Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X

Price History
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Adventurous action RPG for Xbox Series X and S
• Open world with dynamic biomes and diverse creatures
• Cooperative multiplayer mode for up to four players
• Advanced hunting mechanics with new moves and special abilities
• Customizable character and equipment
• Age rating: 12 and up (USK)
• Digital license for instant download and access
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Monster Hunter Wilds 13027
ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£19.76
£22.75
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Monster Hunter Wilds (Xbox Series X) 7P-3PSD-SLV1
Wild New Adventure – Monster Hunter Wilds follows the story of a special Research Commission investigating the Forbidden Lands. Fully voiced for the first time in the series, the hunter is joined in their journey by a colorful cast of characters, including a Palico partner, Guild-appointed Handler Alma, trusty smithy Gemma, and the mysterious child Nata. Together, the team ventures into an unexplored new frontier where surprises await around every corner. A Living World – The Forbidden Lands spans multiple biomes with dynamic identities, such as the Windward Plains and Scarlet Forest, where the ecosystems shift between vibrant seasons brimming with life, and unforgiving climates where monsters fight over limited resources. Changes in the landscape will impact the creatures that live there and push hunters to adapt as well. New Monsters and Wildlife – Monster Hunter Wilds features a variety of new creatures, ranging from herds of small species to large monsters – some of which roam the Forbidden Lands in packs. Every creature hunters encounter in the wild has carved out a special place in its habitat and possesses unique attacks and behaviors. Evolved Hunting Action – The series’ acclaimed action-packed gameplay is back and more exciting than ever! Hunters can look forward to tracking down monsters with an array of new moves, special abilities, equipment, and more. The action also now flows seamlessly from cutscenes to gameplay, resulting in a new level of immersion. Crossplay Multiplayer – Alongside the option to enjoy the story of Monster Hunter Wilds solo, hunters can join up to three other players across any platform to explore the world together and take on the game’s challenges as a hunting party or receive aid from notable story characters as Support Hunter NPCs., Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
Monster Hunter Wilds (Xbox Series X) Asd_7_B0DJFTBKSJ
Wild New Adventure – Monster Hunter Wilds follows the story of a special Research Commission investigating the Forbidden Lands. Fully voiced for the first time in the series, the hunter is joined in their journey by a colorful cast of characters, including a Palico partner, Guild-appointed Handler Alma, trusty smithy Gemma, and the mysterious child Nata. Together, the team ventures into an unexplored new frontier where surprises await around every corner. A Living World – The Forbidden Lands spans multiple biomes with dynamic identities, such as the Windward Plains and Scarlet Forest, where the ecosystems shift between vibrant seasons brimming with life, and unforgiving climates where monsters fight over limited resources. Changes in the landscape will impact the creatures that live there and push hunters to adapt as well. New Monsters and Wildlife – Monster Hunter Wilds features a variety of new creatures, ranging from herds of small species to large monsters – some of which roam the Forbidden Lands in packs. Every creature hunters encounter in the wild has carved out a special place in its habitat and possesses unique attacks and behaviors. Evolved Hunting Action – The series’ acclaimed action-packed gameplay is back and more exciting than ever! Hunters can look forward to tracking down monsters with an array of new moves, special abilities, equipment, and more. The action also now flows seamlessly from cutscenes to gameplay, resulting in a new level of immersion. Crossplay Multiplayer – Alongside the option to enjoy the story of Monster Hunter Wilds solo, hunters can join up to three other players across any platform to explore the world together and take on the game’s challenges as a hunting party or receive aid from notable story characters as Support Hunter NPCs., Platforms: Xbox Series X, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
Monster Hunter Wilds for Xbox Series X - Physical Media 104497
Xbox MSREARCAP90535 Games
Next Day
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Monster Hunter: Wilds (Microsoft Xbox Series X / Blu-Ray) MSREARCAP90535
Monster Hunter: Wilds (Microsoft Xbox Series X / Blu-Ray), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.93
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Monster Hunter Wilds (Xbox Series X) (New)
Monster Hunter Wilds (Xbox Series X) (New), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£53.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Adventurous action RPG for Xbox Series X and S
Open world with dynamic biomes and diverse creatures
Cooperative multiplayer mode for up to four players
Advanced hunting mechanics with new moves and special abilities
Customizable character and equipment
Age rating: 12 and up (USK)
Digital license for instant download and access
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Capcom

Similar Priced Products

Konami CYGNI: All Guns Blazing Xbox Series X
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
THQ Outcast: A New Beginning Xbox Series X
£17.97
Compare Prices
8 offers
Electronic Arts Battlefield 6 Xbox Series X
£22.80
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fireshine Games Core Keeper Xbox Series X
£16.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
EA Sports NHL 25 Xbox Series X
£14.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
THQ South Park: Snow Day! Xbox Series X
£14.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Capcom Monster Hunter Wilds Xbox Series X
ak trade
prodImage
£19.76
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel