DeWalt DCS491N

Price History
• Compact and lightweight metal shear
• Trigger with variable speed for better control
• Rubberized D-shaped handle for comfortable grip
• LED light to enhance cut visibility
• Brushless battery-powered bolt cutter
• Solo unit without battery and charger
• 18V power
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS491N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCS491N-XJ Metal Shears Body, 18 V, Yellow/Black B06XCX54RB
Power Supply: Battery Battery Type: Li-Ion 18V XR Maximum Number of Cuts: 0-2450 Cuts/Min Adjustable Speed: Yes (Electronic via Switch) Switch Lock: Yes, Weight: 1.2786811196 pounds, Manufacturer: AmazonUk/3K3AF
prodImage
£269.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCS491N 18V XR Swivel Head Metal Shears (Body Only)
DeWalt DCS491N 18V XR Swivel Head Metal Shears (Body Only), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Other Power Tools
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
DeWalt 18V Xr Shears - Bare Tool DCS491N-XJ 124655
The DCS491 is a compact, cordless sheet metal cutting tool designed for thicknesses up to 1.2 mm in mild steel and 1.2 mm in stainless steel. The unit is sold as a bare tool; batteries and a charger are sold separately. It features an integrated LED worklight to enhance visibility during cutting in confined spaces. The variable speed trigger allows for precise control over cutting performance, improving user comfort and operational accuracy. Powered by an 18V motor, it offers cordless mobility suitable for diverse applications. The tool is equipped with straight jaws, providing a lightweight and compact profile optimized for sheet metal cutting tasks. The rubber D-handle, with overmoulded grip, ensures ergonomic comfort during use in all orientations. 18V Motor: cordless freedom for all tasks Straight Jaws: A compact and lightweight tool for sheet metal cutting Rubber D-Handle: Overmoulded D-handle for comfortable use in all orientations LED Worklight: Aids the visibility of cutting, especially in confined workspaces Variable Speed Trigger: Gives better control of cutting for increased performance, comfort, and usability
prodImage
£331.02
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS491N XR Metal Shears 18V Bare Unit DEWDCS491N DCS491N-XJ
DEWALT DCS491N XR Metal Shears 18V Bare Unit DEWDCS491N, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Grinders > Grinders
prodImage
£367.25
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCS491N-XJ XR Cordless Metal Shears 18 Volt Bare Unit
DEWALT DCS491N-XJ XR Cordless Metal Shears 18 Volt BareUnit The DEWALT DCS491 XR Cordless Metal Shears have a compact,lightweight design with a D...
prodImage
£381.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compact and lightweight metal shear
Trigger with variable speed for better control
Rubberized D-shaped handle for comfortable grip
LED light to enhance cut visibility
Brushless battery-powered bolt cutter
Solo unit without battery and charger
18V power

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCS491N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DCD800NT
£132.91
DeWalt DCD800NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCD708D2T
£189.95
DeWalt DCD708D2TCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£157.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJ
£129.99
DeWalt DCS382NT-XJCompare 10 Prices
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJ
£109.99
DeWalt DCG407NT-XJCompare 2 Prices
DeWalt DW733-QS
£535.86
DeWalt DW733-QSCompare 5 Prices
DeWalt DCF899P2-QW
£475.99
DeWalt DCF899P2-QWCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DCF620D2K
£248.00
DeWalt DCF620D2KCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJ
£245.99
DeWalt DCD1007NT-XJCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Flex BME 18.0-EC C (504491)
£274.64
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DST112Z
£260.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sealey ADB3000 Air Dryer Blower
source: OnBuy
Sealey ADB3000 Air Dryer Blower
£306.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hikoki AL18DAW4Z
£294.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann EISA200
£294.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCE580N
£314.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCE590N-XJ
£249.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
DeWalt DCH253M2
£319.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hazet Twin Turbo Impact Wrench (9012TT)
£206.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£269.97
Shipping: Free
powertoolmate
prodImage
£291.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£331.02
Shipping: Free
topratedtools
prodImage
£367.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel