DeWalt DCH172D2

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £252.45to £317.303 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• SDS-plus rotary hammer with an impact energy of 1.4 J
• Brushless motor for longer runtime and easy maintenance
• Maximum drilling capacity in concrete and wood up to 16 mm
• No-load speed of 1060 rpm and impact rate up to 4980/min
• Weight of 1.8 kg for easy handling
• Includes two 2.0 Ah batteries and charger
• Compact design with ergonomic handle
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCH172D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DEWALT DEWDCH172D2 DCH172D2 Ultra-Compact XR SDS Plus Rotary Hammer 18V 2 x 2.0Ah Li-ion, 18 V, Black/Yellow DEWDCH172D2-GB
The DEWALT DCH172 Ultra-Compact XR SDS Plus Rotary Hammer has a brushless motor for extreme run time and reduced maintenance. The 2-mode operation allows for either Rotary Hammer or Rotary Only modes. Compact, lightweight and ergonomic design for improved comfort and support during extended operating periods. A bright white LED with a delay feature improves visibility. There is also a convenient tether point so you can keep it secure when working at height. Specification: Modes: Rotary Hammer, Rotary Only No Load Speed: 1,060/min. Impact Rate: 0-4,980/bpm Max. Impact Energy: 1.4 joules Capacity: Wood 16mm, Concrete 16mm, Metal 10mm Weight: 1.8kg (without battery), Weight: 4.629707502 pounds, Manufacturer: DeWalt
prodImage
£252.45
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172D2 18V 2x2Ah Li-Ion Brushless XR Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Kit DEWDCH172D2
DeWalt DCH172D2 18V 2x2Ah Li-Ion Brushless XR Compact SDS+ Rotary Hammer Kit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£272.78
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCH172D2 Ulta-Compact XR SDS Plus Rotay Hamme 18V 2 x 2.0Ah Li-ion DEWDCH172D2
The DEWALT DCH172 Ultra-Compact XR SDS Plus Rotary Hammer has a brushless motor for extreme run time and reduced maintece. The 2-mode operation...
prodImage
£317.30
Shipping: Free
Product Details
SDS-plus rotary hammer with an impact energy of 1.4 J
Brushless motor for longer runtime and easy maintenance
Maximum drilling capacity in concrete and wood up to 16 mm
No-load speed of 1060 rpm and impact rate up to 4980/min
Weight of 1.8 kg for easy handling
Includes two 2.0 Ah batteries and charger
Compact design with ergonomic handle

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCH172D2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DWE7492
£899.95
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita DHK180Z
£254.39
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita DP4003
£250.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vigor V3653
£197.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Holzmann SB4115N 230 V
£264.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DHR264ZJ
£267.24
Compare Prices
24 offers
Metabo BE628S
£217.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita DHR264Z
£267.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo UHE 2660-2 Quick Set (600697510)
£224.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo SBEV 1000-2 (600783500)
£229.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DeWalt D21570K
£216.71
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£252.45
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£272.78
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£317.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel