: 2.6
• Charge Cycles: 3,000
• Power Outlets : 1x Schuko socket (Type F)
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EcoFlow River 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EcoFlow RIVER 3 portable power station 5 Lithium Iron Phosphate (LiFeP EFRIVER3-EU-CBOX
Compact design with powerful performanceEasily extend your outdoor stays and handle power outages with GaNWith groundbreaking X-GaNPower. RIVER 3 taps into superior energy efficiency to extend the operating time of low-wattage devices witha compact design and quieter running volume.30% more compact for on-the-go useRIVER 3 minimises heat loss. requires less cooling space. and supports a compact design. It easily fits into small spaces like closets. or a bag for easy storage and portability.Up to 2x light and network runtimeRIVER 3 revolutionises energy efficiency. delivering double runtime for appliances under 100W. extending use at home and in the great outdoors.< 30 dB whisper quiet for 24/7 backupWith X-GaNPower’s enhanced heat dissipation. RIVER 3 operates on a library-like quiet level. with a volume of less than 30 dB at a distance of 0.5 m. You'll have peace day and night guaranteed. even when it's running nonstop.4 charging options. safely charge 0-100% in 1 hrQuickly prepare for outdoor trips and power outagesRIVER 3 fast-charges in 1 hour with X-Stream. without causing battery damage due to vehicle-grade cells and trickle charge technology.Power up RIVER 3 in as fast as 2.6 hours with 110W solar input. Go even more portable with our 45W Portable Solar Panel (Type-C). which folds to the size of a laptop and charges electronics directly.Charge RIVER 3 using your car battery while you drive. making it an ideal choice for on-the-go.Recharge RIVER 3 in just 1 hour with a gas generator for a full day of quiet. safe. and efficient power.A one-time investment that lasts for 10 yearsExtremely durable for worry-free outdoor useWaterproof. fireproof. and drop-resistantWith IP54 battery protection. water damage is minimised. Its robust fire-retardant shell survives rough conditions. Even after a 1 m fall. RIVER 3 won't get damaged.LiFePO4 cells. 10-year lifespanRIVER 3 has a lifespan of 3000 charging cycles. That's around 10 years of everyday use before its capacity drops to 80%.X-Guard battery protection technologyFeaturing an advanced algorithm for cloud-based battery monitoring with 40+ safety measures. RIVER 3 protects against various current. voltage. temperature. and circuit risks.Power up to 600W appliancesYour reliable companion in the wild or during an outageRIVER 3 keeps 90% of your must-have appliances running smoothly with 300W of power. With X-Boost technology. it can power 600W heating devices without breaking a sweat.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£223.55
Shipping: Free
EcoFlow EFRIVER3-EU-CBOX ECOFLOW RIVER 3 - Portable
EcoFlow EFRIVER3-EU-CBOX ECOFLOW RIVER 3 - Portable, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Audio Accessories > Cases, Covers & Skins
prodImage
£284.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Battery
Battery Capacity:245 Watt-hours
Battery Type:LiFePO4
Charging Time via Power Adapter:1 h
Charging Time via Solar:2.6
Charge Cycles:3,000
Dimensions
Dimensions:W255 mm x H113 mm x D207 mm
Weight:3.55 kg
Power
300 W
Specifications
Power Outlets :1x Schuko socket (Type F)
Connections:USB-A, USB-C
Power Supply:Power Supply, Solar cell, Vehicle connection
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C
Solar charging voltage: 11-30V
AC output peak power: 600W

Price History

1M
EcoFlow River 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EcoFlow

EcoFlow Delta 2 Max (604789)
£1,827.99
EcoFlow Delta 2 Max (604789)Compare 1 Prices
EcoFlow Delta 2 (ZMR330EB)
£439.00
EcoFlow Delta 2 (ZMR330EB)Compare 3 Prices
EcoFlow Delta 2 (669296)
£950.00
EcoFlow Delta 2 (669296)Compare 1 Prices
EcoFlow Delta 3
£575.70
EcoFlow Delta 3Compare 2 Prices
EcoFlow River 3 UPS
£233.44
EcoFlow River 3 UPSCompare 1 Prices
EcoFlow River 2 Max
£377.47
EcoFlow River 2 MaxCompare 9 Prices
EcoFlow River 2
£209.00
EcoFlow River 2Compare 2 Prices
EcoFlow Trail 200
£129.00
EcoFlow Trail 200Compare 3 Prices
EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max
£895.92
EcoFlow DELTA 3 MaxCompare 2 Prices
EcoFlow River 3
prodImage
£223.55
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£284.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel