Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883

Price History
• Mailbox
• With interior lighting
• Slot: 33 x 3.5 cm
• Material: Steel
• Dimensions: W41 Centimetre x H34.5 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
BURG-WÄCHTER Classic Letterbox without Newspaper Compartment and Nameplate, Galvanized Steel, A4 Size Letter Slot, 2 Keys, Sylt 1883 E, Iron Grey BW_12820
Steel mailbox: the spacious letterbox made of galvanised steel has a tilting roof, so that the contents are optimally protected from the elements. It is suitable for wall mounting as well as for standing on a matching stand (BURG-WÄCHTER Universal 150). Without newspaper compartment and name plate: the letterbox with opening stop has no integrated newspaper compartment. No name tag is attached to protect your privacy. Made in Germany: this letterbox has been manufactured in Germany to the highest quality standards. It complies with the European standard EN 13724, which guarantees safe insertion and undamaged removal of mail up to DIN C4 format. Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with a special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. The products such as door locks, safes and mailboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly being developed. Box contents and dimensions: 1 Burg-Wächter post box, Sylt 1883 E, 2 keys, spacers and mounting material, dimensions including lid (H x W x D): 345 x 410 x 205 mm, slot (W x H): 330 x 35 mm, material: plastic, colour: old iron, weight: 5 kg, Weight: 11.464037624 Pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£90.51
Shipping: Free
BURG-WÄCHTER Classic Letterbox without Newspaper Compartment and Nameplate, Galvanized Steel, A4 Size Letter Slot, 2 Keys, Sylt 1883 E, Iron Grey BW_12820
Steel mailbox: the spacious letterbox made of galvanised steel has a tilting roof, so that the contents are optimally protected from the elements. It is suitable for wall mounting as well as for standing on a matching stand (BURG-WÄCHTER Universal 150). Without newspaper compartment and name plate: the letterbox with opening stop has no integrated newspaper compartment. No name tag is attached to protect your privacy. Made in Germany: this letterbox has been manufactured in Germany to the highest quality standards. It complies with the European standard EN 13724, which guarantees safe insertion and undamaged removal of mail up to DIN C4 format. Quality since 1920: Burg-Wächter is a traditional family business with a special sense of responsibility for employees and the environment. The products such as door locks, safes and mailboxes are manufactured to the highest quality standards and are constantly being developed. Box contents and dimensions: 1 Burg-Wächter post box, Sylt 1883 E, 2 keys, spacers and mounting material, dimensions including lid (H x W x D): 345 x 410 x 205 mm, slot (W x H): 330 x 35 mm, material: plastic, colour: old iron, weight: 5 kg, Weight: 11.464037624 Pounds, Manufacturer: Burg-Wächter KG
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
With interior lighting
Slot: 33 x 3.5 cm
Dimensions
Dimensions:W41 Centimetre x H34.5 Centimetre x D20.5 Centimetre
Material
Steel

Price History

1M 3M
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Burg-Wächter

Burg-Wächter Money 5020
£9.79
Burg-Wächter Money 5020Compare 10 Prices
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 E
£405.45
Burg-Wächter Home-Safe H 240 ECompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Köln 872
£45.08
Burg-Wächter Köln 872Compare 3 Prices
Burg-Wächter Pearl
£158.53
Burg-Wächter PearlCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882
£108.41
Burg-Wächter Kopenhagen 882Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832
£36.72
Burg-Wächter Letter 5832Compare 7 Prices
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100
£106.96
Burg-Wächter Door eGuard DG8100Compare 2 Prices
Burg-Wächter Olymp
£72.55
Burg-Wächter OlympCompare 1 Prices
Burg-Wächter Piano
£103.56
Burg-Wächter PianoCompare 15 Prices
Burg-Wächter Combi Lock 80 40 M SB
£24.94
Burg-Wächter Combi Lock 80 40 M SBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Burg-Wächter Amrum 3867 Ni
£90.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Comfort set 39130 Ni
£85.01
Compare Prices
3 offers
Burg-Wächter Borkum 3877
£84.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burg-Wächter Malaga 4400
£69.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Burg-Wächter Sylt 1883
Zero-One-Factory GmbH
prodImage
£90.51
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel