Continental Gator Hardshell 23-622

Manufacturer: Continental
from £45.34to £69.999 offersManufacturer: Continental
• Continental Gator Hardshell Tires
• Handmade in Germany
• Suitable for Touring, Racing, and Commuting
• Dimensions: 28 inch, 23-622mm, 700x23C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gator Hardshell 23-622
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Continental Gator Hardshell 28" Folding Road Bike Tyre, 700 x 23c, Black XP-E45G-HDDS
The weight depends on the width of the tyre
prodImage
£45.34
Shipping: Free
Continental Unisex Adult Gator Hardshell Folding Bike Tyre - Black, 700 x 23 B002XYNA2Q
After extensive market research, feedback from commuters all over the world showed us that a new type of tyre was in demand. Taking the Gatorskin as our base, we've added a third Polyamide layer in the sidewall to make a unique 3-ply casing for the Gator Hardshell. We've also added a wider Poly-X anti puncture breaker belt under the tread which extends down into the shoulder area for wider coverage. Add this to the Duraskin anti-tear mesh on the outside of the casing and you are presented with a tougher commuter which is also fast
prodImage
£48.52
Shipping: Free
700 x 23mm Continental Gatorhardshell Rigid Folding Tyre Black LG12287
700 x 23mm Continental Gatorhardshell Rigid Folding Tyre Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.99 / Unit
(700 X 23C, Black) Continental Gator Hardshell DuraSkin Folding Tyre TYC00311
For riders who simply demand the most protective, fast rolling tyre around Building on the supremely successful Ultra GatorSkin, the GatorHardshell...
prodImage
£55.17
Shipping: Free
Continental Cycle Gator Hardshell Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 23C TYC00311
Continental Cycle Gator Hardshell Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 23C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Continental Bicycle Gator Hardshell Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 23C TYC00311
Continental Bicycle Gator Hardshell Foldable Tyre Black / Black - 700 X 23C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£55.99
Shipping: Free
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre Foldable Black/Black 700X23C TYC00311
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre Foldable Black/Black 700X23C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£57.91
Shipping: Free
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre - Foldable: BLACK/BLACK 700X23C TYC00311
Continental Gator Hardshell Tyre - Foldable: BLACK/BLACK 700X23C, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£69.43
Shipping: Free
(Pair of) Continental Gatorskin Hardshell Tyres 700x23c Road Bike (Folding) NEW
(Pair of) Continental Gatorskin Hardshell Tyres 700x23c Road Bike (Folding) NEW, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Tyres, Tubes & Wheels > Tyres
prodImage
£69.99
£73.54
Shipping: £3.55
with shipping: £3.55
Product Details
Continental Gator Hardshell Tires
Handmade in Germany
Suitable for Touring, Racing, and Commuting
Dimensions: 28 inch, 23-622mm, 700x23C

Price History

1M 3M
Continental Gator Hardshell 23-622
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Bikes4Life Limited
prodImage
£45.34
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.52
Shipping: Free
laxzo
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £54.99 / Unit
prodImage
£55.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel