Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 27.2 mm

Price History
• Seatpost
• Suspension travel: 90 mm
• Parallelogram mechanism
• Maximum load capacity: 113 kg
• Material: Aluminum
• Dimensions: W27.2 mm x D27.2 mm x L375 Millimetre
• Weight: 735 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 27.2 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 Seatpost 27.2 BLK 14393865
Provides Suspension travel up to 90mm Elastomer 2-piece design offers tool-free inner elastomer change for various rider weight Maximum Rider Weight Limit: 115kg/250lb Length: Minimum 146mm, Maximum 290mm
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 Seatpost 27.2 BLK
Provides Suspension travel up to 90mm Elastomer 2-piece design offers tool-free inner elastomer change for various rider weight Maximum Rider Weight Limit: 115kg/250lb Length: Minimum 146mm, Maximum 290mm
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: Free
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 Suspension Seat Post, 27.2mm B0GYV9JVLN
Shock-absorbing comfort seatpost that smooths out bumps to reduce back pain when riding Thudbuster LT for max cushioning and comfort which allows for bump-absorption without changing the relative distance from seat to cranks No unwanted up/down movement and keeps seat level throughout movement Comes with medium elastomer installed. Additional elastomers are sold separately Rider Weight Limit: 150kg/330lb Length: 390mm. Weight: 750g approx. NOTE: Compatible with round, alloy seat rails only. Not compatible with oval, carbon rails.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Suspension travel: 90 mm
Parallelogram mechanism
Maximum load capacity: 113 kg
Dimensions
W27.2 mm x D27.2 mm x L375 Millimetre
Material
Aluminum
Weight
735 g

Price History

1M 3M
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 27.2 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Cane Creek

Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mm
£199.99
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mmCompare 2 Prices
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 31.6 mm
£186.99
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 31.6 mmCompare 4 Prices
Cane Creek S-6 Headset
£96.22
Cane Creek S-6 HeadsetCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Shimano XTR RD-M9100-SGS (I-RDM9100SGS)
£183.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100 (I-FCR8100CX04)
£188.67
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mavic Race
£194.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Mavic Ksyrium Equipe
£195.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Deore XT Di2 RD-M8050
£178.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks B17 Special
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Campagnolo Skeleton Record
£160.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
FSA SL-K Compact Carbon
£199.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
DT Swiss R 1900
£199.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 27.2 mm
TradeINN
prodImage
£187.00
Shipping: Free
TradeINN
prodImage
£187.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel