Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER

Price History
• Men's Solar Watch
• Strap Material: Titanium
• Watch Clasp: Safety clasp
• Display Type: Afterglow Display, Analog
• Dial: Yes
• Glass: Mineral glass
• Watch Material: Resin, Titanium
• Crown: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CASIO - Men's Watch WVA-M650TD-1AER WVA-M650TD-1AER_FBA
Case - Case Material: Stainless Steel (polished), Titanium - Case Colour: Silver - Bezel made of: Stainless Steel (polished) - Crystal: Acrylic
prodImage
£166.15
Shipping: Free
Watch - CASIO - WAVECEPTOR - Titanium - Quartz - Sport - Grey
Discover the CASIO WAVECEPTOR titanium watch, combining elegance and performance. Its quartz movement and sporty gray design make it an ideal...
prodImage
£183.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:44 mm
Dimensions:H14.5 mm
Weight:75 g
Display
Display Type:Afterglow Display, Analog
Dial:Yes
External Features
Watch Clasp:Safety clasp
Crown:Yes
Bezel:Yes
Backlight:Yes
Solar Function:Yes
12-/24-Hour Format:12-hour, 24-hour
Calendar:Yes
Material
Strap Material:Titanium
Glass:Mineral glass
Watch Material:Resin, Titanium
Other
Radio reception:Yes
Eco-Drive:No
Watch Special Functions:Alarm, Countdown Timer, Day Countdown, Radio Signal Receiver, Snooze function (Snooze), Stop function, World Time
Battery Operated :Yes
Movement:Quartz movement
Waterproof up to:10 bar

Price History

1M 3M
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

130 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Excellent watch - I bought the one with the blue face.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2023
|
Didn't realise that this watch attracted import duty! Read the small print.
5.0 out of 5 stars Good quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2023
|
Good quality, easy set up and not overly complicated
5,0 von 5 Sternen Lovely Gents Watch
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
20/08/2023
|
was exactly as picture service very good and no issues at all would use again - was a birthday present and recipient delighted
5.0 out of 5 stars Not a watch for non-techies!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/07/2023
|
This is my 8th Casio watch and they just keep getting better. I bought the first in 1981 and it’s still working, Forget the tiny manual that’s provided and download the pdf file from Casio. Yes, it’s complicated to operate, but...View More it’s very sophisticated. It’s very good looking on the wrist and the bracelet is a cinch to adjust with the included tool - brilliant Japanese engineering! Buy it - you won’t be disappointed.View Less
1,0 von 5 Sternen it changes on its own.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/07/2023
|
The time changes on its own - you could make a mistake if you dont check with another watch / your mobile phone . crazy.
With reviews from

Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 130 reviews
5
102
4
16
3
7
2
1
4

More from Casio

Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AER
£579.00
Casio G-Shock Mudmaster GWG-1000-1AERCompare 2 Prices
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEF
£60.00
Casio MDV-107-1A1VEFCompare 8 Prices
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M100DSE-2AER
£146.05
Casio Wave Ceptor LCW-M100DSE-2AERCompare 3 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-550P-1AVUEF
£96.58
Casio Edifice EFV-550P-1AVUEFCompare 1 Prices
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ER
£279.20
Casio G-Shock GG-B100-1A3ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ER
£207.32
Casio G-Shock GW-5000U-1ERCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEF
£42.95
Casio Collection AQ-S810W-1AVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEF
£51.70
Casio Collection AQ-S800W-1BVEFCompare 3 Prices
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEF
£96.49
Casio Edifice EFV-100D-1AVUEFCompare 2 Prices
Casio G-Shock GA-B001-1AER
£93.00
Casio G-Shock GA-B001-1AERCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casio Edifice ECB-900DB-1AER
£170.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Edifice ECB-900DB-1BER
£170.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Citizen AW1761-89L
£143.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen AW1750-85L
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen AW0102-13A
£130.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen BM8560-45L
£179.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen Eco-Drive BM7108-22L
£131.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Citizen BM7620-83X
£140.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Citizen Pilot (BM7550-87L)
£128.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bering Slim Solar (14440-227)
£125.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio Wave Ceptor WVA-M650TD-1AER
DONA TIME Jewelry and Watches
prodImage
£166.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£183.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel