Adidas Continental 80 Men

Price History
• Sneaker
• Gender: Men
• Upper Material: Leather
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Adidas Continental 80 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

62 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
adidas Continental 80 Black EE5364 Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - EE5364-4 - Size: 4
Just like their 1980s namesake, these shoes combine versatility with good looks. They're made with a suede upper for a soft feel. A distinctive split cupsole and curved webbing stripe complete the retro vibe. ● Lace closure ● Suede upper with webbing stripe ● Textile lining; Rubber cupsole ● EVA midsole ● Soft feel Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Legend Earth/Legend Earth/Off White Sku: EE5364
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Black G27707 Unisex - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - G27707-4 - Size: 4
Steeped in nostalgia, the Continental 80 captures the retro look of indoor trainers from the early 1980s. The leather shoes feature a swooping two-tone stripe and a distinctive split rubber cupsole that's built for a comfortable, flexible feel. Lace closure Full grain leather upper Split rubber cupsole; French terry lining Enjoy the comfort and performance of OrthoLite® sockliner; Lightweight EVA midsole insert Soft feel Collection: Continental 80 Model: Continental 80 Shoes Color: Core Black/Scarlet/Collegiate Navy Sku: G27707
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
Adidas Originals Continental 80 ® ( Men UK Size 11.5 EUR 46.5 ) Black Panther G27703
Adidas Originals Continental 80 ® ( Men UK Size 11.5 EUR 46.5 ) Black Panther, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
(5.5) Adidas Originals Continental 80 Mens Trainers Sneakers Ef5992
AdidasOriginalsContinental80MensTrainersSneakers(uk5.5us6eu382/3,whitegreygreenEF5992)38.6666666666667
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
(6) Adidas Originals Continental 80 Mens Trainers Sneakers Ef5992
AdidasOriginalsContinental80MensTrainersSneakers(uk6us6.5eu391/3,whitegreygreenEF5992)39.3333333333333
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
ADIDAS Originals Mens Continental 80 Trainers in White Leather - Size UK 5.5 5ec6e63f-9ade-4180-ad87-22aa37027c76
Mens adidas Originals Continental 80 Trainers in White. – Leather upper. – Lace closure. – Padded collar and tongue. – Comfortable textile lining. – Cushioned sockliner. – Soft feel. – Double cupsole. – Regular fit. – Rubber outsole. – Leather upper – Textile lining – Synthetic sole. – Ref: EF5992
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£64.99
£67.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Continental 80 Mens White Trainers Leather (archived) - Size UK 7.5 fbc7e906-6981-409d-a585-240a37e32c8a
What happens when you start a ripple? However small, however subtle, it's still movement. With that in mind, these adidas Continental 80 Shoes showcase their dedication to our environment with a design crafted to reduce material waste. While these shoes alone can't save the planet, they are a toward a better future. And perhaps with you in them, we can all get there a little faster.
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£68.00
£70.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Adidas Men's Continental 80 Gymnastics Shoe, Black Black G27707, 5.5 UK
Responsive midsole Adidas branding on the side, heel tab, tongue and sole Lightweight with durable feel CUSHIONED COMFORT: enjoy the comfort and performance of orthoLite sockliner
prodImage
£77.39
£88.38
Shipping: £10.99
with shipping: £10.99
Men's Adidas Originals Continental 80 Mens Trainers Sneakers FV8468 - White - Size: 8 pvi_03r7jbs0y7cvnl
Adidas Originals Continental 80 Mens Trainers Sneakers - White Off White Green FV8468
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Men's Adidas Originals Continental 80 Mens Trainers Sneakers FV8468 - White - Size: 6.5 pvi_00q9zrwm2hygle
Adidas Originals Continental 80 Mens Trainers Sneakers - White Off White Green FV8468
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Adidas Continental 80 Shoes G27707-0006
Shop for Black Continental 80 Shoes at adidas.co.uk! Free Shipping Options & 30 Day Returns at the official adidas online store.
2-5 days
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
Adidas Continental 80 Shoes G27707-0017
2-5 days
prodImage
£90.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
adidas Continental 80 Black G27707 Unisex - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - G27707-4.5 - Size: 4.5
Steeped in nostalgia, the Continental 80 captures the retro look of indoor trainers from the early 1980s. The leather shoes feature a swooping two-tone stripe and a distinctive split rubber cupsole that's built for a comfortable, flexible feel. Lace closure Full grain leather upper Split rubber cupsole; French terry lining Enjoy the comfort and performance of OrthoLite® sockliner; Lightweight EVA midsole insert Soft feel Collection: Continental 80 Model: Continental 80 Shoes Color: Core Black/Scarlet/Collegiate Navy Sku: G27707
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Black G27707 Unisex - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - G27707-5 - Size: 5
Steeped in nostalgia, the Continental 80 captures the retro look of indoor trainers from the early 1980s. The leather shoes feature a swooping two-tone stripe and a distinctive split rubber cupsole that's built for a comfortable, flexible feel. Lace closure Full grain leather upper Split rubber cupsole; French terry lining Enjoy the comfort and performance of OrthoLite® sockliner; Lightweight EVA midsole insert Soft feel Collection: Continental 80 Model: Continental 80 Shoes Color: Core Black/Scarlet/Collegiate Navy Sku: G27707
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Black EE5343 Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - EE5343-4.5 - Size: 4.5
The Continental 80 is a reissue of the adidas Continental, a streetwear staple designed in the heart of the '80s fitness craze. These shoes are made of extra-soft leather. They come with a rubber cupsole that's split between the forefoot and heel with flexible EVA cushioning to create a distinctive look that's fully retro. ● Lace closure ● Leather upper ● Split rubber cupsole; Textile lining ● Enjoy the comfort and performance of OrthoLite® sockliner; Lightweight EVA midsole insert ● Soft and smooth Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Core Black/Scarlet/Collegiate Green Sku: EE5343
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Black EE5343 Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - EE5343-3.5 - Size: 3.5
The Continental 80 is a reissue of the adidas Continental, a streetwear staple designed in the heart of the '80s fitness craze. These shoes are made of extra-soft leather. They come with a rubber cupsole that's split between the forefoot and heel with flexible EVA cushioning to create a distinctive look that's fully retro. ● Lace closure ● Leather upper ● Split rubber cupsole; Textile lining ● Enjoy the comfort and performance of OrthoLite® sockliner; Lightweight EVA midsole insert ● Soft and smooth Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Core Black/Scarlet/Collegiate Green Sku: EE5343
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Mens White Trainers Leather (archived) - Size UK 6.5 07b7496f-985d-4947-a100-7abfe56b5266
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£68.00
£70.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Continental 80 Black EE5597 Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - EE5597-3.5 - Size: 3.5
The Continental 80 captures the retro look of '80s tennis style. These low top shoes are built for wet weather with a tough ballistic nylon upper, leather overlays and a water-repellent finish. Reflective details shine in low light. A split rubber cupsole with an EVA insert gives a comfortable, flexible feel. ● Lace closure ● Ballistic nylon upper with leather overlays and reflective details; Durable water-repellent (DWR) coating ● Textile lining; Rubber cupsole ● EVA midsole ● Soft feel Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Core Black/Orange/Sesame Sku: EE5597
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Grey Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Grey - EE6669-3.5 - Size: 3.5
The Continental 80 captures the retro look of '80s tennis style. These low top shoes are built for wet weather with a tough ballistic nylon upper, leather overlays and a water-repellent finish. Reflective details shine in low light. A split rubber cupsole with an EVA insert gives a comfortable, flexible feel. ● Lace closure ● Ballistic nylon upper with leather overlays and reflective details; Durable water-repellent (DWR) coating ● Textile lining; Rubber cupsole ● EVA midsole ● Soft feel Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Sesame/Orange/Raw White Sku: EE6669
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Grey Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Grey - EE6669-4 - Size: 4
The Continental 80 captures the retro look of '80s tennis style. These low top shoes are built for wet weather with a tough ballistic nylon upper, leather overlays and a water-repellent finish. Reflective details shine in low light. A split rubber cupsole with an EVA insert gives a comfortable, flexible feel. ● Lace closure ● Ballistic nylon upper with leather overlays and reflective details; Durable water-repellent (DWR) coating ● Textile lining; Rubber cupsole ● EVA midsole ● Soft feel Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Sesame/Orange/Raw White Sku: EE6669
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Grey Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Grey - EE6669-4.5 - Size: 4.5
The Continental 80 captures the retro look of '80s tennis style. These low top shoes are built for wet weather with a tough ballistic nylon upper, leather overlays and a water-repellent finish. Reflective details shine in low light. A split rubber cupsole with an EVA insert gives a comfortable, flexible feel. ● Lace closure ● Ballistic nylon upper with leather overlays and reflective details; Durable water-repellent (DWR) coating ● Textile lining; Rubber cupsole ● EVA midsole ● Soft feel Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Sesame/Orange/Raw White Sku: EE6669
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
adidas Continental 80 Black EE5597 Men - Sneakers adidas Originals - Black - EE5597-4 - Size: 4
The Continental 80 captures the retro look of '80s tennis style. These low top shoes are built for wet weather with a tough ballistic nylon upper, leather overlays and a water-repellent finish. Reflective details shine in low light. A split rubber cupsole with an EVA insert gives a comfortable, flexible feel. ● Lace closure ● Ballistic nylon upper with leather overlays and reflective details; Durable water-repellent (DWR) coating ● Textile lining; Rubber cupsole ● EVA midsole ● Soft feel Category: adidas Originals Modelname: adidas Continental 80 Colorway: Core Black/Orange/Sesame Sku: EE5597
prodImage
£68.40
Shipping: Free
(7.5, White) Adidas Continental 80 Lace-Up White Smooth Leather Mens Trainers FU9787 (UK )
Even the smallest actions can create a ripple effect. The adidas Continental 80 Shoes may not single-handedly save the planet, but they are a step...
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
(6.5, White) Adidas Continental 80 Lace-Up White Smooth Leather Mens Trainers FU9787 (UK )
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
(8, White) Adidas Continental 80 Lace-Up White Smooth Leather Mens Trainers FU9787 (UK )
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Adidas Continental 80 Lace-Up White Smooth Leather Mens Trainers FU9787 (UK )
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
adidas Mens Continental 80 Shoes - White Leather (archived) - Size UK 4 700d226f-802b-44c2-9b4e-ec9763b97eaa
Mens adidas Originals Continental 80 Trainers in footwear white - scarlet - collegiate navy.- Full grain leather upper.- Lace up fastening.- Padded collar and tongue.- Comfortable French terry lining.- Removable cushioned sockliner.- Split rubber cupsole with EVA insert for comfort and flexibility.- Nylon tongue with woven Trefoil brand patch.- Logo window to side.- Synthetic leather heel patch with debossed Trefoil logo.- Leather textile and synthetic upper Textile lining Synthetic sole.- Ref: G27706
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£71.90
£74.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Mens Continental 80 Shoes - White Leather (archived) - Size UK 5.5 8f56d8e6-d3d0-46eb-85d5-74c9bf25e971
Mens adidas Originals Continental 80 Trainers in footwear white - scarlet - collegiate navy.- Full grain leather upper.- Lace up fastening.- Padded collar and tongue.- Comfortable French terry lining.- Removable cushioned sockliner.- Split rubber cupsole with EVA insert for comfort and flexibility.- Nylon tongue with woven Trefoil brand patch.- Logo window to side.- Synthetic leather heel patch with debossed Trefoil logo.- Leather textile and synthetic upper Textile lining Synthetic sole.- Ref: G27706
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£71.90
£74.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Mens Continental 80 Trainers in White Leather (archived) - Size UK 8.5 f8e5cee2-61ce-474c-88d4-f847a3bf4fa5
Mens adidas Originals Continental 80 Trainers in footwear White - scarlet - collegiate navy. – Full grain leather upper. – Lace up fastening. – Padded collar and tongue. – Comfortable French terry lining. – Removable cushioned sockliner. – Split rubber cupsole with EVA insert for comfort and flexibility. – Nylon tongue with woven Trefoil brand patch. – Logo window to side. – Synthetic leather heel patch with debossed Trefoil logo. – Leather textile and synthetic upper – Textile lining – Synthetic sole. – Ref: G27706
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£71.90
£74.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
adidas Mens Continental 80 Shoes - White Leather - Size UK 13.5 071334c4-5f46-4dbb-b907-6b28b042c2a7
Revel in the nostalgia. These adidas Continental 80 shoes capture all the retro vibes of the classic '80s leather trainers. The split rubber cupsole and swooping two-tone stripe nail the look. French terry lining completes the throwback feel. - Regular fit - Lace closure - Leather upper - Soft feel - Retro tennis trainers - French terry lining and OrthoLite® sockliner - EVA midsole insert and split rubber cupsole Shipped by adidas
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£71.90
£74.89
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men
Material
Upper Material:Leather
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Ethylene Vinyl Acetate, Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Adidas Continental 80 Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

552 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars The REAL color is not what the image looks like.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
The color of these shoes is not accurate to the picture whatsoever. Pros: Continental 80's are arguably my favorite sneaker. Great quality shoe. Cons: The color of these does not look like the picture. I returned the items.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/12/2023
|
With reviews from

Adidas Continental 80 Men Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 552 reviews
5
264
4
96
3
72
2
72
1
48

More from Adidas

Adidas Adilette Clog
£23.59
Adidas Adilette ClogCompare 19 Prices
Adidas Samba OG Women
£39.49
Adidas Samba OG WomenCompare 555 Prices
Adidas Adi Racer Low
£60.00
Adidas Adi Racer LowCompare 84 Prices
Adidas Originals Handball Spezial Shoe
£55.00
Adidas Originals Handball Spezial ShoeCompare 923 Prices
Adidas Adissage
£17.60
Adidas AdissageCompare 168 Prices
Adidas Adilette men
£9.00
Adidas Adilette menCompare 124 Prices
Adidas Originals SL 72 RS
£37.50
Adidas Originals SL 72 RSCompare 335 Prices
Adidas Originals Stan Smith Unisex
£27.40
Adidas Originals Stan Smith UnisexCompare 126 Prices
Adidas Adilette Shower (GZ5920)
£17.72
Adidas Adilette Shower (GZ5920)Compare 49 Prices
Adidas Run 80s
£53.20
Adidas Run 80sCompare 27 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Adidas ZX Flux Weave Men
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vans Sk8-Hi Slim
£53.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Mono Leather
£56.00
Compare Prices
26 offers
Vans Old Skool (D3HNVY)
£54.32
Compare Prices
42 offers
DC Emblem
£53.82
Compare Prices
7 offers
Skechers Dynamight - Break-Through
£51.35
Compare Prices
3 offers
DC Hinge
£54.49
Compare Prices
8 offers
K-Swiss Rinzler
£54.60
Compare Prices
74 offers
Ara Courtyard
£53.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Toms TRVL Lite Court Leather Men's Trainers
source: OnBuy
Toms TRVL Lite Court Leather Men's Trainers
£54.96
Compare Prices
10 offers
Adidas Continental 80 Men
prodImage
£54.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.00
Shipping: Free
branded-trainers
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel