Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mm

Price History
• Seatpost
• Load capacity: 150 kg
• With 3 elastomers: soft, medium, hard
• Spring system up to 50 mm
• Material: Aluminum, Stainless Steel, Teflon
• Dimensions: W27.2 mm x D27.2 mm x L375 Millimetre
• Weight: 580 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 Suspension Seatpost, 27.2mm B0845X97TF
Provides suspension travel up to 50mm Elastomer 2-piece design offers tool-free inner elastomer change for various rider weights Post length 354mm Extension: Minimum 100mm, Maximum 274mm Rider Weight Limit: 115kg/250lb
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST Suspension Seatpost 27.2 (Newest Version) Black SP6A272
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST Suspension Seatpost 27.2 (Newest Version) Black
prodImage
£223.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Load capacity: 150 kg
With 3 elastomers: soft, medium, hard
Spring system up to 50 mm
Dimensions
W27.2 mm x D27.2 mm x L375 Millimetre
Material
Aluminum, Stainless Steel, Teflon
Weight
580 g

Price History

1M 3M
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1298 Reviews

Latest
Dont buy , its a hassle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2025
|
Its not seatpost its a bar tape
Dont buy , its a hassle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2025
|
Its not seatpost its a bar tape
Dont buy , its a hassle
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/08/2025
|
Its not seatpost its a bar tape
saddle clamp lets seat move
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
I have ridden with this seat post several hundreds of miles over the last 2 1/2 years. I am a very heavy rider(~350 #). Up until recently the seatpost worked fine and stayed in place most of the time. Recently it has started to...View More slip rotating so that the seat nose goes up. Based on others reviews I am suprised my clamp lasted that long without breaking. Suggest Cane Creek fixes the saddle clamp design so that it can handle heavier riders and is more durable. The clamp is the weak link in theView Less
saddle clamp lets seat move
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/07/2025
|
I have ridden with this seat post several hundreds of miles over the last 2 1/2 years. I am a very heavy rider(~350 #). Up until recently the seatpost worked fine and stayed in place most of the time. Recently it has started to...View More slip rotating so that the seat nose goes up. Based on others reviews I am suprised my clamp lasted that long without breaking. Suggest Cane Creek fixes the saddle clamp design so that it can handle heavier riders and is more durable. The clamp is the weak link in theView Less
With reviews from

Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mm Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 1298 reviews
5
853
4
194
3
65
2
79
1
107

More from Cane Creek

Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 31.6 mm
£186.99
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 31.6 mmCompare 4 Prices
Cane Creek S-6 Headset
£96.22
Cane Creek S-6 HeadsetCompare 1 Prices
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 27.2 mm
£187.00
Cane Creek Thudbuster LT G4 27.2 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

FSA K-Force Compact Carbon
£199.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Mavic Race
£194.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Selle SMP Glider
£239.61
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shimano GRX FC-RX810 (I-FCRX8101EXB0)
£205.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
SRAM XG-1175
£208.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Shimano Dura Ace CS-R9200-12 (I-CSR920012130)
£189.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brooks B17 Special
£174.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Shimano Ultegra FC-R8100 (I-FCR8100CX04)
£188.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
Cane Creek Thudbuster ST G4 27.2 mm
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£223.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel