Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M9621C)

Price History
• Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
• Converse Sneakers
• Upper material: textile
• Closure: lacing, adjustable
• Toe shape: round
• Outsole material: rubber, lightly profiled
• Shoe height: ankle-high
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M9621C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 3.5,4.5,6,7,7.5,10,3,10.5,4,6.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 3.5,4.5,6,7,7.5,10,3,10.5,4,6.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 3.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 4.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
(6) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi M9621C Mens Red plimsolls
Converse sneakers are a fashion footwear associated with loose,casual style. The history of the most popular sneakers in the worldbegan with...
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
(6.5) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi M9621C Mens Red plimsolls
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7
Converse M9622 All Star Hi All Star Core Womens Sneakers In Navy White UK 3 - 7, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse M9621 Hi All Star Core Canvas Mens Trainer In Red UK 7 - 13
Converse M9621 Hi All Star Core Canvas Mens Trainer In Red UK 7 - 13, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Red Unisex - Sneakers Converse - Red - 9621-9UK - Size: 9 M9621C
We could tell you that it’s the OG basketball shoe, created over 100 years ago. Or that the design has largely stayed the same, because why mess with a good thing. Or how it became the unofficial sneaker of all your favorite artists and musicians, who each made it their own. Yeah, we could share a lot of stories, but the one that matters most isn’t ours—it’s yours. It’s how and where you take your Chucks. The legacy is long, but what comes next is up to you. We just make the shoe. You make the stories. Canvas upper is lightweight and durable. The timeless silhouette you know and love. High profile for classic coverage. Medial eyelets enhance airflow. Classic All Star ankle patch. Created in 1917, the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star sneaker was the original basketball shoe. Its use has changed over the years, but it’s still perfect in its simplicity. With its timeless silhouette, vulcanized rubber sole and unmistakable ankle patch, the Chuck is ready for you to make it your own. Soon basketball teams as well as American boys were wearing Converse “Chuck Taylor” All Stars. In the 1930s Chuck Taylor designed the white high top model for the 1936 Olympics, and the shoe with its patriotic red and blue trim became very popular along with all black canvas and leather models of the All Star. Today you can still buy either the bright optical white model or an off-white un-dyed model called unbleached or natural white. After World War II, the classic black and white Chuck Taylor All Star High Top was introduced in 1949, a much more eye-catching shoe than the monochrome black models that had been produced up to that time. Basketball was now a major professional sport. Chuck Taylor All Stars were the shoe for professional, college, high school, and all serious players, and these distinctive black or white high tops were part of the look of each team. In 1957 the low cut All Star was introduced and became popular as a more casual alternative to the high top. By this time Converse had an 80% share of the entire sneaker industry. Because of his tireless efforts promoting the sport, Taylor was called the “Ambassador to Basketball” and in 1968, Charles H. ‘Chuck’ Taylor was inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame. Unfortunately, one year later he passed away.
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Red Unisex - Sneakers Converse - Red - M9621C-4 - Size: 4
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
Converse All Star High Top Adults Unisex Trainers Red Size: 9 UK AS-204109066-RED-UK 9
Canvas upper. Converse distinctive branding. Double stitched.
prodImage
£91.33
£96.28
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Red M9621 Red, Größe Schuhe Damen:EUR 36.5
Colour: Red (red) Model: All Star HI M9621 Standard chucks Upper material: textile Inner lining: textile
prodImage
£93.88
£98.83
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
More offers
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 10.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 4.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 3.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 6.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 4.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 4.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 10.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 3.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 7.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 7.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 6.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 7.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 10.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 6.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 10.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 6.5.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in men's sizes. 7.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI M9621C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) ALL STAR CORE HI Red Available in women's sizes. 3.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Converse Sneakers
Upper material: textile
Closure: lacing, adjustable
Toe shape: round
Outsole material: rubber, lightly profiled
Shoe height: ankle-high
Gender
Men, Unisex, Women

Price History

1M 3M
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star (M9621C)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ecco Move M Trainers
source: Love the Sales
Ecco Move M Trainers
£54.00
Compare Prices
15 offers
Ecco Mens Move Trainers
source: Love the Sales
Ecco Mens Move Trainers
£54.00
Compare Prices
46 offers
Adidas Run 80s
£53.20
Compare Prices
27 offers
Adidas ZX Flux Weave Men
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vans Sk8-Hi Slim
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Adidas Continental 80 Men
£54.15
Compare Prices
62 offers
Skechers Billion 2 Top Tier Sneaker
source: OnBuy
Skechers Billion 2 Top Tier Sneaker
£53.99
Compare Prices
28 offers
Adidas S2G 26 Textile Spikeless Golf Shoe
source: Amazon
Adidas S2G 26 Textile Spikeless Golf Shoe
£54.06
Compare Prices
26 offers
Reebok Ex-O-Fit Hi
£54.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Skechers Hyland Justino Trainers
£53.94
Compare Prices
62 offers
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel