DeWalt DCD740N

Manufacturer: DeWalt
DeWalt DCD740N
from £117.30to £252.0047 offersManufacturer: DeWalt
• Cordless Screwdriver
• Cordless Screwdriver Type: Angle drill driver
• Output Power: 360 W
• Rotational Speed: 650 rpm - 2,000 rpm
• Torque Hard: 33 Nm
• Nominal Voltage: 18 V
• Drilling Diameter Wood: Ø 28 mm
• Drilling Diameter Metal: Ø 10 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD740N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

47 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 4Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£193.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£196.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 1 x 5Ah Battery & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£196.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill, Yellow/Black, 4.57 cm*12.52 cm*2.99 cm & DCS355N-XJ 18V Li-Ion Cordless Brushless Oscillating Multi-Tool B09H3B18NQ
Product 1: Powerful fan cooled motor Product 1: 2 speed ranges Product 1: Forward, reverse and variable speed Product 1: Multi grip trigger provides comfort and convenience by allowing the user to operate the trigger from various positions Product 2: Compact 300w motor delivers 0-22,000 oscillations per minute, providing faster completion of the most demanding tasks Product 2: Variable speed control and dual grip position. Allows for a simple soft start function, and better application control Product 2: Quick-fit depth stop for ultimate control over application Product 2: Quick-fit dust extraction kit is compatible with the DEWALT Airlock system. Manage dust and reduce clear-up time, Weight: 3.7037660016 Pounds
prodImage
£203.30
£207.79
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCD740N-XJ 18V XR Lithium-Ion Body Only Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill, Yellow/Black, 4.57 cm*12.52 cm*2.99 cm & DCE530N-XJ Cordless hot air Gun, 18V (Base), Black/Yellow B0BFPC2VG8
Product 1: DCD740N XR Right Angle Drill 18V Bare Unit Product 1: Multi grip trigger provides comfort and convenience by allowing the user to operate the trigger from various positions Product 1: High performance fan cooled motor for maximum power and durability Product 1: All metal gearing and right angle transmission for efficient power transmission and longer tool life Product 2: Proven reliable DeWalt technology Product 2: Lightweight construction at just 0.92 Kgs Product 2: High performace for the home or tradesman Product 2: power source type: Battery-powered, Manufacturer: DEWALT
prodImage
£203.32
£207.81
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£221.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£221.98
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£226.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion Cordless 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£226.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N 18V Right Angle Drill with 1 x 4.0Ah Batteries Charger & Tool Bag
Dewalt DCD740N 18V Right Angle Drill with 1 x 4.0Ah Batteries Charger & Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N 18V Right Angle Drill with 1 x 5.0Ah Batteries Charger & Tool Bag DCD740NXJ
Dewalt DCD740N 18V Right Angle Drill with 1 x 5.0Ah Batteries Charger & Tool Bag, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£239.49
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£239.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 4Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£239.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR Right Angle Drill With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case DCB115
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR Right Angle Drill With 1 x 4.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£242.00
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£244.97
Shipping: Free
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger DCD740NXJ
DeWalt DCD740 18V XR Li-ion 2-Speed Angle Drill With 2 x 5Ah Batteries & Charger, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£244.98
Shipping: Free
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR Right Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case
Dewalt DCD740N 18V XR Right Angle Drill With 1 x 5.0Ah Battery & Charger in Case, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Cordless Drills
prodImage
£252.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Screwdriver Type
Angle drill driver
Dimensions
Dimensions:W6.7 Centimetre x H10.2 Centimetre x D29.5 Centimetre
Weight:1.3 kg
Drilling Range
Drilling Diameter Wood:Ø 28 mm
Drilling Diameter Metal:Ø 10 mm
Keyless Chuck:1 mm - 10 mm
Other
Right/Left Rotation:Yes
Performance
Output Power:360 W
Rotational Speed:650 rpm - 2,000 rpm
Torque Hard:33 Nm
Nominal Voltage:18 V

Price History

1M 3M
DeWalt DCD740N
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from DeWalt

DeWalt DWE7492
£899.60
DeWalt DWE7492Compare 2 Prices
DeWalt DCW604NT including case
£269.97
DeWalt DCW604NT including caseCompare 41 Prices
DeWalt DPN1850PP
£199.98
DeWalt DPN1850PPCompare 9 Prices
DeWalt DCW210NT
£177.99
DeWalt DCW210NTCompare 1 Prices
DeWalt DWE315KT
£141.90
DeWalt DWE315KTCompare 3 Prices
DeWalt DCF887N
£56.99
DeWalt DCF887NCompare 65 Prices
DeWalt DCF922N
£120.00
DeWalt DCF922NCompare 19 Prices
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJ
£199.99
DeWalt DCF870NT-XJCompare 4 Prices
DeWalt DCB547-XJ
£122.97
DeWalt DCB547-XJCompare 27 Prices
DeWalt DCD796NT
£69.99
DeWalt DCD796NTCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita FS6300
£118.09
Compare Prices
11 offers
BGS Pneumatic Impact Wrench (6684)
£97.16
Compare Prices
2 offers
Einhell TC-PW 610
£118.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Metabo BS 18 Quick (602217840)
£114.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi R18IW7-0
£124.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DCD776C2
£119.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Einhell TP-CW 18/350-C Li BL - Solo (4510055)
£119.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/48 Li-i (2x2.0Ah)
£89.55
Compare Prices
6 offers
Makita TW161DZ
£112.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Einhell TE-CD 18/2 Li-i +22 (4514220)
£89.94
Compare Prices
4 offers
DeWalt DCD740N
howetoolsltd
prodImage
£117.30
Shipping: Free
top_tools_ltd
prodImage
£117.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£118.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£144.75
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel