Dell G2422HS

Price History
• LED Monitor
• Screen Size: 23.8 in"
• Touchscreen: No
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Reaction Time: 1 ms
• Integrated Speakers: No
• Pivot Function: No
• Power Consumption SDR: 15 kWh/1000h
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Dell G2422HS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Dell SE2425HG 24" Gaming Monitor – Full HD, 200Hz, Fast IPS, 1ms - Brand NEW G2422HS
Dell SE2425HG 24" Gaming Monitor – Full HD, 200Hz, Fast IPS, 1ms - Brand NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitors
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A
Dell G2422HS 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Gaming Monitor, 165Hz, Fast IPS, 1ms, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, Height Adjust, 99% sRGB, DisplayPort, 2x HDMI, 3 Year Warranty, Black 23-DKV6-TC7Y
Fast In-Plane Switching technology maintains image at incredible speed with a 1ms GTG response time that eliminates motion blur ensuring smooth gameplay An impressive 165Hz refresh rate alongside the 1ms GtG response time allows for faster reactions to in-game situations. Flicker-free screen with TUV certified ComfortView Plus, hardware solution, that reduces exposure to harmful blue light and prevents eye discomfort without colour degradation for extended hours of gameplay. View rich, consistent colors with image clarity from every angle and a 99% sRGB colour gamut delivered across a wide viewing angle (178 degrees) on a Full HD (1920x1080) resolution for a clear and detailed gaming experience. The height and tilt adjustability allow you game in comfort for extended periods.
prodImage
£171.55
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
Dell G2422HS 24 Inch Full HD (1920x1080) Gaming Monitor, 165Hz, Fast IPS, 1ms, AMD FreeSync Premium, NVIDIA G-SYNC Compatible, Height Adjust, 99%
A Full HD gaming monitor 24 Inches; featuring a rapid 165Hz refresh rate and 1ms GtG response time for smooth, immersive gameplay.
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Audio output (3.5 mm), DisplayPort, HDMI input
Dimensions
Dimensions with Stand:W53.8 Centimetre x H45.2 Centimetre x D18.9 Centimetre
Weight with Stand:5.28 kg
Display
Screen Size:60.45 cm
Screen Size:23.8 in"
Panel Technology:IPS
Touchscreen:No
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px
Reaction Time:1 ms
Contrast Type:Static
Contrast:1,000:1
LED Backlighting:Yes
Brightness (Candela):350 cd/m²
Viewing Angle:178° / 178°
Energy
MPN:G2422HS
EPREL:1,030,869
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:D (scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:15 kWh/1000h
Specifications
AMD FreeSync Premium:Yes
Nvidia G-Sync:Yes
Integrated Speakers:No
Height Adjustable:Yes
Tilt Function:Yes
Pivot Function:No

Price History

1M 3M
Dell G2422HS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Dell

Dell UltraSharp U4025QW
£1,185.35
Dell UltraSharp U4025QWCompare 12 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3225QE
£617.79
Dell UltraSharp U3225QECompare 15 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3425WE
£615.14
Dell UltraSharp U3425WECompare 15 Prices
Dell S2722QC
£339.00
Dell S2722QCCompare 1 Prices
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DW
£290.00
Dell 34 Plus USB-C Monitor S3425DWCompare 8 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U3824DW
£792.66
Dell UltraSharp U3824DWCompare 9 Prices
Dell UltraSharp U2725QE
£462.96
Dell UltraSharp U2725QECompare 8 Prices
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QS
£273.81
Dell 32 Plus 4K Monitor S3225QSCompare 8 Prices
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725D
£194.35
Dell Pro 27 Plus QHD Monitor P2725DCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

LG MyView Smart Monitor 27U511SA-W
£129.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
BenQ Mobiuz EX251
£129.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Dell Pro P 24 Monitor P2426H
£128.61
Compare Prices
5 offers
LG 27MP60G-B
£130.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo D24-40
£130.54
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo ThinkVision S27i-30 (63DFKAT4EU)
£127.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
iiyama ProLite XB2797HSU-W1
£128.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP OMEN 27 (780F9E9)
£129.44
Compare Prices
8 offers
Dell G2422HS
new_tech22
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £129.99 / Unit
Sahara-IT
prodImage
£171.55
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: D
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel