EA Games It Takes Two Xbox Series X

Manufacturer: EA Games
from £17.99to £40.8515 offersManufacturer: EA Games
• Xbox Series X game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Platformer adventure with a pure co-op focus
• Online or co-op with split-screen
• Each level features cross-genre challenges and requires the use of new character abilities
• Fusion of gameplay and narrative on a metaphorical level, pushing the boundaries of storytelling
• A touching and heartfelt story about the difficulties of living together
Show all product details

Price History

1M
EA Games It Takes Two Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
It Takes Two Xbox One
It Takes Two Xbox One, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two Xbox One / Xbox Series X In Stock NEW & SEALED Fast Postage PEGI 12 107269201601
It Takes Two Xbox One / Xbox Series X In Stock NEW & SEALED Fast Postage PEGI 12, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Electronic Arts It Takes Two (Xbox)
Embark on the co-op adventure of a lifetime with It Takes Two for Xbox. This genre-bending, award-winning experience is designed purely for two players, whether you play together on the couch with split-screen or online. You play as Cody and May, a couple transformed into dolls who must repair their fractured relationship by navigating a fantastical world.Unique in its design, every level introduces new and exciting gameplay mechanics. You’ll never do the same thing twice as you transition from platforming and puzzles to flying, shooting, driving, and even rhythm-based challenges. The experience is a constantly surprising and imaginative journey, all built around the themes of partnership and teamwork. The heartfelt story is brought to life through stunningly creative environments—from snowy wonderlands on a globe to vibrant gardens inside a tree—all rendered with beautiful visuals, expressive animation, and smart, humorous writing.Requires two players; one friend can join for free online with the Friend’s Pass feature if you own the full game. Enjoy enhanced performance on Xbox Series X|S through backward compatibility. Please note: contains cartoon violence and comic mischief. Xbox Live Gold or Game Pass Core subscription required for online play.
2 days
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
It Takes Two (Xbox One) (New)
It Takes Two (Xbox One) (New), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£21.41
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (Xbox One) 1072692
It Takes Two (Xbox One), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£23.43
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two Xbox Series X and Xbox One * NEW & SEALED GAME * SAME DAY DISPATCH
It Takes Two Xbox Series X and Xbox One * NEW & SEALED GAME * SAME DAY DISPATCH, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£23.45
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (Xbox One) PEGI 12+ Platform ***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s
It Takes Two (Xbox One) PEGI 12+ Platform ***NEW*** FREE Shipping, Save £s, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
EA It Takes Two | Xbox One & Xbox Series X New
It Takes Two | Xbox One & Xbox Series X New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
EA It Takes Two Microsoft XBox One Series X Game 5030947123314
It Takes Two Microsoft XBox One Series X Game, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
EA It Takes Two (Xbox One)
It Takes Two (Xbox One), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£26.19
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two Xbox One Game (Microsoft Xbox One) 1072692
It Takes Two Xbox One Game (Microsoft Xbox One), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.14
Shipping: Free
EA IT TAKES TWO - (inkl. kostenloser Xbox Series X Version) - (Microsoft Xbox One) 435896
IT TAKES TWO - (inkl. kostenloser Xbox Series X Version) - (Microsoft Xbox One), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.88
Shipping: Free
It Takes Two (Xbox One & Series X, 2021)
It Takes Two (Xbox One & Series X, 2021), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£27.99
Shipping: Free
EA IT TAKES TWO XBOX ONE GAME
IT TAKES TWO XBOX ONE GAME, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£28.52
Shipping: Free
EA IT TAKES TWO Xbox Series X
IT TAKES TWO Xbox Series X, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£40.85
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Platformer adventure with a pure co-op focus
Online or co-op with split-screen
Each level features cross-genre challenges and requires the use of new character abilities
Fusion of gameplay and narrative on a metaphorical level, pushing the boundaries of storytelling
A touching and heartfelt story about the difficulties of living together
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M
EA Games It Takes Two Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Games

Similar Priced Products

Konami CYGNI: All Guns Blazing Xbox Series X
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Warner Games Hogwarts Legacy Xbox Series X
£15.85
Compare Prices
22 offers
Sega Sonic Superstars Xbox Series X
£14.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 Xbox Series X
£14.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
Compare Prices
3 offers
Focus Aliens Fireteam Elite Xbox Series X
£14.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
playpixels
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
maponus-gaming
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
prodImage
£34.99
Shipping: Free
thegamery
prodImage
£21.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel