Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II
from £500.24to £1,127.124 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Document Scanner
• Scan Resolution: 600 dpi x 600 dpi
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Scan Speed: 60 p/min b/w, 60 pages/min Colour
• Color Depth: 24 bit
• Scan Function: Yes
• Duplex Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II - High speed, duplex, 60ppm document scanner with scan to email, excel and word with software in the box 1863588
The imageFORMULA DR-M160II is a productivity-boosting desktop scanner. With a robust design, fast speed and reliable media handling, it is ideal for paper-intensive scanning. Built for demanding scanning environments, the imageFORMULA DR-M160II delivers highly productive scanning at up to 120ipm. It is ideal for OCR processing in both Windows and Mac environments. The robust design includes an impressive 75-sheet feeder, which accommodates mixed batched documents to help boost productivity. The DR-M160II is designed to provide super-reliable feeding and separation of various media types; from thick to thin sheets, and from embossed cards to three metre-long documents. Built to handle up to 10,000 scans/day, the DR-M160II includes heavy-duty feed rollers and a solid paper transport that make it extremely durable and able to take on heavier workloads.
prodImage
£500.24
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II Compact A4 Document scanner 9725B003
Productive. ultra-compact scanner ideal for reliable paper-intensive scanning.The imageFORMULA DR-M160II is a productivity-boosting desktop scanner. With a robust design. fast speed and reliable media handling. it is ideal for paper-intensive scanning.Benefits- Class-leading colour scanning speeds of up to 120ipm- Robust design to handle up to 7.000 scans/day- Windows. Mac and Linux compatible- Compactly built and highly productive- Supreme paper-handling reliability includes paper separation retry
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£525.94
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II Sheetfed Scanner 9725B003
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II Sheetfed Scanner 9725B003, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£639.79
Shipping: Free
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II Dokumentenscanner 60 S./Min. USB ADF Duplex
Productive,ultra-compactscanneridealforreliablepaper-intensivescanning.
prodImage
£1,127.12
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W280 mm x H178 mm x D172 mm
Weight:3.2 kg
Other
Scan Button:Scan
Connections:USB 2.0
Paper Feed:60 sheets
Specifications
Scan Resolution:600 dpi x 600 dpi
Scan Speed:60 p/min b/w, 60 pages/min Colour
Color Depth:24 bit
Scan Function:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Fax Function:Yes

Price History

1M
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon CanoScan LiDE 300
£49.99
Canon CanoScan LiDE 300Compare 17 Prices
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400
£65.99
Canon CanoScan LiDE 400Compare 16 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-C240
£315.31
Canon imageFormula DR-C240Compare 5 Prices
Canon imageFormula P-208II
£109.10
Canon imageFormula P-208IICompare 11 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R10
£167.46
Canon imageFORMULA R10Compare 10 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250N
£455.72
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S250NCompare 2 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 II
£279.62
Canon imageFormula DR-C225 IICompare 9 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230
£235.08
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C230Compare 10 Prices
Canon imageFORMULA R40
£603.01
Canon imageFORMULA R40Compare 1 Prices
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140
£7,561.52
Canon imageFormula DR-G2140Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother ADS-4500W
£493.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet Pro N4000 snw1 (6FW08A)
£485.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C350
£445.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-S350NW
£528.43
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson DS-C490
£405.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP ScanJet Pro 4200 s1 Scanner (8Q4W2A)
£467.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA RS40
£436.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon imageFormula DR-F120
£455.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epson FastFoto FF-680W
£489.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Kodak Alaris E1040
£451.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon imageFORMULA DR-M160II
Stuff-uk
prodImage
£500.24
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£525.94
Shipping: Free
pcarena-bristol
prodImage
£639.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,127.12
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel