Casio G-Shock GA-2000S-1AER

Price History
• Men's Chronograph
• Strap Material: Resin
• Watch Clasp: Pin buckle
• Display Type: Analog
• Dial: Yes
• Glass: Mineral glass
• Watch Material: Carbon Fiber Reinforced Plastic (CFRP)
• Bezel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio G-Shock GA-2000S-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Casio G-shock Carbon Core Guard 47mm Watch GA-2000S-1AER
Casio G-shock Carbon Core Guard 47mm Watch GA-2000S-1AER, Jewellery & Watches > Watches, Parts & Accessories > Watches > Wristwatches
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Casio Unisex 49.00mm Quartz Watch with Black Analogue - Digital dial and Black Rubber Strap Strap GA-2000S-1AER GA-2000S-1AER-AMZUK
Shock-resistant World time function, 12/24-hour timekeeping Stopwatch function - 1/100 sec. - 24 hours Timer - 1/1 min. - 24 hours 5 daily alarms Band width: 21.0 millimeters Case diameter: 49.0 millimeters Sport type: Fishing
prodImage
£94.48
Shipping: Free
Casio Men's GA-2000S-1AER G-Shock 49mm Quartz Watch in Black M4549526225369
You have to hand it to Casio, they know how to manufacture and design timeless watches. This Mens G-Shock Watch GA-2000S-1AER epitomises the Casio ethos, creating functional well designed and great value for money timepieces aimed at the masses. Like all Casio wristwatches it will arrive with a full manufacturer backed warranty, so your Mens G-Shock Watch GA-2000S-1AER will be looked after fully in the unlikely event you should have any issues with it. | Casio Men's GA-2000S-1AER G-Shock 49mm Quartz Watch in Black
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
Casio Mens Men Watch GA-2000S-1AER - Black - One Size 31d552c5-c25c-4305-be98-17be5c243447
This Casio G-shock Analogue-Digital Watch for Men is the perfect timepiece to wear or to gift. It's Black 45 mm Round case combined with the comfortable Black Plastic will ensure you enjoy this stunning timepiece without any compromise. Operated by a high quality Quartz movement and water resistant to 20 bars, your watch will keep ticking. This sporty and trendy watch is a perfect gift for New Year, birthday,valentine's day and so on -The watch has a calendar function: Day-Date, Stop Watch, Worldtime, Timer, Alarm, Light High quality 21 cm length, 24 mm wide, Black Plastic strap with a Buckle Case Diameter: 45 mm, Case height: 14 mm and Case color: Black Dial color: Black
Standard Delivery
prodImage
£99.00
£101.99
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Casio G-SHOCK Men's Black Chronograph Watch 3129043
The Casio G-SHOCK GA-2000 series features a sleeker urban outdoor style with its Carbon Core Guard structure. Featuring a carbon fibre-reinforced resin case and black resin strap, this chronograph balances bold functionality with a streamlined, durable design. Shock-resistant and water-resistant to 200m, it ensures reliability in daily wear and active use. The analog-digital display provides easy readability, while quartz movement with a 3-year battery life means fewer replacements. The dual-display layout combines traditional hands with a digital window, giving you world time, stopwatch, countdown timer, alarm and day-date functions in one versatile package. The front-mounted light button and guardless design keep the watch comfortable and functional, whether checking the time during a workout or a busy commute. With its robust build and multi-feature capability, this G-SHOCK is a reliable, hard-wearing timepiece that transitions seamlessly from outdoor adventures to everyday routines. Watch features:Analogue and digital multifunction display. Black dial. Resin case. Black coloured resin adjustable strap. Battery power. Quartz movement. Water resistant to 200m. Fixed bezel. Chronograph watch. Backlight. Day and date display. Alarm. Stopwatch feature. World time. Countdown timer. General information:Total weight of products approximately 64g. Packaging: Presentation Gift Box. Model number: GA-2000S-1AER. Manufacturer's 2 year parts and labour guarantee. EAN: 4549526225369.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£100.00
Shipping: Free
Casio GA-2000S-1AER | G-Shock Carbon Core Guard | Black Watch
Casio is an electronics manufacturing company that was founded in 1946 by Tadao Kashio. The brand has a versatile portfolio, from musical instruments and digital cameras to analogue and digital watche...
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
Casio Watch GA-2000S-1AER Men's G-Shock Carbon Guard RRP £119.00
Casio Watch GA-2000S-1AER Men's G-Shock Carbon Guard RRP £119.00, Jewellery & Watches > Watches, Parts & Accessories > Watches > Wristwatches
prodImage
£110.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14.1 mm x W48.7 mm x L51.2 Millimetre
Weight:64 g
Display
Display Type:Analog
Dial:Yes
External Features
Watch Clasp:Pin buckle
Bezel:Yes
Backlight:Yes
12-/24-Hour Format:12-hour, 24-hour
Calendar:Yes
Material
Strap Material:Resin
Glass:Mineral glass
Watch Material:Carbon Fiber Reinforced Plastic (CFRP)
Other
Watch Special Functions:Alarm, Countdown Timer, Stop function, World Time
Battery Operated :Yes
Waterproof up to:20 bar

Price History

1M 3M
Casio G-Shock GA-2000S-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
Hard to set up
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2020
|
Hard to set up
Nice robust statement watch
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/10/2020
|
Needed a bigger watch to view the date. Watch brill, date a little small for older eyes.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2020
|
First up, the colour is more like a chewing gum white than bright white.Very nice watch, easy to set up and positive digital display is easy to read unlike my other g shocks. All the basic functions you need are here.Light on...View More wrist and very comfortable.Could only be improved if it was a tough solar, don’t think there’s any need for atomic clock syncing or Bluetooth connectivity with your phone. Best to keep the cost down I reckon.View Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/09/2020
|
Looks good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
15/09/2020
|
Nice looking watch. Light weight. I use it when enduro riding.
With reviews from

Casio G-Shock GA-2000S-1AER Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
68
4
11
3
5
2
1

More from Casio

Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AER
£579.00
Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AERCompare 2 Prices
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEF
£60.00
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEFCompare 8 Prices
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER
£166.23
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AERCompare 2 Prices
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M100DSE-2AER
£146.05
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M100DSE-2AERCompare 3 Prices
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B1000D
£265.00
Casio G-Shock G-Steel GST-B1000DCompare 14 Prices
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ER
£279.20
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ER
£207.32
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEF
£42.95
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEF
£51.70
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEF
£96.49
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEFCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casio Edifice EFR-547D-1AVUEF
£88.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Armani AR5988
£87.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-2110SU-3AER
£87.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Diesel DZ4344 Mega Chief
£104.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-100CF-1A9ER
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Casio Edifice EFR-526L-7AVUEF
£89.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Diesel DZ4282
£96.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Armani AR1400
£86.82
Compare Prices
5 offers
Diesel DZ4323
£104.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-2000S-1AER
rubicon-watchco
prodImage
£88.00
Shipping: Free
Watches2U
prodImage
£94.48
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel