Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client (5TW2X)

Manufacturer: Dell
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client (5TW2X)
from £559.97to £592.655 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Operating System: Wyse ThinOS
• Thin client with Intel Pentium Silver N6005 processor
• 8 GB DDR4 RAM and 64 GB eMMC flash storage
• Integrated Intel UHD graphics
• 2× DisplayPort 1.4, Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth
• Compact, fanless design
• Includes stand and mouse
• Dimensions: height 4.5 cm, length 19.5 cm, width 19.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client (5TW2X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Intel Pentium Silver N6005 8GB RAM 64GB eMMc Wyse ThinOS Thin Client PC 5TW2X
Compact Performance for Modern WorkspacesThe Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client delivers dependable everyday computing in a compact and energy-efficient design. Powered by the Intel Pentium Silver N6005 processor it provides smooth performance for cloud-based applications virtual desktops and remote working environments. Efficient Multitasking CapabilityEquipped with 8GB DDR4 RAM this thin client ensures responsive multitasking and stable operation across business applications. Users can efficiently manage web-based workloads productivity tools and remote sessions without interruption. Optimised ThinOS ExperiencePreloaded with Dell Wyse ThinOS the system offers a secure and highly streamlined operating environment designed specifically for virtual desktop infrastructure (VDI). ThinOS helps simplify IT management while enhancing security and reliability for enterprise deployments. Fast and Reliable StorageThe integrated 64GB eMMC storage provides quick system responsiveness and dependable local storage for essential files configurations and applications while maintaining low power consumption and silent operation. Space-Saving and Energy Efficient DesignIts compact chassis fits easily into modern office setups reception desks educational spaces or healthcare environments where space is limited. The fanless and energy-conscious design helps reduce operational noise and power usage. Flexible Connectivity OptionsThe Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client includes multiple connectivity options for seamless integration with peripherals displays and networking equipment. It supports efficient workstation setups for professional and remote users alike. Built for Business ReliabilityDesigned with Dell’s enterprise-grade quality standards the OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client offers dependable long-term performance centralised management support and stable operation for business-critical environments..
prodImage
£559.97
£566.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
DELL OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client 2 GHz Wyse ThinOS 1.1 kg Black N6005 5TW2X
Security that revolves around youThe industry's most secure thin client with Dell ThinOS optimised for Dell cloud client software solutions. now designed by OptiPlex.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£565.74
Shipping: Free
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client TPM Pentium N6005 8GB 64GB eMMC Integrated 65W Verti Stand WLAN Mouse ThinOS 3Y ProSpt SZ-HP3A-0J48
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client TPM Pentium N6005 8GB 64GB eMMC Integrated 65W Verti Stand WLAN Mouse ThinOS 3Y ProSpt
prodImage
£580.35
Shipping: Free
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client TPM Pentium N6005 8GB 64GB eMMC Integrated 65W Verti Stand WLAN Mouse ThinOS 3Y ProSpt 5TW2X>>DELL
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client TPM Pentium N6005 8GB 64GB eMMC Integrated 65W Verti Stand WLAN Mouse ThinOS 3Y ProSpt
prodImage
£580.60
Shipping: Free
Dell Optiplex 3000 Thinclient Pent N6005 8Gb 64Gb Thinos 3Y Prospt 5TW2X
Dell Optiplex 3000 Thinclient Pent N6005 8Gb 64Gb Thinos 3Y Prospt, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Servers, Clients & Terminals > Thin Clients
prodImage
£592.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Thin client with Intel Pentium Silver N6005 processor
8 GB DDR4 RAM and 64 GB eMMC flash storage
Integrated Intel UHD graphics
2× DisplayPort 1.4, Gigabit LAN, Wi-Fi 6E, and Bluetooth
Compact, fanless design
Includes stand and mouse
Dimensions: height 4.5 cm, length 19.5 cm, width 19.5 cm
Software
Operating System:Wyse ThinOS

Price History

1M
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client (5TW2X)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)
£721.67
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (20PN3)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)
£1,049.99
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (RV6CG)Compare 6 Prices
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)
£995.00
Dell Pro Slim Plus QBS1250 (JYH2R)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)
£993.56
Dell Pro Micro Plus QBM1250 (D6GXR)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)
£999.97
Dell Pro Tower QCT1250 (WT78X)Compare 7 Prices
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)
£779.97
Dell Pro Micro QCM1250 (7YMHK)Compare 9 Prices
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)
£2,369.97
Dell Pro Max Slim FCS1250 (0RR2N)Compare 5 Prices
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)
£885.00
Dell Pro Slim QCS1250 (VDVFT)Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

ASUS PB63-B3200MH
£574.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
ASUS NUC 13 Pro Slim Mini RNUC13ANKI5048C2I
£575.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Pro Mini 400 G9 (A1HL4ES)
£637.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre Neo 50q Gen 4 (12LN000LGE)
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Zotac ZBOX PI336 pico (ZBOX-PI336-W5C)
£497.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
ASUS NUC 13 Pro Slim RNUC13L5KV700000I
£600.58
Compare Prices
7 offers
MSI Cubi NUC 1MG-024XDE (00B0B111-024)
£616.33
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell OptiPlex 3000 MFF (C30RM)
£558.31
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo ThinkCentre neo 55q Gen 6 13GN0010GE
£492.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell OptiPlex 3000 Thin Client (5TW2X)
prodImage
£559.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£565.74
Shipping: Free
PCBOOST
prodImage
£580.35
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£580.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel