Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Core Hi (M9160C)
Manufacturer: Converse
- Sneaker
- Gender: Men, Unisex, Women
- Upper Material: Canvas
- Closure Type: Shoelaces
- Sole Material: Rubber
- Shaft Material: Canvas
Price History
1M 3M
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Core Hi (M9160C)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Converse
Popular Products

Brütting Astroturfer
£114.51

K-Swiss Rinzler
£66.07

On Cloud 6 Women
£114.00

NIKE Air Presto Men
£94.50

Adidas Samba OG Women
£55.00

Geox Snake U4207K
£47.19
123 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
CONVERSE | Zapatilla Alta Converse All Star Hi Unisex – Deportiva Casual Negra con Cordones – Modelo M9160C-001 B002W7NP8S
Textile, Textile, canvas, Rubber, 12.0, Laces, Hi top trainers Country of manufacture : China Dimensions : Height of upper : 12.0 cm Shoe Width : medium

£35.00
Shipping: Free
Converse All Star Hi Trainers Black Canvas - 6 UK B07CSGZR74
Black Canvas

£45.50
Shipping: Free
SHEIN CONVERSE Chuck All Star Classic M9160C - Sneakers st2412271551955095
EUR35,EUR36,EUR37,EUR38,EUR39,EUR40,EUR41,EUR42,EUR43,EUR44,EUR45,EUR46,EUR48,EUR49,EUR50,EUR36.5,EUR37.5,EUR39.5,EUR41.5,EUR42.5,EUR44.5,EUR46.5,EUR51.5,EUR53,EUR54

£47.83
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoes - Black
Step into a century of legacy with the iconic Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoe in Black. More than just footwear, this timeless design is a cultural staple, born on the basketball court and perfected for everyday life. Its durable black canvas upper and classic high-top silhouette offer a look of rugged cool that pairs effortlessly with any outfit, from jeans to casual suits.The iconic star ankle patch is your badge of belonging, connecting you to generations of creators and rebels. Experience all-day comfort with the cushioned OrthoLite insole, perfect for extended walking and exploring. The diamond-patterned rubber outsole ensures reliable traction on various surfaces. Lightweight and versatile, this unisex shoe is the perfect addition to any wardrobe, ready for coffee runs, concert nights, and everything in between.Care: Wipe with a damp cloth and mild soap. Air dry away from direct heat. Do not machine wash.
2 days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoes - Black
Step into a century of legacy with the iconic Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoe in Black. More than just footwear, this is a cultural staple built for everyday life. The durable black canvas upper and unmistakable high-top silhouette deliver rugged, casual style that pairs with absolutely everything. The signature star ankle patch is a badge of belonging, connecting you to generations of artists, musicians, and creators. Underfoot, the OrthoLite insole provides plush, all-day comfort, whether you're walking city streets or exploring new places. The classic diamond-patterned rubber outsole ensures reliable traction on any surface. Lightweight and built with a versatile unisex fit, these shoes are your go-to for coffee runs, concert nights, and everything in between. Add your own chapter to its storied history.
2 days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Converse - Ct as hi nero X/M9160
Black Canvas

£55.81
Shipping: Free
Converse Mens All Star Hi Top Trainers Black 8 UK
Colour: black Model: CT AS SP HI M9160C Standard Chucks Upper material: texti Textile inner lining

£56.00
Shipping: Free
(7) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi M9160C Mens Black plimsolls
Converse sneakers are a fashion footwear associated with loose, casual style. The history of the most popular sneakers in the world began with...

£56.98
Shipping: Free
(9) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi M9160C Mens Black plimsolls

£56.99
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Black M9160C Unisex - Sneakers Converse - Black - M9160C-5UK - Size: 5
We could tell you that it’s the OG basketball shoe, created over 100 years ago. Or that the design has largely stayed the same, because why mess with a good thing. Or how it became the unofficial sneaker of all your favorite artists and musicians, who each made it their own. Yeah, we could share a lot of stories, but the one that matters most isn’t ours—it’s yours. It’s how and where you take your Chucks. The legacy is long, but what comes next is up to you. We just make the shoe. You make the stories. Canvas upper is lightweight and durable. The timeless silhouette you know and love. High profile for classic coverage. Medial eyelets enhance airflow. Classic All Star ankle patch. Created in 1917, the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star sneaker was the original basketball shoe. Its use has changed over the years, but it’s still perfect in its simplicity. With its timeless silhouette, vulcanized rubber sole and unmistakable ankle patch, the Chuck is ready for you to make it your own. Soon basketball teams as well as American boys were wearing Converse “Chuck Taylor” All Stars. In the 1930s Chuck Taylor designed the white high top model for the 1936 Olympics, and the shoe with its patriotic red and blue trim became very popular along with all black canvas and leather models of the All Star. Today you can still buy either the bright optical white model or an off-white un-dyed model called unbleached or natural white. After World War II, the classic black and white Chuck Taylor All Star High Top was introduced in 1949, a much more eye-catching shoe than the monochrome black models that had been produced up to that time. Basketball was now a major professional sport. Chuck Taylor All Stars were the shoe for professional, college, high school, and all serious players, and these distinctive black or white high tops were part of the look of each team. In 1957 the low cut All Star was introduced and became popular as a more casual alternative to the high top. By this time Converse had an 80% share of the entire sneaker industry. Because of his tireless efforts promoting the sport, Taylor was called the “Ambassador to Basketball” and in 1968, Charles H. ‘Chuck’ Taylor was inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame. Unfortunately, one year later he passed away.

£57.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Black M9160C Unisex - Sneakers Converse - Black - M9160C-8UK - Size: 8

£57.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI M9160C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI Black Available in men's sizes. 3.5,4.5,5.5,6,8.5,9.5,10,11,11.5,3,12,13,5,15,8,10.5,4,6.5,16.Men > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days

£57.60
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI M9160C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI Black Available in women's sizes. 3.5,4.5,5.5,6,8.5,9.5,10,11,11.5,3,12,13,5,15,8,10.5,4,6.5,16.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days

£57.60
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI M9160C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI Black Available in women's sizes. 6.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days

£57.60
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI M9160C
Converse Shoes (High-top Trainers) CHUCK TAYLOR ALL STAR CORE HI Black Available in women's sizes. 10.5.Women > Shoes > High top trainers
5 days

£57.60
Shipping: Free
Converse M9621 Hi All Star Core Canvas Mens Trainer In Red UK 7 - 13
Converse M9621 Hi All Star Core Canvas Mens Trainer In Red UK 7 - 13, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse All Star Hi All Star Hi Core Canvas Mens Trainer in Black UK 7- 13
Converse All Star Hi All Star Hi Core Canvas Mens Trainer in Black UK 7- 13, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Shoes > Trainers

£64.99
Shipping: Free
Converse Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 5 315550900302050
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days

£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Converse Women's Sneakers - Black - Size 7.5 315550900302075
Always in Style The Converse Chuck Taylor All Star has been a part of every style journey. The durable canvas upper gives you a classic look and feel, while OrthoLite cushioning provides comfort with every step. Featuring the iconic Chuck Taylor ankle patch and All Star license plate, this sneaker keeps it real and recognizable. Medial eyelets enhance airflow, helping you stay fresh. Grab a pair of the Chuck Taylor All Stars, they fit every chapter of your style story. Chuck Taylor All Star Features: * Durable canvas upper * OrthoLite cushioning * Chuck Taylor ankle patch * All Star license plate * Medial eyelets * Classic All Star ankle patch
2-6 days

£64.99
£68.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
More offers
Converse Mens All Star Hi Top Trainers Black 11 UK B000OLRWR4
Iconic Rubber Toe Cap Vulcanised Sole Waffle Tread

£45.50
Shipping: Free
Converse - Ct as hi nero X/M9160 B002W7JKDW
Ventilation holes on the side Canvas - breathable and wind-resistant All Star patch on the tongue All Star rubber patch on the heel

£45.50
Shipping: Free
Converse - Ct as hi nero X/M9160 B0001Y90UQ
Black Canvas

£45.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoes - Black
Step into a century of legacy with the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoe in Black. More than just footwear, this iconic design is a cultural staple, born on the basketball court and perfected for the streets. Its durable black canvas upper and classic high-top silhouette deliver a timeless look of rugged cool that pairs effortlessly with any outfit, from jeans to a casual suit.The iconic star ankle patch marks your membership in a global community of artists, musicians, and creators. Built for all-day wear, the OrthoLite insole cushions every step, while the diamond-patterned rubber outsole provides reliable traction on any surface. Lightweight and versatile, this unisex shoe is the perfect, go-to choice for coffee runs, concert nights, and everyday adventures. It’s more than a shoe; it’s a blank canvas waiting for you to leave your mark.
2 days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoes - Black
Step into a century of legacy with the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoe in Black. More than footwear, this shoe is a cultural icon. Born as the original basketball shoe in 1917, its timeless design features a durable black canvas upper and a classic high-top silhouette that adds rugged cool to any outfit, from jeans to casual suits. The iconic star ankle patch is your badge of belonging to a legacy of artists and adventurers. Experience all-day comfort with the cushioned OrthoLite insole, perfect for walking and exploring, while the diamond-patterned rubber outsole ensures reliable traction on any surface. Lightweight and versatile, this unisex shoe is the perfect, go-to addition for your everyday wardrobe, ready for you to create your own story.
2 days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoes - Black
Step into a legacy with the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoe in Black. More than just footwear, this iconic design is a cultural staple that has remained true to its roots since 1917. The sleek black canvas upper and timeless high-top silhouette deliver rugged, casual style that pairs effortlessly with everything from jeans to casual suits.Its signature star ankle patch is a badge of honor, connecting you to generations of creators and rebels. Built for all-day comfort, the OrthoLite insole cushions your every step, while the classic diamond-pattern rubber outsole offers reliable traction on any surface. A unisex fit and lightweight construction make these versatile high-tops a go-to for any adventure. This is the shoe that fits your life, ready for you to add your own story to its rich history. Care: Wipe with a damp cloth and mild soap. Air dry. Do not machine wash.
2 days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoes - Black
Step into a century of iconic style with the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Unisex High-Top Shoe in classic black. More than just footwear, this shoe is a timeless cultural symbol, originally built for the basketball court and now a staple for everyday life. Its durable black canvas upper offers a sleek, versatile look that pairs effortlessly with everything from jeans to casual attire. The high-top silhouette and iconic star ankle patch proudly announce your connection to a legacy of artists, musicians, and individualists. All-day comfort is guaranteed by the cushioned OrthoLite insole, perfect for walking and exploring, while the diamond-patterned rubber outsole provides trusted traction on diverse surfaces. Lightweight and built with a unisex fit, these shoes are your go-to for countless adventures, ready for you to make your own mark. Care for them by wiping with a damp cloth and air drying away from direct heat.
2 days

£48.00
Shipping: Free
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star High Top Sneakers,8.5 UK,Black/White B07F6D4JYX
Der Kultschuh von Converse in der Hi-Version. Lüftungslöcher an der Seite Converse Logo-Applikation auf der Seite Converse fallen ca. eine halbe Nummer größer aus, bitte beachten Sie dieses bei Ihrem Kauf! Warnhinweis: Keine / nicht relevant

£48.99
Shipping: Free
(7.5) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi M9160C Mens Black plimsolls

£56.99
Shipping: Free
(5.5) Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi M9160C Mens Black plimsolls

£56.99
Shipping: Free
(UK 5 (EU 37.5), Black) Converse Chuck Taylor Unisex All Star Hi Trainers Black M9160C
These Converse Chuck Taylor hi-top trainers are the most iconic sneakers in the world, instantly recognisable by their star-centred ankle patch and...

£56.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Closure Type: | Shoelaces |
|---|
| Men, Unisex, Women |
| Upper Material: | Canvas |
|---|---|
| Sole Material: | Rubber |
| Shaft Material: | Canvas |
Price History
1M 3M
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Core Hi (M9160C)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products