Dell HDD 2.4TB (400-AVHG)

Manufacturer: Dell
from £530.00to £740.553 offersManufacturer: Dell
• Hard Drive Capacity: 2.4 TB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: SAS
• Compatible with Dell servers and storage systems
• Fast data access through high rotational speed
• Secure protection of system data
• Optimized integrity through a secure supply chain
• Material: Metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 2.4TB (400-AVHG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell - Hard Drive - 2.4 TB - SAS 12Gb/s RX-1BW3-NJTZ
Ensure compatibility with Dell servers, storage and networking. Save time with Dell Upgrades that are shipped as kits with the necessary hardware and firmware. Protect system data and integrity with parts sourced from a secure supply chain.
prodImage
£530.00
£535.95
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
DELL 400-AVHG internal hard drive 2.4 TB 10000 RPM 2.5" SAS
Increase the storage capacity of your system with the 2.4TB Hard Drive from Dell. Offering a rotational speed of 10000 RPM. this drive provides fast disk access.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£685.58
Shipping: Free
Dell 400-AVHG 2.4TB 10K RPM Self-Encrypting
Dell 400-AVHG 2.4TB 10K RPM Self-Encrypting, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Internal Hard Disk Drives
prodImage
£740.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Compatible with Dell servers and storage systems
Fast data access through high rotational speed
Secure protection of system data
Optimized integrity through a secure supply chain
Material: Metal
Hard Drive Capacity
2.4 TB
Specifications
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:SAS

Price History

1M 3M
Dell HDD 2.4TB (400-AVHG)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)
£263.23
Dell C40 M.2 PCIe SSD 1TB (AC037409)Compare 3 Prices
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)
£132.14
Dell SSD 512GB (A9794135)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-ATJS)
£218.52
Dell 1.8TB (400-ATJS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 900GB (400-ATIR)
£349.99
Dell 900GB (400-ATIR)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-ATJV)
£295.04
Dell 2TB (400-ATJV)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1TB (400-AURS)
£238.57
Dell 1TB (400-AURS)Compare 1 Prices
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)
£203.14
Dell 1.8TB (400-AJQM)Compare 3 Prices
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)
£374.17
Dell 2TB (400-ATJZ)Compare 1 Prices
Dell SAS 600GB (400-AURG)
£458.00
Dell SAS 600GB (400-AURG)Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell 2.4TB (401-ABHQ)
£526.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 12TB (WD121KFBX)
£519.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Black 10TB (WD101FZBX)
£554.47
Compare Prices
2 offers
Seagate Ironwolf 16TB (ST16000VN001)
£519.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Seagate IronWolf Pro NAS 12TB (ST12000NE0008)
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkSystem 2TB SATA (7XB7A00050)
£584.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Western Digital WD Red Pro 16TB (WD161KFGX)
£549.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Seagate Exos X18 18TB (ST18000NM000J)
£510.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Western Digital Gold 16TB (WD161KRYZ)
£554.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
DAUM COMPUTER
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: £5.95
prodImage
£685.58
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£740.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel