Delonghi Eletta Explore Cold Brew ECAM450.86.T

Price History
• Fully Automatic Coffee Machine
• Power: 1,450 W
• Capacity in Litres: 1.8 L
• Pump Pressure: 19 bar
• Display: Yes
• Integrated Milk Frother: Yes
• Integrated Descaling Program: Yes
• Integrated Cleaning Program: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Eletta Explore Cold Brew ECAM450.86.T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
DE‘LONGHI De’Longhi Eletta Explore, Hot & Cold Bean to Cup Coffee Machine, Titanium/Black, ECAM450.86.T
Experience true coffee freedom with the De’Longhi Eletta Explore ECAM450.86.T. This sophisticated bean-to-cup machine unlocks a world of over 50 hot and cold barista-quality drinks at your fingertips. Grind fresh beans for every cup using the adjustable burr grinder, then extract perfection with the 19-bar pump pressure and Thermoblock Heating System for rich crema and ideal temperature.Revolutionary Cold Extraction Technology delivers authentic, smooth cold brew coffee in under 5 minutes without heat. For iced lattes and cappuccinos, use the "Over Ice" function which brews a concentrated shot directly over ice to minimize dilution. The LatteCrema Hot & Cool System automatically textures milk, hot or cold, for a wide variety of creamy beverages.Control it all through the intuitive 3.5" colour TFT touchscreen or via WiFi connectivity with the Coffee Link App, allowing for complete customization and remote operation. With a large 300g bean hopper, a 1.8L removable water tank, and automated cleaning cycles, the sleek titanium and black Eletta Explore makes exceptional coffee creativity effortlessly simple.
2 days
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
Delonghi De'Longhi ECAM450.86.T Fully Automatic 2-in-1 Coffee Machine 1.8 Litre HK-MISF-4VAS
ECAM45086T 35'' TFT display with colored touch symbols Bean Adapt Technology to automatically adjust machine settings to any type of coffee for the perfect coffee extraction Wi-Fi connectivity automatic to-go function for cups up to 16cm high - to-go cup included, Weight: 25.132697868 Pounds, Manufacturer: DeLonghi
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Eletta Explore Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine ECAM450.86.T Silver
Standout Features Hot and; Cool TechnologiesEffortlessly craft any hot or cold coffee at your fingertips. The LatteCrema technology ensures the automatic creation of perfect microfoam delivering barista-quality coffees whether hot or chilled. Cold Extraction TechnologyCold brew at home has never been so easy to achieve. The exclusive Cold Extraction Technology turns your preferred coffee beans into an exquisite cup of cold brew in less than 5 minutes! This process seamlessly grinds tamps and infuses the coffee with room-temperature water under low pressure. For the perfect cold brew experience serve it over ice. Bean Adapt TechnologyRegardless of the coffee bean variety the Bean Adapt Technology enables the machine to effortlessly adjust its settings for optimal coffee extraction. This ensures a consistently aromatic and flavorful cup of coffee with every brew. Touchscreen Colour DisplayThe colourful 3.5 TFT display featuring touch control streamlines the selection of your ideal coffee. With the new and innovative To-Go function you can conveniently carry your chosen coffee anywhere. 16oz travel mug included. De’Longhi ECAM450.86.T Eletta Explore – Silver Fully Automatic Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine with Milk Frother Your Personal Café at HomeDiscover barista-quality coffee at the touch of a button with the De’Longhi Eletta Explore ECAM450.86.T. This fully automatic bean-to-cup coffee machine combines Italian design and advanced brewing technology to deliver rich espresso smooth coffee and creamy milk-based drinks effortlessly. Its sleek silver finish complements any kitchen offering both style and convenience.Key Features Fully Automatic Bean-to-Cup Brewing Freshly grinds beans for maximum aroma and flavor in every cup.LatteCrema System Creates silky milk froth for cappuccinos lattes and specialty drinks.Touchscreen Control Panel Easily select from multiple coffee recipes including Espresso Coffee Latte Macchiato Cappuccino and more.Customizable Coffee Profiles Save your preferred strength temperature and cup size for a personalized experience.Dual Coffee Brewing Brew two espresso shots simultaneously for added convenience.Smart Cleaning System Removable brewing unit milk carafe and drip tray make maintenance simple.Sleek Silver Design Modern aesthetics that enhance any kitchen countertop. Specifications Water Tank Capacity 1.8 litersCoffee Bean Capacity 400 gramsPump Pressure 15 barsPower 1450WDimensions 28 x 36 x 46 cmWeight 9.5 kg. .
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
DELONGHI Eletta Explore ECAM450.86.T Smart Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Silver, Black,Silver/Grey 10251955
We all have our own idea of the perfect brew. This De'Longhi coffee machine puts 50+ delicious coffee recipes at your fingertips, from cortados to cappuccinos, lungos to lattes. It's like having your own personal coffee shop at home. It comes with 2 separate carafes, LatteCrema Hot and LatteCrema Cool, so you can make refreshing iced drinks as well as hot. Plus, they both work perfectly with alternative milks like oat, coconut and soy. And its integrated grinder with Bean Adapt technology makes sure you get the perfect amount of flavour in each drink, regardless of the roast.Good to know- Finding your favourite drink is nice and easy with the quick access drink clusters on the 3.5” touch screen- Get cold brew coffee in less than 3 minutes thanks to Cold Extraction technology- My Function lets you personalise the level, size and temperature of your drinks and save them for another day- Always on the go? Use the To-Go function to make your drink the perfect size for your favourite travel mug- Download the Coffee Link app and discover over 100 recipes from cold brew lemonade to espresso affogato
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£899.00
£904.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
De'Longhi ECAM450.86.T Eletta Automatic Coffee Machine 1489431
The De'Longhi Eletta Explore brings cafe-quality drinks to your kitchen, so you can enjoy everything from frothy cappuccinos and velvety flat whites to refreshing cold brew lattes without stepping outside. This fully automatic bean-to-cup machine grinds fresh beans on demand using a built-in burr grinder with 13 settings, then delivers over 50 one-touch recipes including hot, cold and cold brew options. With 19bar pressure and Bean Adapt technology, it fine-tunes grinding, brewing and temperature to suit any roast or origin, ensuring rich, aromatic espresso every time. You'll get two specialist carafes. LatteCrema Hot delivers smooth milk for lattes or dense foam for cappuccinos, while LatteCrema Cool froths milk for iced drinks. The machine handles beans or ground coffee, offers adjustable strength, and includes hot water and hot chocolate options. A generous water tank, removable drip tray, and adjustable cup stand fit tall mugs. Automatic cleaning, descaling and dishwasher-safe parts simplify maintenance. Included are the machine, hot and cold carafes, travel mug, water filter, ice tray, water tap, descaler and ground coffee, all with a 2-year guarantee. Coffee options include: cappuccino, latte, americano, ristretto, lungo, flat white, cold brew coffee, iced coffee, cortado, doppio, latte macchiato, and Espresso. Hot water option. Hot chocolate option. Can be used with ground coffee or coffee beans. Integrated burr grinder with 13 settings. Strength selector - to tailor the strength of the coffee to your taste. Incorporated crema device. Removeable milk container. 19 bar pump pressure. Adjustable steam. Water capacity 1.8 litres. Water level gauge. Transparent removable water tank. Adjustable cup stand for any size mug. Maximum cup stand dimensions12 (cm). Removable drip tray. Auto shut-off after 5 minutes. LCD display. Descale warning feature. Automatic cleaning and descaling. Dishwasher safe parts for effortless cleaning. Box contents: Coffee Machine, hot & cold milk carafe, travel mug, water filter, ice tray, water tap, descaler, ground cofee. General informationModel number: ECAM450.86. T. Size H49, W30, D55cm. 1450 watts. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8004399026285.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi ECAM450.86.T Eletta Explore Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Cold Br... NOTSPECIFIED
De'Longhi ECAM450.86.T Eletta Explore Bean to Cup Coffee Machine with Cold Br..., Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Coffee, Tea & Espresso Makers > Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machines
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
De'Longhi Eletta Explore ECAM450.86.T Bean to Cup Coffee Machine - Black
DeLonghi ECAM450.86.TB. Coffee maker type: Fully-auto, Water tank capacity: 1.8 L, Capacity in cups: 8 cups, Built-in grinder. Display type: LCD.
prodImage
£999.99
Shipping: Free
DeLonghi Eletta Explore Bean-to-Cup Coffee Machine ECAM450.86.T Silver
prodImage
£1,099.97
£1,121.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
De'Longhi ECAM 450.86.T Eletta Explore - coffee machine
De'LonghiECAM450.86.TElettaExplore-coffeemachine
prodImage
£1,500.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W26 Centimetre x H38.5 Centimetre x D45 Centimetre
Weight:11.3 kg
Energy
Energy Efficency Class (New):A (Scale A-G)
Functions
Hot Water/Steam Nozzle:Yes
Removable Brewing Unit:Yes
Removable Water Tank:Yes
Additional Compartment for 2nd Ground Coffee Variety:Yes
Milk Container:Yes
Integrated Milk Frother:Yes
Integrated Descaling Program:Yes
Integrated Cleaning Program:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Indicator Light:Run care programs
Performance
Power:1,450 W
System
Capacity in Litres:1.8 L
Capacity in Cups:14 cup(s)
Dual Cup Dispensing:Yes
Memory Function:Yes
Aroma System:Yes
Pump Pressure:19 bar
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Adjustable Grind Size:Yes
Capacity (Coffee Bean Container):300 g

Price History

1M 3M
Delonghi Eletta Explore Cold Brew ECAM450.86.T
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Delonghi

Delonghi Dedica EC 685
£139.99
Delonghi Dedica EC 685Compare 18 Prices
Delonghi Citiz EN167
£159.00
Delonghi Citiz EN167Compare 13 Prices
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267
£161.00
Delonghi Citiz & Milk EN 267Compare 7 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.B
£474.13
Delonghi Magnifica Evo ECAM292.81.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica S ECAM 22.110Compare 5 Prices
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.G
£589.98
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.GCompare 11 Prices
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.B
£299.99
Delonghi Magnifica Start ECAM220.60.BCompare 2 Prices
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SB
£720.00
Delonghi Dinamica Plus ECAM380.85.SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Siemens EQ700 TQ717GB3
source: Amazon
Siemens EQ700 TQ717GB3
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Delonghi PrimaDonna Soul ECAM 610.75.MB
£799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
KitchenAid 5KES8453BBM
source: OnBuy
KitchenAid 5KES8453BBM
£748.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg BCC13BLMUK
source: ao.com
Smeg BCC13BLMUK
£748.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Dinamica ECAM 350.55
£600.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ninja AutoBarista Espresso Coffee Machine
source: Hughes UK
Ninja AutoBarista Espresso Coffee Machine
£799.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Delonghi Magnifica Plus ECAM320.70.TB
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Rivelia EXAM 440.55.B
£599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Melitta Barista T Smart
£695.78
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi PrimaDonna Soul ECAM610.55.SB
£850.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Delonghi Eletta Explore Cold Brew ECAM450.86.T
prodImage
£749.99
Shipping: Free
Dalzells Of Markethill
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel