Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)

Manufacturer: Crucial
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
from £149.99to £267.556 offersManufacturer: Crucial
• SSD hard drive
• Hard Drive Capacity: 1 TB
• Hard Drive Size: M.2
• Interfaces: M.2
• Reading Speed: 5,000 MB/s
• Writing Speed: 3,600 MB/s
• NAND Type: 3D NAND TLC
• Controller: Phison
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Crucial CT1000P3PSSD8 Crucial P3 Plus 1TB 3D NAND NVMe PCIe M.2 Internal SSD 649528918833_FBA
Crucial PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal SSD Capacity: 1TB Speed: Sequential Read: 5000 MB/s, Sequential Write: 3600MB/s Warranty: Domestic 5 year warranty based on your purchase history and serial number *Warranty is valid from the first purchase date or until the maximum number of written bytes listed on the product data sheet is written on the (Crucial Official URL) When cooling the disk, we recommend that the SSD capacity is larger than the old hard drive capacity. The SSD is required to set up before using the SSD for the first time, but depending on your computer, you may not need to set up the SSD. Free clone software download on the manufacturer's site
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 Plus 1TB PCIe 4.0 3D NAND NVMe M.2 SSD 649528918833_FBA
Crucial PCIe Gen4x4 NVMe M.2 2280 Internal SSD Capacity: 1TB Speed: Sequential Read: 5000 MB/s, Sequential Write: 3600MB/s Warranty: Domestic 5 year warranty based on your purchase history and serial number *Warranty is valid from the first purchase date or until the maximum number of written bytes listed on the product data sheet is written on the (Crucial Official URL) When cooling the disk, we recommend that the SSD capacity is larger than the old hard drive capacity. The SSD is required to set up before using the SSD for the first time, but depending on your computer, you may not need to set up the SSD. Free clone software download on the manufacturer's site
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 Plus 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Internal SSD - Up to 5000MB/s - CT1000P3PSSD801 (Acronis Edition)
Crucial P3 Plus 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Internal SSD - Up to 5000MB/s - CT1000P3PSSD801 (Acronis Edition) Crucial P3 Plus M.2 PCIe 1TB SSD inkl.
prodImage
£181.54
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 Plus 1TB M.2 PCIe Gen4 NVMe Internal SSD - Up to 5000MB/s - CT1000P3PSSD8
prodImage
£199.24
Shipping: Free
Crucial P3 Plus 1 TB M.2 PCI Express 4.0 NVMe 3D NAND CT1000P3PSSD8
Crucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSDValuable Gen4 performance is here. Introducing the Crucial® P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe™ SSD. delivering impressive speed with sequential reads/writes up to 5000/4200MB/s1 while providing data protection for optimal security. Engineered by Micron® with the latest Gen4 NVMe technology. the Crucial P3 Plus comes in generous capacities and offers flexible backward compatibility for most Gen3 systems.Powerful Performance Upgrade your PC with the fast Gen4 performance it needs at a price you want. The Crucial P3 Plus NVMe SSD delivers load times and data transfers that are 8.9x faster than SATA and 43% faster than the fastest Gen3 SSDs.Spacious StorageWith generous space of up to 4TB. the Crucial P3 Plus offers powerful Gen4 storage for loads of apps. programs. files. docs. photos. videos. and games — with room to spare.Trusted TechnologyCrucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSDs are built with high-quality Micron® Advanced 3D NAND. tested and validated to the exacting standards you’ve come to expect from one of the world’s largest manufacturers of flash memory. Want proof? Go check out our award-winning line of SSDs.Solid SecurityGen4 technology. SSD management software for performance optimization. and firmware updates give the Crucial P3 Plus Gen4 NVMe SSD everything you need for security and peace of mind.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£257.96
Shipping: Free
Crucial CT1000P3PSSD8 P3 Plus M.2 1000 Gb Pci
Crucial CT1000P3PSSD8 P3 Plus M.2 1000 Gb Pci, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£267.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:1 TB
Hard Drive Size:M.2
Reading Speed:5,000 MB/s
Writing Speed:3,600 MB/s
NAND Type:3D NAND TLC
Controller:Phison
Interfaces:M.2

Price History

1M 3M
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Crucial

Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)
£219.99
Crucial X9 2TB (CT2000X9SSD9)Compare 12 Prices
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)
£146.99
Crucial P310 SSD 1TB (CT1000P310SSD2)Compare 7 Prices
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)
£135.99
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD8)Compare 8 Prices
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)
£359.00
Crucial X10 4TB (CT4000X10SSD9)Compare 11 Prices
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)
£369.99
Crucial X9 4TB (CT4000X9SSD9)Compare 13 Prices
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)
£199.00
Crucial P310 2TB (CT2000P310SSD8)Compare 16 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samsung SSD 860 EVO 1TB (MZ-76E1T0B)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Verbatim Vi3000 1TB (49375)
£148.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samsung SSD 860 QVO 1TB (MZ-76Q1T0BW)
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Origin Storage SSD 1TB (NB-1TBSSD-3DTLC)
£146.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Kingston KC600 SSD 512GB (SKC600MS/512G)
£146.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
ADATA XPG Gammix S70 Blade 512GB
£114.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Crucial P310 1TB (CT1000P310SSD5)
£146.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
OWC Aura N2 480GB
£154.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Crucial P3 Plus M.2 SSD 1TB (CT1000P3PSSD8)
RS Trades Leeds LTD
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
RS Trades Leeds LTD
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£181.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel