Converse All Star Core OX

• Casual Shoe
• Gender: Men, Women
• Upper Material: Textile
• Closure Type: Shoelaces
• Liner Material: Textile
• Sole Material: Rubber
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
5 days
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
5 days
£46.20
Shipping: Free

29 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in women's sizes. 11.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in men's sizes. 11.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse All Star Core Ox Trainers Men Red - 11.5 (11) - Low Top Trainers Shoes B000EDIMLW
Textile, Textile, canvas, Rubber, Laces, Low top trainers Country of manufacture : Vietnam 1 Shoe Width : medium
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
Converse All Star Unisex White Monochrome - EU 44 | UK 10 | US 10 | JP 28
Converse All Star Unisex White Monochrome - EU 44 | UK 10 | US 10 | JP 28 Features: Men's trainers Canvas upper Low profile design Lace-up...
prodImage
£49.40
Shipping: Free
Converse All Star Low Trainers White Mono Canvas - 5 UK
White Mono Canvas
prodImage
£59.44
£79.34
Shipping: £19.90
with shipping: £19.90
Converse Chuck Taylor All Star Hi Pink Women - Sneakers Converse - Pink - M9006C-4.5UK - Size: 4.5
We could tell you that it’s the OG basketball shoe, created over 100 years ago. Or that the design has largely stayed the same, because why mess with a good thing. Or how it became the unofficial sneaker of all your favorite artists and musicians, who each made it their own. Yeah, we could share a lot of stories, but the one that matters most isn’t ours—it’s yours. It’s how and where you take your Chucks. The legacy is long, but what comes next is up to you. We just make the shoe. You make the stories. Canvas upper is lightweight and durable. The timeless silhouette you know and love. High profile for classic coverage. Medial eyelets enhance airflow. Classic All Star ankle patch. Created in 1917, the Converse Chuck Taylor All Star sneaker was the original basketball shoe. Its use has changed over the years, but it’s still perfect in its simplicity. With its timeless silhouette, vulcanized rubber sole and unmistakable ankle patch, the Chuck is ready for you to make it your own. Soon basketball teams as well as American boys were wearing Converse “Chuck Taylor” All Stars. In the 1930s Chuck Taylor designed the white high top model for the 1936 Olympics, and the shoe with its patriotic red and blue trim became very popular along with all black canvas and leather models of the All Star. Today you can still buy either the bright optical white model or an off-white un-dyed model called unbleached or natural white. After World War II, the classic black and white Chuck Taylor All Star High Top was introduced in 1949, a much more eye-catching shoe than the monochrome black models that had been produced up to that time. Basketball was now a major professional sport. Chuck Taylor All Stars were the shoe for professional, college, high school, and all serious players, and these distinctive black or white high tops were part of the look of each team. In 1957 the low cut All Star was introduced and became popular as a more casual alternative to the high top. By this time Converse had an 80% share of the entire sneaker industry. Because of his tireless efforts promoting the sport, Taylor was called the “Ambassador to Basketball” and in 1968, Charles H. ‘Chuck’ Taylor was inducted into the Basketball Hall of Fame. Unfortunately, one year later he passed away.
prodImage
£62.70
Shipping: Free
Converse Unisex Chuck Taylor Classic Hi Red Sneaker, Pink (Rose)- 8 UK
Full canvas upper Converse brending badge Double stitching accents
prodImage
£108.24
Shipping: Free
More offers
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in men's sizes. 8.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in women's sizes. 8.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in women's sizes. 13.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in men's sizes. 13.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in women's sizes. 9.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in men's sizes. 9.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in women's sizes. 7.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9166C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in men's sizes. 7.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M5039C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in men's sizes. 7.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M5039C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Black Available in women's sizes. 7.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9697C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Blue Available in women's sizes. 9.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9697C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Blue Available in men's sizes. 9.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9697C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Blue Available in men's sizes. 11.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9697C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Blue Available in women's sizes. 11.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9696C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Red Available in women's sizes. 10.5.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9696C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Red Available in men's sizes. 10.5.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9697C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Blue Available in women's sizes. 10.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9697C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Blue Available in men's sizes. 10.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9696C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Red Available in women's sizes. 12.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M9696C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX Red Available in men's sizes. 12.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£49.50
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M7652C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX White Available in women's sizes. 11.Women > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£52.80
Shipping: Free
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX M7652C
Converse Shoes (Trainers) ALL STAR CORE OX White Available in men's sizes. 11.Men > Shoes > Trainers
5 days
prodImage
£52.80
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Shoelaces
Gender
Men, Women
Material
Upper Material:Textile
Liner Material:Textile
Sole Material:Rubber

Price History

1M 3M
Converse All Star Core OX
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

484 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/12/2021
|
Exactly what you expect from the classic Chuck Taylor low top.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
22/11/2021
|
I love this shoes, they are comfortable, a true size to the information in the page.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
23/09/2021
|
LOVE!!! Hard to find in store
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
17/09/2021
|
Nothing to complain.
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
12/09/2021
|
The heading on this item says they are women’s shoes, so I ordered my size. When they come, they’re unisex and they go by men’s sizes. To return it’s a $6 charge because they didn’t properly describe the shoes. Other than that,...View More the shoes were nice.View Less
With reviews from

Converse All Star Core OX Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 484 reviews
5
350
4
51
3
28
2
16
1
39

Similar Priced Products

Tamaris Sneaker 23723-44
£46.12
Compare Prices
60 offers
Saucony Jazz Original Vintage Men
£46.40
Compare Prices
23 offers
Adidas Campus 00s Women
£45.00
Compare Prices
220 offers
Skechers Arch Fit Men
£45.94
Compare Prices
48 offers
Vans Old Skool (D3HY28)
£46.49
Compare Prices
80 offers
NIKE Court Royale Men
£44.90
Compare Prices
23 offers
Skechers Slip-ins: Glide-Step - Noxus (233010)
£46.62
Compare Prices
81 offers
Geox Spherica Men (U15BYA)
£45.63
Compare Prices
68 offers
Skechers Flex Appeal 3.0 First Insight
£47.20
Compare Prices
34 offers
Adidas Continental Vulc
£45.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Converse All Star Core OX
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£46.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.19
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel