Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 Plus

Manufacturer: Coleman
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 Plus
from £419.95to £581.234 offersManufacturer: Coleman
• Family Tent
• Max. Persons: 5
• Material: Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyethylene
• Water Column: 4,500 mm
• Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head: 10,000 mm
• Ventilation: Yes
• Mosquito Net: Yes
• Dimensions: W310 Centimetre x H185 Centimetre x D480 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 BlackOut Bedroom Family Camping Tent 2025 (2213851)
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 BlackOut Bedroom Family Camping Tent 2025 (2213851), Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Tents & Canopies > Tents
prodImage
£419.95
Shipping: Free
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 BlackOut Poled Tent - Family Camping Festivals 2213851
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 BlackOut Poled Tent - Family Camping Festivals, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 BlackOut Tent | 5 Man Family Tunnel Tent with 2 Special Darkened Bedrooms and Living area | 5 Person Camping Tent | 4500mm Waterproof | Sewn-in Groundsheet CLM-RM5-25
2 EXTRA-DARK BEDROOMS: equipped with our patented BlackOut Technology, it blocks up to 99% of daylight from the two side by side bedrooms to ensure you won't wake up with the light of the dawn STURDY EASY TO PITCH FAMILY TUNNEL TENT: 185 cm head height in the living area for extra comfort; sturdy and lightweight fibreglass pole construction provides stability in windy conditions 100% WATERPROOF: 4500 mm water column in combination with taped seams and welded, sewn-in ground sheet plus extra rain skirts makes this 5 man family tunnel tent absolutely waterproof FEATURES: Large rear air flap provides optimal air circulation to prevent condensation in the tent; large and extra bright living area with 4 windows; several storage pockets PITCH-IN-ONE TENT: set up size 480x310x195 cm (LxWxH); 2 bedrooms 6m² + living area 5,1m² = 11,1 m² total; pack size 70x32x30 cm, weight 16,8 kg, carry bag, guylines, sufficient tent pegs included
prodImage
£461.79
Shipping: Free
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 Plus Tent - Green/Grey, One Size B01M2902PY
TWO XXL BLACK OUT BEDROOMS: with 99% of daylight being blocked out from the bedroom you will be sure to get a great night's sleep and not wake with the first light; up to 5°C cooler during the day LIGHTWEIGHT, STURDY AND EASY TO PITCH FAMILY SIZE TUNNEL TENT: full head height throughout the tent; fits 5 person; highly flexible and lightweight fiberglass poles guarantee a good response to wind LARGE LIVING AREA: spacious enough to take a family table and chairs; features large PVC windows with covers, offering the ultimate balance of light and privacy; full-height door for easy access 100% WATERPROOF & UV GUARD: 4500mm HH combined with taped seams and fully sewn-in groundsheet will keep you dry, whatever the weather; UV Guard providing high SPF 50 protection from the sun's rays PITCH-IN-ONE TENT: set up size: 4.55 x 3.1 x 1.85m (LxWxH); 2 bedrooms: 6m² + living area: 5.1m² = 11.1 m² total; pack size: 70 x 32 x 30 cm (16.8 kg); tent pegs included
prodImage
£581.23
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W310 Centimetre x H185 Centimetre x D480 Centimetre
Package Dimensions:W73 cm x H30 cm x L30 cm
Weight:15.8 kg
Tent
Material:Fiberglass, Polyester, Polyethylene
Max. Persons:5
Water Column:4,500 mm
Groundsheet Hydrostatic Head:10,000 mm
Ventilation:Yes
Mosquito Net:Yes

Price History

1M
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Coleman

Coleman Xtreme 52 Qt
£85.99
Coleman Xtreme 52 QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Coastline 3 Plus
£169.99
Coleman Coastline 3 PlusCompare 4 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£133.99
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Xtreme 28Qt
£59.99
Coleman Xtreme 28QtCompare 5 Prices
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QT
£149.94
Coleman Snap-N-Go 45QTCompare 6 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£159.49
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 3 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XL
£286.12
Coleman Event Shelter Pro XLCompare 2 Prices
Coleman Sling Chair
£73.49
Coleman Sling ChairCompare 1 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
£228.29
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5Compare 2 Prices
Coleman Octagon BlackOut
£349.95
Coleman Octagon BlackOutCompare 6 Prices
Coleman Rocky Mountain 5 Plus
grasshopperleisure
prodImage
£419.95
Shipping: Free
camperiteleisure
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£461.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£581.23
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel