DeWalt DCF620N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
from £132.79to £262.0023 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• 18 Volt cordless drywall screwdriver with brushless motor
• Optimally tuned speed for all drywall applications
• Electronic motor brake for safe machine operation
• Easy-to-clean screwdriver tip for trouble-free continuous use
• Dewalt DCF620N 18V drill driver
• Ideal for fastening drywall and sandwich panels
• Brushless motor for efficient screwing and long battery life
• Technical details: Voltage 18V, no-load speed 0-4400 RPM, hexagonal 6.35 mm chuck system, length 262 mm, height 203 mm, weight 1.08 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCF620N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

23 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dewalt DCF620N-XJ 18V Brushless Single Screw Drywall Screwdriver - Body Only
Dewalt DCF620N-XJ 18V Brushless Single Screw Drywall Screwdriver - Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£132.79
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCF620 Drywall Screw Gun 20V Handheld Automatic Feeding Nailing Machine Brushless 360 Degree Rotation Nail Gun DCF620N 1005005934487378
DEWALT DCF620 Drywall Screw Gun 20V Handheld Automatic Feeding Nailing Machine Brushless 360 Degree Rotation Nail Gun DCF620N
prodImage
£137.39
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£140.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare 881981
The Dewalt DCF620N-XJ 18V XR Brushless Drywall Screwdriver (bare unit) is optimized for high-efficiency drywall fastener installation. Its onboard LED work light provides essential illumination in confined spaces or poorly lit environments. As one of the lightest and most compact tools in its class, it facilitates ergonomic operation and access to tight areas. The device is powered by a robust 4400 RPM brushless motor, ensuring efficient screw driving with maximized runtime and a streamlined form factor. A trigger lock mechanism allows continuous operation without sustained trigger engagement. The angled belt hook can be configured for left- or right-handed users and securely attaches the tool to a belt or pouch for convenience. 18V XR Li-Ion BRUSHLESS Drywall Screwdriver for efficient fitting of drywall LED worklight offers valuable light when working in small spaces or areas with limited light One of the lightest and most compact tools on the market - it ensures that you can work comfortably and get into small spaces Angled belt hook can be positioned for left or right handed users and fixes tool strongly onto tool belt / pouch Trigger lock on lets you work without having to pull the trigger Powerful 4400rpm BRUSHLESS motor drives screws efficiently and effectively offering maximum runtime and a compact tool Set and forget feature remembers your fine depth adjustment setting when removing and replacing the nose cone Ergonomically designed rubber grip gives you excellent user comfort whilst using the tool in either the "in-line" or "pistol-grip" hand position Robust and durable design means that the tool is jobsite tough
prodImage
£193.68
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCF620N Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 18 Volt Bare Unit DCF620N-XJ
DeWalt DCF620N Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 18 Volt BareUnit The DEWALT DCF620N Drywall Screwdriver has a powerful brushlessmotor that drives...
prodImage
£209.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery DCF620N
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£140.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£142.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£142.99
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620N 18V XR Brushless Drywall Screwgun Auto feed Screwdriver Body Only DCF620NXJ
Dewalt DCF620N 18V XR Brushless Drywall Screwgun Auto feed Screwdriver Body Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£151.49
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£158.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£160.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£160.50
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCF620N 18v Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare Unit DCF620N-XJ
DeWalt DCF620N 18v Brushless Drywall Screwdriver Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£178.30
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 4.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£185.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£190.48
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5.0Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£190.50
Shipping: Free
DEWALT DCF620N-XJ DCF620N Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 18V Bare Unit
DEWALT DCF620N-XJ DCF620N Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 18V Bare Unit, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£194.95
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£203.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£207.97
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCF620N-XJ
Dewalt DCF620 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£207.99
Shipping: Free
DEWALT Dcf620N Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 18V Bare Unit DEWDCF620N DCF620N-XJ
DEWALT Dcf620N Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 18V Bare Unit DEWDCF620N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£214.31
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCF620N Brushless 18v XR Collated Autofeed Drywall Screwdriver SENCO DS55 DCF620NT + 9Z2012N
Dewalt DCF620N Brushless 18v XR Collated Autofeed Drywall Screwdriver SENCO DS55, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£222.55
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCF620N 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case T4TKIT-1203
DeWalt DCF620N 18V Brushless Drywall Screwdriver 1 x 5.0Ah Battery Charger Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Screw Guns & Screwdrivers
prodImage
£262.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
18 Volt cordless drywall screwdriver with brushless motor
Optimally tuned speed for all drywall applications
Electronic motor brake for safe machine operation
Easy-to-clean screwdriver tip for trouble-free continuous use
Dewalt DCF620N 18V drill driver
Ideal for fastening drywall and sandwich panels
Brushless motor for efficient screwing and long battery life
Technical details: Voltage 18V, no-load speed 0-4400 RPM, hexagonal 6.35 mm chuck system, length 262 mm, height 203 mm, weight 1.08 kg

Price History

1M
DeWalt DCF620N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£796.62
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 3 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt D26204K-QS
£525.38
DeWalt D26204K-QSCompare 1 Prices
DeWALT DCF850N-XJ
£108.45
DeWALT DCF850N-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 42 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£133.96
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 69 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£138.95
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 15 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita HR166DZ
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo BH 18 LTX BL 16 (600324840)
£138.75
Compare Prices
9 offers
Makita DA332DZ
£108.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo KH 18 LTX 24 (601712850)
£139.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt D25133K
£125.48
Compare Prices
6 offers
Zipper ZI-STB13T
£116.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Metabo BS 18 LT BL (602325890)
£145.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-BD 450 (4520592)
£119.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hikoki DV20VB2
£155.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita DP4011
£146.88
Compare Prices
3 offers
elsonsonline
prodImage
£132.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£137.39
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£140.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£193.68
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel