Burg-Wächter Money 5015

Price History
• Cash box
• Lock Type: Key lock
• Number of Keys: 2
• Material: Steel
• 4 coin compartments
• Dimensions: W15 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre
• Weight: 511 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Money 5015
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Burg-Wächter 40040 5015 red Cabinet Safes B085H24XSX
Protection from thieves: Cash box with hard cash insert- Optimal theft protection for at home Cash or valuables protection: Secure storage thanks to lock Hard cash insert for a structured storage of coins and banknotes Classic design, Easy storage of the box after use thanks to the handle Contents: 1x BURG-WÄCHTER money box, Money 5015, Incl. 2 keys and hard cash insert, Material: Steel sheet, Dimensions (HxWxL): 150 x 120 x 80 mm, Colour: Red, Weight: 1.1353806493 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£9.47
£13.96
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BURG-WÄCHTER Burg Wächter MONEY 5015 Cash Box Red 152x80x115 mm 1 Piece MONEY 5015 red
Burg Wächter MONEY 5015 Cash Box Red 152x80x115 mm 1 Piece, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Safes
prodImage
£11.54
£15.04
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Burg-Wächter lockable cash box with key and coin insert, small, sheet steel, Money 5015, turquoise-green
OPTIMAL SECURITY: Thanks to the cylinder lock, this cash box can be firmly closed so that cash, jewelry and other valuables are ideally protected against theft WITH COIN INSERT: The cash box has a practical removable coin insert. The four compartments of the insert offer enough space to clearly sort coins, notes and small valuables such as jewelry or stamps PRACTICAL DESIGN: In addition to its classic design, the colorful Money 5015 cash box has an inlaid handle so that it can be easily stored in cupboards or drawers at any time BOX CONTENTS & DIMENSIONS: 1 BURG-WÄCHTER Money 5015 cash box, coin insert, 2 keys, material: sheet steel, dimensions: (HxWxD): 80 x 150 x 120 mm, colour: turquoise-green QUALITY SINCE 1920: BURG-WÄCHTER is a traditional family company with a particular sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. The products such as door locks, safes and mailboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly being further developed, Weight: 1.29631810056 pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter
prodImage
£13.44
£17.93
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
BURG-WÄCHTER Burg Wächter Cash Box 152x80x115mm Green Dual Key Secure Storage 10670
Burg Wächter Cash Box 152x80x115mm Green Dual Key Secure Storage, Home, Furniture & DIY > Home Security > Safes
prodImage
£15.08
£18.58
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W15 Centimetre x D12 Centimetre x H8 Centimetre
Weight:511 g
Lock
Lock Type:Key lock
Number of Keys:2
Material
Material:Steel
Other
4 coin compartments

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Money 5015
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

236 Reviews

Latest
Good Product but Very Bad Packaging
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/05/2023
|
So the product is decent for the price. Lock isnt that great and box is not air tight. However, I was disappointed to receive the item without any cardboard amazon packaging. The address label was stuck directly on product which...View More had a clear plastic packaging letting the delivery driver know that i have order a money box with combination lock. Not discreet or professional at all.View Less
Top
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
23/05/2023
|
Super.
Great size
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/04/2023
|
Very happy with this you get 2 keys with it , sturdy , good size very happy
Great
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/04/2023
|
Great cash box, keeps all our change in one place, highly recommended ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️
Great for hiding medicines in
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/04/2023
|
Nice and big
With reviews from

Burg-Wächter Money 5015 Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 236 reviews
5
164
4
26
3
10
2
8
1
28

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter Bremen
£138.17
Burg-Wächter BremenCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kiel
£133.15
Burg-Wächter KielCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Olymp set 91600
£90.71
Burg-Wächter Olymp set 91600Compare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Amrum Set 38670 Ni
£76.23
Burg-Wächter Amrum Set 38670 NiCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ES
£115.40
Burg-Wächter Verona 3844 ESCompare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
£90.51
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Köln 872
£45.15
Burg-Wächter Köln 872Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 E
£408.32
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 ECompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Pearl
£158.53
Burg-Wächter PearlCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882
£108.41
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Abus 145/30
£9.83
Compare Prices
37 offers
Abus 145/20
£8.59
Compare Prices
26 offers
Abus RWM90
£9.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brennenstuhl PIR 180
£9.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Abus 64TI/45
£10.07
Compare Prices
8 offers
Abus 155/30
£8.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brennenstuhl RM C 9010
£7.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter 750 250
£8.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Money 5025
£10.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Burg-Wächter Money 5015
prodImage
£9.47
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£11.54
Shipping: £3.50
Eisen-Stenger GmbH
prodImage
£13.44
Shipping: £4.49
rapidonline
prodImage
£15.08
Shipping: £3.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel