Coleman 16QT Performance Cooler Box

Price History
• Cooling Technology: Passive
• Volume: 15 L
• Coleman Performance Cooler 16 Qt 15 Liter Cooler Box Blue
• Handle grip effect for one-handed carrying, ideal for long trips, camping, sporting events
• BPA-free material, safe transport of food and beverages
• Dimensions: 39 x 31 x 27 cm, Weight 2.5 kg, 15 liters capacity
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman 16QT Performance Cooler Box
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Coleman 16QT Performance Cool Box - 15 Litres 4845216
Who says a cooler has to be dull and boring? Coleman Tricolour coolers look great while offering great cooling performance when on the campsite, in the car or at a BBQ or party. The high quality injected polyurethane foam insulation combined with the angled casing corners ensure that these attractive coolers will provide long, dependable cooling on hot summer days. Feature 1 Long-lasting ice retention: keeps the ice up to 1 day. Feature 2 Capacity: 15 litres – offers enough space for up to 22 cans. Feature 3 Insulation – premium PU full foam insulation and angled casing corners for optimal cooling performance. Feature 4 The outer and inner material is made of high density HDPE. Feature 5 Lid attached to the body, snap lock for tight closure of the cooler box. Feature 6 Have-A-Seat Lid – not just a cooler! Robust enough to double as a seat, supporting up to 110 kg. 15 litre capacity. Made of polyethylene. Size: H39, W31, D27cm. Weight 2.5kg. EAN: 3138522114985.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£35.00
£39.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Coleman 15 Litre Performance Cooler Camping Outdoors Fishing Boat Sports 2000036082
Coleman 15 Litre Performance Cooler Camping Outdoors Fishing Boat Sports, Sporting Goods > Camping & Hiking > Camping Cooking Supplies > Camping Ice Boxes & Coolers
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Coleman 16QT Tricolour Performance Cooler
Lightweight portable cooler with performance insulation to keep contents fresh for up to 1 day maximum when food/beverages are refrigerated with ice cubes or freezing blocks. Handle for one-handed transport. Ideal for long journeys, camping, sporting events, and transporting food and drinks. Despite the thin walls, which creates more room for cooling goods, it has excellent stability. Keeps cold for 1 day. For your safety, the inside of the cooler is BPA free and can therefore transport food, cold drinks and fruits safely (according to EN 12456). Dimensions (ext./int.): 39 x 31 x 27 / 32 x 25 x 21 cm. Weight 2.5 kg. Material (ext./in.): High-density polyethylene (HDPE), BPA Free, insulated polyurethane (PU) foam. Capacity 15 litres. Ice retention: 1 day.
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Coleman Performance Cooler 16 Qt 15 Liter Cooler Box Blue
Handle grip effect for one-handed carrying, ideal for long trips, camping, sporting events
BPA-free material, safe transport of food and beverages
Dimensions: 39 x 31 x 27 cm, Weight 2.5 kg, 15 liters capacity
Cooling Technology
Passive
Volume
15 L

Price History

1M 3M
Coleman 16QT Performance Cooler Box
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

57 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
04/12/2020
|
Good quality, keep the temperature very well. Not handy to open the lid. Wheels make life easier.
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
22/11/2020
|
I selected this product after a lot of research and I am happy to say that this had been a great product so far. Its solid, strong, spacious and retains the temperature/ice for a long time. I generally take this out for day-long...View More outdoor picnics to keep my beer, marinated meats for barbeque & other foodstuffs. This last summer was great fun and I am happy we enjoyed our outdoors with my chilled beers and foods kept fresh for a long time.View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
16/11/2020
|
Love it
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
12/10/2020
|
The box will keep stuff cool for a couple of days provided ambient temp isn’t too hot.The hinge design has changed and doesn’t feel very robust plus the lid won’t hold open which is awkward when putting food in /taking it...View More out.Overall an OK cooler but could be improved with better hinges.View Less
Overall an OK cooler but could be improved with better hinges.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/10/2020
|
The box will keep stuff cool for a couple of days provided ambient temp isn’t too hot.The hinge design has changed and doesn’t feel very robust plus the lid won’t hold open which is awkward when putting food in /taking it...View More out.Overall an OK cooler but could be improved with better hinges.View Less
With reviews from

Coleman 16QT Performance Cooler Box Review Summary

4.1out of 5
Based on 57 reviews
5
35
4
7
3
6
2
1
7

More from Coleman

Coleman Cortes Octagon 8
£105.99
Coleman Cortes Octagon 8Compare 27 Prices
Coleman 50QT Xtreme Wheeled
£109.99
Coleman 50QT Xtreme WheeledCompare 8 Prices
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5
£207.20
Coleman Event Shelter 4.5 x 4.5Compare 3 Prices
Coleman Convoy 28QT
£79.99
Coleman Convoy 28QTCompare 9 Prices
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QT
£155.00
Coleman Xtreme Wheeled 100QTCompare 6 Prices
Coleman 70QT Xtreme
£116.49
Coleman 70QT XtremeCompare 4 Prices
Coleman Darwin 3 Plus
£59.90
Coleman Darwin 3 PlusCompare 14 Prices
Coleman Oak Canyon 4
£364.95
Coleman Oak Canyon 4Compare 4 Prices
Coleman 30QT Performance Cooler Box
£57.70
Coleman 30QT Performance Cooler BoxCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Reisenthel Cooler bag Dots (UH7009)
£31.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Campingaz Icetime Plus 26 l
£29.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bo-Camp Arctic Cooler Box 12V 12 L
£40.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£35.00
Shipping: £4.95
nn4-online
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£48.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel