Canon EOS R50 V Creator Kit

Price History
• Canon EOS R50 V with 4K 60p recording
• RF-S 14-30mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ lens included
• Canon stereo microphone DM-E100 for enhanced sound
• Tripod grip HG-100TBR for flexible shooting angles
• Autofocus with subject detection for sharp images
• Creator Kit with accessories for comprehensive use
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS R50 V Creator Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS R50 V + RF-S 14-30mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ Creator Kit MILC 24.2 6895C028
Elevate your content with a video-first. interchangeable lens camera. With 4K 60p1 recording. log shooting and a tally lamp. for greater creative control over your filmmaking experience.Built to be creative – just like you.EOS R50 V is an interchangeable lens camera packed with advanced video features like Canon Log 3. custom colour profiles. and intelligent autofocus – for creative shooting and greater control.A CLOSER LOOK AT EOS R50 VClick on each technical feature to find out how it’ll enhance your filming experience.YOUR STORY. YOUR STYLEUnleash your creativity with a versatile interchangeable lens camera. Whether vlogging on the go or streaming from a studio. EOS R50 V adapts to your vision. helping you create dyanamic content with ease.Exceptional quality and controlShoot with Canon Log 3 to capture a wider dynamic range. giving you greater flexibility over the mood and look of your footage in post production.Unleash your creativityFind a lens that suits your vision. whether that’s to capture sweeping landscapes or detailed close-ups. Add intrigue and drama to your vidoes with slow and fast movie modes. and achieve your desired look with customisable picture styles and colour filters. Enhance your video quality even further by shooting in Canon Log 3 to fine-tune the colours in post-production.Designed for vloggingShooting solo can be tricky. but with EOS R50 V it’s easy. Adjust your settings using the vari-angle touchscreen. then simply press the front record button to start filming. Rely on subject detection autofocus to stay sharp. and easily switch to vertical content with a dedicated tripod mount. Plus. you can pair it with the RF-S14-30MM F4-6.3 IS STM PZ lens for shake-free footage – even while you’re walking – thanks to Canon’s advanced stabilisation technology.Quality built-inWith EOS R50 V. your content will always look its best. An advanced 24MP sensor with Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus delivers sharp 4K video. oversampled from 6K for added detail. Capture fluid slow motion with Full HD up to 120p with audio. or 4:2:2 10-bit recording for richer colours and flexibility in post-production – so that you can fine-tune every detail and create stunning results in your style.Shoot. Share. Repeat.Streamline your workflow with easy transfers via Wi-Fi. Bluetooth. or USB . ready to edit or share on your smartphone or computer. Hit the LIVE button to quickly access your streaming options and go live within seconds. Need to charge? Don’t worry. EOS R50 V can auto-transfer your content while charging – even when it’s off.Your content. your wayMake content that stands out with manual exposure and focus controls to create impressive and engaging videos. Fine-tune your sound while recording. grab high-res frames for your YouTube thumbnails. and simultaneously frame for multiple platforms with aspect markers. For even more control. attach Canon’s RF-S14-30MM F4-6.3 IS STM PZ lens to zoom remotely.Stay steady. alwaysSlide to enable Movie Digital IS. a feature that ensures smooth handheld footage – perfect for vlogging on the move.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£674.69
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 V Content Creator Kit - Vlogcamera Compatibel met Canon RF-Lenzen | Vlogging Kit met Compact Digital Camera voor Content Creators, voor Vloggen en Reizen | Bluetooth-Ondersteuning 6000059235
Canon EOS R50 V Content Creator Kit - Vlogcamera Compatibel met Canon RF-Lenzen | Vlogging Kit met Compact Digital Camera voor Content Creators, voor Vloggen en Reizen | Bluetooth-Ondersteuning VLOGGING KIT: Maak Kennis Met de Canon EOS R50 V Content Creator Kit; Maak Verbluffende, Hoogwaardige 4K - Full HD slow-motion video's met deze digital camera OPNAMES VAN HOGE KWALITEIT: Met APS-C-sensor, slow- en fastmotion-filmmodus, diverse kleuropties en 4-kanaals audio-ondersteuning; deze Canon camera met verwisselbare Canon RF-lenzen maakt creativiteit makkelijker VLOGCAMERA: Voorzien van een opnameknop aan de voorzijde, een draaibaar scherm en een statiefaansluiting voor moeiteloos filmen; deze digitale camera van Canon ondersteunt 4K-streaming via UVC, perfect voor livestreaming Creative content: Deze creator kit is uitgerust met een microfoon, statief en SD-kaart; compatibel met Canon RF-lenzen en ideaal voor reisvlogs
prodImage
£1,341.60
£1,364.57
Shipping: £22.97
with shipping: £22.97
Product Details
Canon EOS R50 V with 4K 60p recording
RF-S 14-30mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ lens included
Canon stereo microphone DM-E100 for enhanced sound
Tripod grip HG-100TBR for flexible shooting angles
Autofocus with subject detection for sharp images
Creator Kit with accessories for comprehensive use

Price History

1M
Canon EOS R50 V Creator Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£830.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,066.90
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z fc
£669.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 50 + FTZ
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus Pen E-P7
£659.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III
£650.24
Compare Prices
15 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Compare Prices
24 offers
OM System OM-5
£699.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£674.69
Shipping: Free
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£1,341.60
Shipping: £22.97
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel