Continental Gator Hardshell 32-630

Manufacturer: Continental
from £18.04to £63.917 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Wire Bead
• Material: DuraSkin
• Features: Puncture Protection, High Mileage, Durability
• Pressure: 6.0 7.0 Bar
• Weight: 460 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gator Hardshell 32-630
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental 32-630 27x 1 1/4" road bike tyre Gator Hardshell duraskin polybreake 11146079
Continental 32-630 27x 1 1/4" road bike tyre Gator Hardshell duraskin polybreake, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£18.04
£23.03
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
ONE CONTINENTAL GATORHARDSHELL 27 x 1 1/4 TYRE, 32-630, GATORSKIN
ONE CONTINENTAL GATORHARDSHELL 27 x 1 1/4 TYRE, 32-630, GATORSKIN, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£30.00
£35.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Continental Unisex TYC00639 Gator Hardshell Dura Skin Folding Tyre, Black, Size 700 x 28C & Unisex's Race Tube Wide 28" Inner, Black, [25-622->32-630] Pack of 2 B095SJ1MXQ
Product 1: For riders who simply demand the most protective, fast rolling tyre around Product 1: Bead to bead protection Product 1: Extra wide Poly-X breaker belt covers the entire tread strip from shoulder to shoulder Product 1: Added material in the tread improves mileage and further increases puncture resistance Product 2: 2 x Inner Tubes Product 2: Designed for 700c Road/Hybrid Bike wheels Product 2: Presta valve is 42mm long Product 2: Inner core is removable
prodImage
£59.90
£64.39
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre 27" wire 2019 Bike Tyre 29145_GB
PERFECTLY BALANCED- The Gatorskin has set the bar for a perfectly balanced blend of ride quality and long term durability, all without breaking the bank. POLYXBREAKER- The polyester fibers overlap during manufacturing, yielding a very dense fabric and minimal space in-between threads, making the PolyX highly resistant to any foreign body without reducing the rolling resistance. DURASKIN- Sidewall protection coming from the high quality polyamide fabric encasing the core casing of the tire from scuffs and cuts under the worst conditions. HARDSHELL- Hardshell protection is comprised of three main components, a deep casing overlap providing added sidewall protection, and extra wide PolyX breaker protecting the entire tread strip and finally, the casing is sheltered by a bead to bead layer of DuraSkin fabric. HANDMADE IN GERMANY-Continental has been hand making their tires since 1871, maintaining the integrity of tradition, while evolving with the most advanced technology.
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Gator Hardshell Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 27 X 1-1 / 4 Inch TYC00315
Continental Gator Hardshell Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 27 X 1-1 / 4 Inch, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Gator Hardshell Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 27 X 1-1 / 4 Inch TYC00315
Continental Gator Hardshell Wire Bead Tyre Black / Black - 27 X 1-1 / 4 Inch, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£50.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre - Wire Bead: BLACK/BLACK 27X1-1/4" TYC00315
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre - Wire Bead: BLACK/BLACK 27X1-1/4", Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£63.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wire Bead
Material: DuraSkin
Features: Puncture Protection, High Mileage, Durability
Pressure: 6.0 7.0 Bar
Weight: 460 g

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gator Hardshell 32-630
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Schwalbe Rapid Rob 57-559
£17.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Schwalbe Marathon Plus (35-349)
£19.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Schwalbe Black Jack (47-507)
£17.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schwalbe Road Cruiser (47-559)
£17.99
Compare Prices
20 offers
Schwalbe Lugano Wire Tire (23-622)
£17.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Schwalbe Land Cruiser (42-622)
£14.92
Compare Prices
20 offers
yellowsweeptwo
prodImage
£18.04
Shipping: £4.99
stigshed
prodImage
£30.00
Shipping: £5.00
prodImage
£59.90
Shipping: £4.49
Healthy Supplements Zone
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel